Riverina Group records, including correspondence, scholarships papers, Country Woman of the Year files, Wool Committee papers, State Conference minutes, State Annual Reports, Official Annuals. Mangoplah Branch records, including visitor's book, press clippings and photographs.
Country Women's Association of NSWMinute books
Country Women's Association of NSWCWA branch records from Wantabadgery, Coolamon Evening, Harefield and records from the Riverina Group.
Country Women's Association of NSWMinutes, correspondence, financial records, account books, receipt books, cheque book butts.
Country Women's Association of NSWMinute books, plans and specifications for Tarcutta CWA Rest Rooms.
Country Women's Association of NSWMinutes, news clippings, and financial records.
Country Women's Association of NSWPetty cash book, membership book, minute books, membership receipt book, annual reports, 25th Anniversary congratulatory cards, financial statements, correspondence and plans.
Country Women's Association of NSWBranch correspondence, minutes, reports and cash book (and short history of Branch); Riverina Group minutes, reports and publications (inc. history of Group; CWA of NSW publications (inc. Directories and history) and financial reports.
Country Women's Association of NSWMinute books, financial members books, attendance books, photographs, address book, birthday books, diaries, petty cash book, receipts and payments books, correspondence, publication, conference papers, Younger Set records etc.
Country Women's Association of NSWMinutes, Record of Letters, Postage Book, Financial Records, Clinic Book Addresses, Golden Years of the Riverina Group, Publicity, Attendance Record.
Country Women's Association of NSWMinute book.
Cowabbie West Public SchoolFamily papers, note books, and copies of papers about the Cox family.
Cox family of Livingstone Gully, Wagga WaggaXerox copies of minute books, land title deed of trust and ledger.
Currawarna Public Hall TrusteesMinute books and lists of members.
Currawarna Public SchoolCorrespondence, lists of public subscriptions, balance sheets, adoption of rules for the Currawarna Union Church, receipts, secretary's report and minute books.
Currawarna Union ChurchReports and papers.
Cyril Mallyon, chartered accountant and lobbyistParish maps, war service land settlement maps and maps showing properties.
Dalgety Australia LtdSubject files.
David Gilbey, academicPublications and submissions compiled by Go Green Services (eg. Statements of Significance); publications relating to Wiradjuri people and places; publications and notes relating to environemental and heritage issues.
Dick Green of Go Green ServicesScrapbook containing material relating to Dixieland, the Wagga Brass Band, the Oxford Theatre, the Wonderland Theatre, the Dixieland Rollerskating Palais at Wonderland, and miscellaneous non-Riverina entertainment establishments.
Dixieland Dance Hall, Wagga WaggaResearch files from work on the history of the Chinese in the Riverina ("Tracking the Dragon").
Dr Barry McGowan, historianCorrespondence, research papers and submissions, student assignments, minutes and newspaper cuttings.
Dr Bruce Pennay, historianTopographical maps
Dr David DenholmCharts, graphs and maps relating to the David Denholm's Tumbarumba project.
Dr David DenholmMaps, plans, overlays, data and other papers relating to Wagga Wagga and the surrounding district.
Dr David DenholmResearch papers, notes, subject files and maps.
Dr David DenholmAn aerial photograph of Sydney (1975) and a map of Sydney from 1834, reprinted in 1977.
Dr David DenholmResearch papers for Dr John Spencer's PhD relating to Yanco Agricultural College.
Dr John D SpencerPapers concerning the establishment of the Riverina Archives.
Dr Keith SwanDiaries, and file containing grape variety trial data.
Dr Max LoderCorrespondence, papers written by Dr. Lamb, teacher education programmes, teacher education - history, submissions, reports, conferences/conventions, annual meetings, seminars, speeches, journals, publications.
Dr Peter Noel LambArea medical officer's book.
Dr Ronald Awstun LewisPapers relating to the Riverina Community Library Service Committee; Wagga Wagga City Library; the Management Review Committee; library surveys; library staff; Friends of the Library; Consumer Information for Disabled / Information on Disability - Equipment, Access, Services (I.D.E.A.S.); publications on libraries; Wagga Neighbourhood Centre; International Year of Peace Committee; Riverina Community for Nuclear Disarmament; Wagga Homebirth Support Group; Riverina Juvenile Justice Centre; Rawlings Park. (Photos of Duncan Marshall, aerial photos, Lake Albert Common and Rawlings Park Reserve).
Duncan Marshall, librarianCorrespondence, wills, certificates (copies), business papers, newspaper clippings, plan of John Hatton's land, photographs and cheque books.
Dunn Family of OuraSmall bag from Lodge Harmony No. 22 Wagga Wagga, newspaper clippings, invitations, postcards and photographs belonging to June Dunn of Uranquinty.
Dunn Family of UranquintyMinute book, correspondence, cash payments and receipts book, cash receipts book, working fee book, fee book, score books, list of players in grades, softball rule books, East Wagga softball cap and badges.
East Wagga Softball ClubPassport, ephemera, papers and speech notes relating to the official opening of Gunnedah Municipal Abattoir and Killing Works, itinerary and speech notes for Tarcutta meeting for the ALP and correspondence with The Rock P & A Society re opening of show.
Eddie Graham, politicianCorrespondence, diary of Australian Agricultural Mission tour, newspaper cuttings, papers re Royal Visit of Queen Elizabeth II, Programmes re official openings and festivals, photographs, 16mm film entitled "Breeding for Efficiency".
Eddie Graham, politicianFile containing letters of congratulation relating to holding the portfolio of Minister of Agriculture for ten years, report, newspaper cuttings books and typescript entitled "The Honourable Edgar Hugh Graham, Minister for Agriculture and Food Production".
Eddie Graham, politicianCorrespondence and subject files, cash book, diary, minute book, accounts, class rolls and register of admissions.
Education Through Community SchoolScrapbook, travel journal and diaries.
Ernest Lapthorne, journalist and authorLetter from C. A. Watts (proprietor) to Lt. Cdr. Hall regarding the supply of additional photographs.
Ernest Tooley StudiosMinute books, cash books, annual balance sheets, wages book, subscription list for Euberta Hall, miscellaneous correspondence, architectural plans of hall, programmes, Diamond Jubilee Celebrations programmes and attendance book and copy of regulations.
Euberta Hall CommitteeMinute book
NSW Rural Fire ServiceMinute books containing details of matches booked, fees, balance sheets and subscription lists.
Euberta Tennis ClubBound volumes of "The Riverina Leader" newspaper (2003) and bound volumes of "The Southern Cross" newspaper (2016-2014).
Photographs on CD-ROM for newspapers of The Riverina Group (including The Daily Advertiser, The Southern Cross, The Area News, The Irrigator, The Rural News, and The Leader).
Misc. pages on CD-ROM from The Daily Advertiser.
Minute books, cash payments and receipt book, balance sheets and council roll, letter book, correspondence, attendance books and publications.
United Farmers & Woolgrowers' Association of NSW, Wagga Wagga District CouncilBranch membership register and minute books.
Farmers and Settlers' Association of NSW, Millwood Road BranchAwards and agreements, correspondence, leaflets, NSW Branch report to Federal Council, balance sheet, publications and newspapers.
Federated Liquor and Allied Industries Employees Union of Australia, NSW BranchMinutes, membership, rules, correspondence, newsletters, submissions, reports; papers relating to the amalgamation of Goulburn College of Advanced Education with Riverina College of Advanced Education.
Federation of College Academics