Field note books, Tasmanian Almanacs, plans of surveys in the counties of Mitchell and Boyd, correspondence relating to the Survey Department, accounts and day journal.
Alfred Threkeld MaysonDiocean Council records, records relating to parishes, financial records, Synod papers, confirmation records, year books and directories, publications, photographs, maps, building plans, and ephemera.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaMarriage registers.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaPublications, workshop presentations, and Ary van der Lely's Life Work Projects.
Australian Society of Soil Science, Riverina BranchMinute book, correspondence, annual reports and constitution and rules.
Central Riverina Australian Football LeaguePrints of photographs and negatives taken (most likely) by Mr Chauncy of Mangain prior to 1915.
Chauncy family of MangainMinute books and attendance book.
Country Women's Association of NSWMinute Books
Country Women's Association of NSWPublicity books, files, recipe calendar, folder of minutes and correspondence of the 90th conference committee, "Country Women - Hold the Key", and "The Silver Years.
Country Women's Association of NSWMinute books, correspondence files and financial records.
Country Women's Association of NSWRiverina Group records, including correspondence, scholarships papers, Country Woman of the Year files, Wool Committee papers, State Conference minutes, State Annual Reports, Official Annuals. Mangoplah Branch records, including visitor's book, press clippings and photographs.
Country Women's Association of NSWCWA branch records from Wantabadgery, Coolamon Evening, Harefield and records from the Riverina Group.
Country Women's Association of NSWFamily papers, note books, and copies of papers about the Cox family.
Cox family of Livingstone Gully, Wagga WaggaReports and papers.
Cyril Mallyon, chartered accountant and lobbyistParish maps, war service land settlement maps and maps showing properties.
Dalgety Australia LtdArea medical officer's book.
Dr Ronald Awstun LewisMinute book, correspondence and business papers.
English Teachers' Association of NSWBound volumes of "The Riverina Leader" newspaper (2003) and bound volumes of "The Southern Cross" newspaper (2016-2014).
Photographs on CD-ROM for newspapers of The Riverina Group (including The Daily Advertiser, The Southern Cross, The Area News, The Irrigator, The Rural News, and The Leader).
Misc. pages on CD-ROM from The Daily Advertiser.
Working files relating to areas of research and teaching, including agriculture, business development, manufacturing, export, marketing, trade, local government, regional development, decentralisation, and regional tourism; minutes and agendas for The Riverina Regional Advisory Council Research Assessment Committee, Riverina Regional Tourism, The Riverina Regional Development Board, and The Wagga Business Enterprise Centre Board.
Geoff Bamberry, academicAgenda papers and secretary's reports.
Graziers' Association of the Riverina (1951-1977)Correspondence, reports, research papers, source files, subject files, draft manuscripts and notes, manuscripts, and published works ("Murrumbidgee Memories and Riverina Reminiscences" published 1985 and "An Australian Girl in Germany" re-published 1987).
Hilda Mary Hodge Freeman, researcher and writerCorrespondence and papers, cash receipt books, deposit books, audio recordings of "Riverina Rovers" and "Riverina Rush".
Institute of Riverina StudiesSubject files re movement and comparisons of "food prices".
Institute of Riverina StudiesMinutes, correspondence, papers on research proposals, food price index, papers re conference on local government and IRS "Riverina Research".
Institute of Riverina StudiesMinutes, correspondence, and publications.
Institute of Riverina StudiesDiaries, bank statements and balances, classing and mating reports, correspondence, subject files, photographs, publications, parish maps, plans, sheep sale posters and topographical map.
Clarence James DaleySubject and correspondence files.
John Fitzpatrick, politicianSubject and correspondence files.
John William Sullivan, politicianSubject and correspondence files.
John William Sullivan, politicianSubject and correspondence 'MLA Sturt' files.
John W. SullivanLetters addressed to Joseph I. Langtry following his election loss.
Joseph Ignatius Langtry, politicianNewspaper cuttings, subject files, student assignments, publications, course submissions, and audio tapes.
Dr Keith SwanAccounts and receipts, cash books, wheat books, wool books, letters and papers received, plans of woolshed, shearing papers, newspaper clippings, letter books, Wm Sloane & Co. (Melbourne) papers and show certificates.
Sloane Family of Mulwala StationParish maps relating to land in the counties of Bourke, Clarendon and Wynard.
National Bank of AustraliaColour slides of various Riverina historical buildings taken by Mr D. Woolcott.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)Riverina Regional Committee minutes and correspondence with Head Office relating to membership of Regional Committee.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)Electoral office subject and correspondence files.
Noel Hicks, politicianPhotographs of Riverina buildings and landmarks (1931-1950), including Wagga Wagga (mostly floods), Burrumbuttock, Finley, Leeton, Adelong Creek, Jerilderie, Hay, Deniliquin, irrigation areas, Tocumwal, Gundagai, Moira, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Pooncarie, Dareton, Mannus, Kyeamba, Humula, Wolseley Park, and Rosewood.
Correspondence, Employees, Vendors' Leases, Bakery Administration, Shares Correspondence, Financial Papers, Board Minutes, Share Register, Publications.
Riverina Baking Company Pty. Ltd.Australian Labor Party policy pamphlet, correspondence, subject files and associated papers, newsletters and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Community for Nuclear DisarmamentMinutes, accounts and supporting papers, note books, correspondence, Area Committee files, submissions, grants, financial statements, index cards, subject files, personnel files, daily logs, reports, discussion papers, photographs and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Council for Social DevelopmentPapers from or relating to the Riverina Gay and Lesbian Support Group including meeting minutes, annual reports, newsletters (hardcopy and digital), promotional material and ephemera. Additional items pertain to the Group's involvement with HIV/AIDS awareness and education, anti-discrimination initiatives and the Sydney Mardi Gras festival.
Riverina Gay and Lesbian Support GroupMinute book, cash book, list of winners and results, mail book, subject and correspondence files, annual reports, photographs, papers relating to the history of clubs in Riverina, newspaper cuttings and Australian Ladies' Golf Union Year book.
Riverina Ladies Golf Association (RLGA)Mr A. Cavanagh's (President) papers, including accounts, correspondence, minutes, reports, publications and miscellaneous papers re Riverina, New England and Northern NSW New State Movements.
Riverina New State Movement3 pamphlets relating to the Riverina: "The Great Land Question" by James Ashton; "Barren Jack Reservoir: Murrumbidgee Northern Water Supply and Irrigation Bill report by J Monash, Lower Murrumbidgee River Locking League"; and "The Waradgery Club Jubilee Year, 1885-1935".
Secretary's papers, officer applications, papers concerning the publication of "A Word From the Riverina" and newsletters.
Riverina Regional Council of Adult Education, Wagga WaggaCorrespondence; Financial papers; Providers Register; NSW Board of Adult Education correspondence and circulars; papers left by Susan Benedyka; tele-conference papers.
Riverina Regional Council of Adult Education, Wagga WaggaExecutive meeting minutes and secretary's papers.
Riverina Regional Council of Adult Education, Wagga WaggaCorrespondence and circulars, minute books, referee reports, annual reports, constitutions, directories, contact cards, examination papers, information sheets, programmes and Appointments Board reports.
ACT and Southern NSW Rugby UnionMinutes of meetings and correspondence files.
ACT and Southern NSW Rugby Union