Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCWA branch records from Wantabadgery, Coolamon Evening, Harefield and records from the Riverina Group.
Country Women's Association of NSWMargaret Read's scrapbooks and folders of newspaper clippings, invitations, programmes and photographs relating (mostly) to the Wagga Wagga Art Society.
Margaret ReadMinutes books, correspondence book and secretary's day diary.
Pony Club Association of NSWSubject files created during Harold Fife's time as Alderman on the Wagga Wagga City Council.
Harold FifeMinutes, agendas, conference papers, correspondence, reports, committees, submissions, financial records, annual reports, press cuttings, publications.
Murray Darling AssociationCorrespondence, musical policy, publicity material, photographs and programmes.
Cantilena Singers, Wagga WaggaPhotographs and negatives of Narrandera mostly taken in June-July 1994 (some 1975-1976).
John Connor, NarranderaMeeting minutes (copies only).
Riverina Regional Development BoardSubject and correspondence files.
Jim Small, politicianColour slides of various Riverina historical buildings taken by Mr D. Woolcott.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)Ledgers, cash books, journals, pay slip books, permits, diaries, invoices book, produce registers, tally books, wool books, correspondence and maps.
Gundaline Pastoral Company (Cooinbil) Pty LtdDeniliquin Court of Petty Sessions depositions (1982) and coronial files (1982); Wentworth Court of Petty Sessions depositions (1979-1981) and coronial files (1981-1983).
Deniliquin Court HouseSubject and correspondence files.
Margie Schmid Leys, academicMarriage register and minute book.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaNegatives and photographs.
The Rural News, Wagga WaggaAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeMinute book, minutes and reports, Apex Club Association Convention minutes and papers, District Convention minutes, Zone and District minutes and reports, Apex District club files, circulars, District Governors' reports, correspondence and publications.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaMeeting minutes and correspondence.
Pleasant Hills Public SchoolPapers relating to the Riverina Community Library Service Committee; Wagga Wagga City Library; the Management Review Committee; library surveys; library staff; Friends of the Library; Consumer Information for Disabled / Information on Disability - Equipment, Access, Services (I.D.E.A.S.); publications on libraries; Wagga Neighbourhood Centre; International Year of Peace Committee; Riverina Community for Nuclear Disarmament; Wagga Homebirth Support Group; Riverina Juvenile Justice Centre; Rawlings Park. (Photos of Duncan Marshall, aerial photos, Lake Albert Common and Rawlings Park Reserve).
Duncan Marshall, librarianAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeMemoirs.
Florence Carr of Hillston, grazierAttendance book, membership roll and minute book of the Wagga Wagga Branch of the Australia Country Party.
National Party of Australia - NSWSmall bag from Lodge Harmony No. 22 Wagga Wagga, newspaper clippings, invitations, postcards and photographs belonging to June Dunn of Uranquinty.
Dunn Family of UranquintyMicrofilm copy of log books and laser xerox copies of photographs.
G. H. Risby & Co.Minute book
South West Settlers' Defence League, Hillston BranchRegister of admission, progress and withdrawal.
Wagga Wagga Public SchoolMinutes; correspondence; membership records; constitution; issues dealt with by the Association relating to staff, facilities, policy, etc.; media articles, newsletters and press releases; submissions and reports; handbook and resources; and conference papers.
Mitchell College Academic Staff AssociationSubject files, branch minutes, reports, correspondence and memos.
National Tertiary Education UnionLeeton Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1981 - Dec 1982).
Leeton Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1981 - Dec 1982), maintenance papers (1922-1977), maintenance registers, register of applications under moratorium, Fair Rents books and register of applications for licenses for Griffith and Hillston.
Griffith Court HousePrints of photographs and negatives taken (most likely) by Mr Chauncy of Mangain prior to 1915.
Chauncy family of MangainTwo 16mm films:
1) a race day at the Murrumbidgee Turf Club (c.1958);
2) Lawn Bowls (mostly RSL Club (inc opening of bowling green)), Girls Hockey at Wagga Teachers' College, an unknown woman receiving award (incl. Kapooka, RAAF, and Wagga Mayor), Anzac Day in Baylis Street (incl. marches and two-up at Advance Australia Hotel), and horse racing at Murrumbidgee Turf Club.
Minutes, annual reports, Board of Director's reports, General Manager's Office and subject files, correspondence, central files, Divisional files, agreements and contracts, catalogues, photographs, films, journals, stock books, cash books and wage sheets.
Letona Co-operative Cannery Ltd.Area medical officer's book.
Dr Ronald Awstun LewisRecords, photographs and negatives, lecture books, students register and work sheets.
Wagga Experiment FarmMinute book.
Morundah Public SchoolMinutes, correspondence, constitution, attendance record and press clippings.
Riverina Safety GroupCorrespondence and subject files, publications and flags.
Rotaract Club of Wagga WaggaClass note books from the Wagga Experiment Farm.
A.A. McGee, Wagga Experiment Farm studentMinute books, balance sheets and list of financial members and secretary's minute book.
Ganmurra Public SchoolAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeClass rolls, examination books, observation book, outdoor staff attendance book, programme and lesson registers, punishment register, register of admission, progress and withdrawal, visitors' book and weekly report books.
Currawarna Public SchoolMinute books
Country Women's Association of NSWXerox copies of maps of the Wagga Agricultural College.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Minute books and membership list.
Country Women's Association of NSWElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianVAD Unit papers, newspaper clippings, photographs, record books, annual reports, minutes (incomplete), correspondence, examination papers and results, membership lists and ephemera.
Australian Red Cross SocietyMinute books, Mother's Club attendance books and information books, tuckshop minute books, Ex-students reunion dinner address book, P & C Association record of office bearers.
South Wagga Public SchoolFramed Solider's Memorial presented to Mr and Mrs GH Harbrow in memory of Private Alexander Harbrow AIF by the Old Junee Soldiers' Reception Committee. [Alex Harbrow (SERN 1921A) died of wounds on 27 September 1917 in Belgium.]
Harbrow Family of Old Junee