Diaries and photograph.
Roy G. Williams, farmer, YoungMap, newspaper clippings, correspondence, certificates, family papers, diaries, books and publications, sheet music, travel brochures, memorabilia and photographs.
Stewart Family of Bygoo Station, ArdlethanMinute books, cash books, correspondence, subject files, newspaper clippings, publications, photographs, meeting agendas, treasurer's files, audio tapes, conference reports, discussion papers and reports.
Business and Professional Women's ClubScrapbook, travel journal and diaries.
Ernest Lapthorne, journalist and authorConcert programmes, scrapbook, invitations to James Gormly relating to the opening of the Centennial International Exhibition at Melbourne (1888) and the State Banquet Federation Celebration (1901).
Gormly Family of Wagga WaggaMedia releases, press clippings, and miscellaneous records.
Stephen Lusher, politicianGrave registers, meeting minutes and financial records.
Trustees of The Rock Burial GroundCorrespondence, clippings, photographs, constitution and rule books.
NSW Women Justices' Association, Wagga Wagga BranchMinute book, correspondence, constitution, banners and assorted ephemera.
Wagga Wagga Caledonian SocietyDistrict 970 Committee minutes, accounts, charter histories for Zones 1-3 and 5, correspondence, audit reports, District Board meeting minutes, membership file, proposals and address book, district directories, slides, photographs and ephemera.
Rotaract Club of Wagga WaggaCorrespondence, subject files, memoranda, Higher Education material, research data, Faculty publications, submitted papers, VHS tape.
Associate Professor Alan NicholSubject and correspondence files.
Jim Small, politicianWorking files, manuals and books of clippings.
National Tertiary Education UnionMinute book and correspondence book.
Trustees of the Oura Recreation ReserveMinute book and cash payments and receipt books and statements of receipts and payments, local telephone directories and clipping books.
Country Women's Association of NSWCorrespondence, files relating to external academic institutions, subject files, course and subject submissions, addresses.
Fred Goldsworthy, academicElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianMinutes and correspondence from local divisions of Wagga Wagga Legacy, including Temora Cootamundra, the Southern Highlands, Deniliquin, Narrandera, and Young.
Wagga Wagga Legacy ClubCourse and subject files created by Connie Willis, a lecturer in consumer affairs.
Connie Adams, academicSubject files and agendas.
Rivcoll Student Representative CouncilSubject files, minute books and ephemera.
NSW Ex-POW Association, Wagga Wagga BranchMinute books, attendance books, account book, official roll book and ALP ephemera.
Australian Labor PartySubject files.
David Gilbey, academicResearch papers, notes, subject files and maps.
Dr David DenholmSubject and correspondence files.
Jim Small, politicianMinute books, correspondence, cash books and subject files.
Soroptimists International Inc.Ledger cards, subject files, correspondence, club plans and documents, police attendance book, cycling club minute book, annual meeting reports and balance sheet, minute book, diaries, correspondence book and subscribers book.
Police Citizens Youth Club, Wagga Wagga (PCYC)Minute books, correspondence, class photographs and publications.
Tumblong Public SchoolMinute books.
Combaning Siding Public SchoolMinute book.
Cowabbie West Public SchoolMinute books, correspondence, account book, treasurer's report book, guidebooks, annual report of P & C federations, report on the community and schools, P & C handbook and publication re education for special children.
San Isidore Public School"James Papworth" and "Brooke Smith" files, correspondence, minutes, financial statements, report from the Committee of Review on the closure of Tatton Public School, the P&C submission to the Committee of Review, and newspaper clippings.
Tatton Public SchoolRegisters of services; Register of baptisms; Parish minutes.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaPhotographic negatives taken for "The Daily Advertiser" newspaper (1964-2001);
Bound volumes of "The Wagga Wagga Advertiser and Riverine Reporter" newspaper (Oct 1868 - Mar 1875);
Bound volumes of "The Wagga Wagga Advertiser" newspaper (Mar 1875 - Jan 1911);
Bound volumes of "The Daily Advertiser" newspaper (Jan 1911 - Dec 2015);
Bound volumes of "The Riverina Rural Weekly" newspaper (1976 - 1979); and
Bound volumes of "The Southern Rural" newspaper (1980 - 1987).
Minute book.
Wagga Wagga and District Trades and Labour CouncilCorrespondence, reports, financial statements, expenditure journals, finance committee minutes, minutes books and meeting attendance books.
Flowerdale Public SchoolCorrespondence, minutes, agendas, members lists, enterprise bargaining, and publications.
National Tertiary Education UnionElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianSamples of printed brochures, notices, cards and letter heads. Correspondence, wage sheets, ledgers, journal, cash books and minutes books. Posters. Photographs.
Narrandera Argus Pty. Ltd.Minute books, financial members books, attendance books, photographs, address book, birthday books, diaries, petty cash book, receipts and payments books, correspondence, publication, conference papers, Younger Set records etc.
Country Women's Association of NSWRegisters of patients (1929-1942); midwifery certificate of Nurse Mabel Dickens (1916).
Rossmoyne Private Hospital, Wagga WaggaAccounts, manager's correspondence, 'out' letters, diaries, instructions ledger, tally book, wages ledger and wool analysis shearing record.
Tor Downs Station, MenindeeXerox copies of minute books, land title deed of trust and ledger.
Currawarna Public Hall TrusteesPerricoota Station Stock Book and a photograph of a racehorse and jockey.
Tubbo Estate Company Pty LtdProduction administration files, Lunch Time Theatre, programmes, press cuttings, playscripts, and photographs.
Colin Anderson, academicMinute book, correspondence from headquarters, and general correspondence.
Soroptimists International Inc.Register of services, xerox copies of information regarding St Peter's Church and building samples from church.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaTitles, deeds, estates and other papers.
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and ErrattPetty cash book, membership book, minute books, membership receipt book, annual reports, 25th Anniversary congratulatory cards, financial statements, correspondence and plans.
Country Women's Association of NSWGeneral and subject files, including minutes, correspondence, reports, newsletters, and news clippings.
Academics' Union of NSW