Marriage register and minute book.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaRegister of services, xerox copies of information regarding St Peter's Church and building samples from church.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaLeeton Parish baptism register.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaConfirmation register.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaConfirmation lists, Service registers, Minute books from various groups, and Information for Clergy re. deceased persons.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaMarriage register, Service registers, Confirmation register, burial information from Funeral Directors relating to deceased persons, and Minute books.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaParish of Leeton minute books, financial records, correspondence, annual reports, and building plans. Financial records relating to the Whitton and Yanco churches; also records of the Leeton Church of England Men's Society, Mother's Union, Ladies Guild and Anglican Women.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaParish records from Balranald, Barellan-Weethalle, Barham, Berrigan, Broken Hill, Corowa, Deniliquin, Hay, Hillston, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Lake Cargelligo, Leeton, Lockhart, Menindee, Moulamein, Narrandera, Tocumwal-Finley, Tullibigeal, Urana, and Wilcannia.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaConfirmation lists for parishes in the Anglican Diocese of Riverina.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaBaptism register, Burial register, Service registers, Minute books, Correspondence, Financial records, Publications and miscellaneous documents from the parishes of Ariah Park (includes some Ardlethan), Yanco, Leeton, Ivanhoe, Menindee, White Cliffs, and Wilcannia.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaBaptism registers, Marriage registers, Burial registers, Service registers, Minute books, and other parish records for the Parishes of Ariah Park, Ardlethan and Barellan, Deniliquin, Finley and Tocumwal, Galore, Hay, Hillston, Leeton, and Narrandera. Also, a minute book of the Riverina Liturgical Committee.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaPatient files
Dr Beda Pickard of LeetonBound volumes of "The Riverina Leader" newspaper (2003) and bound volumes of "The Southern Cross" newspaper (2016-2014).
Photographs on CD-ROM for newspapers of The Riverina Group (including The Daily Advertiser, The Southern Cross, The Area News, The Irrigator, The Rural News, and The Leader).
Misc. pages on CD-ROM from The Daily Advertiser.
Newspaper cuttings, subject files, student assignments, publications, course submissions, and audio tapes.
Dr Keith SwanAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions. The files are arranged according to file number.
TRIM Boxes: 35457, 38454, 38455, 38456, 38458, 38459, 38460, 38461, 38462, 38463, 38464, 38465, 38466, 38467, 38468, 38470, 38933, 38934, 38935, 38936, 38937, 38938, 38939, 38940, 38941, 38942, 38943, 38944, 38945, 38946, 38947, 38948, 38949, 38950, 38951, 38952, 38953, 38954, 38955, 38956, 38957, 38958, 38959, 38960, 38961, 38962, 38963, 38964, 38964A, 38965, 38966, 38967, 38968, 38969, 38970, 38971, 38971A, 38972, 38973, 38974, 38975, 38976, 38977, 38980, 38981, 38982, 38983, 38984, 38985, 38986, 38987, 38988, 38989, 38991, 38992, 38993, 38993A, 38994, 38995, 38996, 38997, 38998, 38999, 39000, 39001, 39002, 39003, 39004, 39005, 39006, 39007, 39008, 39009, 39009A, 39010, 39011, 39012, 39013, 39014, 39015, 39016, 39017, 39018, 39019, 39020, 39021, 39022, 39023, 39024, 39025, 39026, 39026A, 39027, 39028, 39029, 39030, 39031, 39032, 39033, 39034, 39035, 39036, 39037, 39038, 39039, 39040, 39041, 39042, 39043, 39044, 39121, 39122, 39123, 39124, 39125, 39126, 39127, 39128, 39129, 39130, 39131, 39132, 39133, 39134, 39135, 39136, 39137, 39138, 39139, 39140, 39141, 39142, 39143, 39144, 39145, 39146, 39147, 39148, 39149, 39150, 39151, 39152, 39153, 39154, 39155, 39156, 39157, 39983, 40133, 40134, 40136, 40137, 40138, 40139, 40140, 40141, 40142, 40144, 40147, 40148, 40149, 40150, 40151, 40152, 40153, 40154, 40155, 40156, 40157, 40158, 40159, 40160, 40161, 40162, 40163, 40164, 40165, 40166, 40167, 40168, 40169, 40170, 40171, 40172, 40173, 40174, 40175, 40176, 40177, 40178, 40179, 40180, 40181, 40182, 40184, 40185, 40186, 40187, 40188, 40189, 40190, 40191, 40192, 40193, 40194, 40195, 40196, 40197, 40198, 40199, 40200, 40201, 40202, 40203, 40204, 40205, 40206, 40207, 40208, 40209, 40210, 40211, 40212, 40213, 40214, 40215, 40216, 40217, 40218, 40219, 40220, 40222, 40223, 40224, 40225, 40226, 40227, 40228, 40229.
Court of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Leeton Court HouseLeeton Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1981 - Dec 1982).
Leeton Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions.
Leeton Court HouseRecords relating to licensing, the Public Trustee, committals, and receipts for warrants of apprehension.
Leeton Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1979 - Dec 1980).
Leeton Court HouseGeneral correspondence and correspondence with Head Office.
Leeton Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1973 - Dec 1974).
Leeton Court HouseMinutes, annual reports, Board of Director's reports, General Manager's Office and subject files, correspondence, central files, Divisional files, agreements and contracts, catalogues, photographs, films, journals, stock books, cash books and wage sheets.
Letona Co-operative Cannery Ltd.Photographs of Walla Walla during a flood, Hume Weir under construction, people swimming in the Murray River at Howlong, Bethungra Bridge, Wagga Wagga City Council Chambers, the Hydro Hotel at Leeton (all circa 1920s-1930s)
McCrum Family of Walla WallaOffice papers, minutes and correspondence received by Councillor O. J. Washington relating to the business of the Murrumbidgee County Council.
Murrumbidgee County Council, LeetonYanco Irrigation Area farm files.
Murrumbidgee Irrigation Ltd.Warden's Court papers, Warden's Office registers, District Court registers and Court of Petty Session registers.
Ariah Park Court HouseElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Noel Hicks, politicianAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (cartons 1-120), parish maps, town maps and other survey plans.
Hay Land OfficeWater Conservation and Irrigation Commission maps of the Murrumbidgee and Coleambally Irrigation Areas.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeBuilding, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Administrative (building, construction and maintenance) files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Administrative (building, construction and maintenance) files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Administrative (building, construction and maintenance) files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Building, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Administrative and resumption files (RWA, RWS, WA, MWA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Field book index, file reports and administration and resumption files (R files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Field books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative and resumption file (WA 77/8), work position reports and management reports.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files), photographs of houses in Junee and Wagga Wagga (1976-1978), registers of applications, aerial photographs, District Valuer parish maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative and resumption files, file register, record registers and resumption register.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)DP maps of Griffith and Tharbogang areas, maps of Coleambally Irrigation Area, maps of Leeton, subdivision maps of Griffith, town maps of Griffith, village maps of Hanwood and Tharbogang.
NSW Water Resources Commission, Murrumbidgee DivisionPhotographs of Riverina buildings and landmarks (1931-1950), including Wagga Wagga (mostly floods), Burrumbuttock, Finley, Leeton, Adelong Creek, Jerilderie, Hay, Deniliquin, irrigation areas, Tocumwal, Gundagai, Moira, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Pooncarie, Dareton, Mannus, Kyeamba, Humula, Wolseley Park, and Rosewood.
Minutes, accounts and supporting papers, note books, correspondence, Area Committee files, submissions, grants, financial statements, index cards, subject files, personnel files, daily logs, reports, discussion papers, photographs and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Council for Social DevelopmentDr Bottoms' Correspondence; Interstate and Regional Files; Aged Care: Proposals, Plans, Reports; Subject Files; Annual Reports; Client Information Books; Daily Report Books and Diaries; Financial Papers.
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation ServicesDistrict 970 Committee minutes, accounts, charter histories for Zones 1-3 and 5, correspondence, audit reports, District Board meeting minutes, membership file, proposals and address book, district directories, slides, photographs and ephemera.
Rotaract Club of Wagga Wagga