Photographs and negatives taken by Tom Lennon during his employment at The Daily Advertiser. Also a small amount of other photographs, negatives, films, audio tapes, work books and ephemera belonging to Tom Lennon.
Thomas Trembath Lennon, JnrDiaries, correspondence, photographs, cards, newspaper cuttings, publications, memorabilia, manuscripts, photograph albums, slides and negatives.
Reginald W. SharplessMinutes, correspondence, concert records, set pieces and speech selections, adjudicators list, petty cash books, ephemera, banner and medallions, syllabuses and official programmes. Volume recording Prize Money (on HV shelf).
Wagga Wagga Eisteddfod SocietyMinute books, Mother's Club attendance books and information books, tuckshop minute books, Ex-students reunion dinner address book, P & C Association record of office bearers.
South Wagga Public SchoolTopographical maps
Dr David DenholmBurial register, Service registers, Minute books, Correspondence, and other parish records from theparishes of Griffith, Coolamon, Culcairn-Henty (incl. Rand), Deniliquin, and Ganmain.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaMinute book, Riverina Slimmers Conference folder, correspondence, blank certificate, weight records, recipe book, two photograph albums.
Wagga Leagues Club Slimmers ClubAnnual reports, Financial records, Race entry registers, Race programmes, Ballot books, and Hardy and Co. financial records.
Wagga Wagga Amateur Picnic Race ClubBaptism registers, Marriage registers, Burial register, Confirmation register, Service registers, Minute books, Financial records, and miscellaneous records for the Parish of Griffith. Also includes records for Yenda, Rankin Springs, and Mulwala.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaCouncil minute books, Ladies Guild minute books and financial records, Registers of services, Confirmation register, Baptism registers and Burial register.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaMaps, plans, overlays, data and other papers relating to Wagga Wagga and the surrounding district.
Dr David DenholmMinute book and correspondence book.
Trustees of the Oura Recreation ReserveNotebooks, diaries, letters and business records.
Carley Family of "Ellamatta", MorvenLetter books, letter registers, cash books, miscellaneous papers, plans and client files (instruction papers) from the practice of RO Palmer.
Matthews and Dangar, solicitors of NarranderaMinute books, cash books, annual balance sheets, wages book, subscription list for Euberta Hall, miscellaneous correspondence, architectural plans of hall, programmes, Diamond Jubilee Celebrations programmes and attendance book and copy of regulations.
Euberta Hall CommitteeSurvey maps, Murrumbidgee Irrigation Area horticultural inventories and censuses, plans, Mirrool Area maps and aerial photograph negatives of the M. I. A., Griffith.
Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationScrapbook containing material relating to Dixieland, the Wagga Brass Band, the Oxford Theatre, the Wonderland Theatre, the Dixieland Rollerskating Palais at Wonderland, and miscellaneous non-Riverina entertainment establishments.
Dixieland Dance Hall, Wagga WaggaWages book, ledger and letterhead sample from Groongal Station, Carrathool.
JE Merrylees & Co. of CarrathoolPhotographs and negatives taken around Tumut and Kosciusko National Park, notebook and newspaper clippings.
Albert Green, labourer and photographerXerox photographs of delegates of Riverina New State League Conference at Wagga Wagga on 10 October 1923 and of the opening of additions to new wool stores of Farmers and Graziers' Co-operative Company at Albury on 19 October 1933.
Farmers and Graziers' Co-operative CompanyClub minute book.
Oura Tennis ClubEphemeral collection of photographs, letter books, papers, video and research material.
Twenty First Light Horse Regiment (Riverina Horse)Minute books and lists of members.
Currawarna Public SchoolMinute books, board minutes, treasurer's records, publications, annual reports and financial statements, audio tape of 'Old Buffers', scrap book, newsfilm of 'Apex Pole Sit', papers re special projects, secretary's files and correspondence.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaMinute books, balance sheets and list of financial members and secretary's minute book.
Ganmurra Public SchoolPapers and scrapbook.
Wagga Wagga Eisteddfod SocietyClass note books from the Wagga Experiment Farm.
A.A. McGee, Wagga Experiment Farm student"The Crow" - the Wagga Wagga Rural School Annual Magazine.
Wagga Wagga Public SchoolFamily films. Topics include: "Yamma" Station, near Morundah, "Tooma", Leeton, Cootamundra, Coleambally, St Kilda Beach, horses, polo, racing, shooting, children's parties, swimming and other family activities.
O'Keefe Family of "Yamma", MorundahMinute books and cash payment and receipt book.
NSW Rural Fire ServiceMinutes, financial records, correspondence, rules and by-laws, and records of matches.
Brucedale Lawn Tennis ClubSubject and correspondence files, photographs, newspaper cuttings, Australian Country Party Harden Branch minute book and Pettitt Pastoral Company records.
John A. Pettitt, politicianHunthawang Station records, including shearing agreements, monthly wage sheets, telegrams received, memorandums, correspondence, employee agreements, permits to transport sheep and large stock, letters from TA Field Pty Ltd (Sydney Office), accounts and receipts and wool weight books.
TA Field Estates Pty LtdMemorabilia relating to Wagga Wagga collected by Betty Rocks including postcards, photographs, sheet music and newspaper clippings.
Elizabeth 'Betty' RocksDiary, license for passenger hire, note books, photographs, pilot's log book, accounts and receipts.
Blowering Station, TumutMinute books, visitor's book, ledgers, journal, rule book, cash payments books, miscellaneous papers and photographs.
Wagga Wagga City Golf ClubMinute books, financial members books, attendance books, photographs, address book, birthday books, diaries, petty cash book, receipts and payments books, correspondence, publication, conference papers, Younger Set records etc.
Country Women's Association of NSWLedgers, cash books, journals, pay slip books, permits, diaries, invoices book, produce registers, tally books, wool books, correspondence and maps.
Gundaline Pastoral Company (Cooinbil) Pty LtdMinutes, annual reports, Board of Director's reports, General Manager's Office and subject files, correspondence, central files, Divisional files, agreements and contracts, catalogues, photographs, films, journals, stock books, cash books and wage sheets.
Letona Co-operative Cannery Ltd.Souvenir programme of a performance of "Florodora" by the Wagga Wagga Choral Society.
Wagga Wagga Choral SocietyMinute books, agendas, correspondence, note books, annual reports and statements of accounts, "The Shakespeare Newsletter", brochures, President's and secretary's reports.
Wagga Wagga Shakespeare ClubBranch minute books and financial books. Younger Set minute books and financial papers. Hostel minute books, correspondence, finance and other records. Histories of Narrandera Branch, Sturt Group, Boree Creek Branch, and Galore Branch.
Country Women's Association of NSWMinute books, meeting attendance books, letterbook and correspondence, notebooks, photograph, trophy, school ties, school logo for blazer, wooden shield, and a carved wooden inkwell presented to Brucedale School by Dame Mary Gilmore.
Brucedale Public SchoolRegisters of services; Register of baptisms; Parish minutes.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaA diary containing names of callers and details of visits in 1930 which has then been reused as a repository for press cuttings relating to property sales and auctions between 1932 and 1936.
Hore & Macintosh Co. Ltd.Photographs of Riverina buildings and landmarks (1931-1950), including Wagga Wagga (mostly floods), Burrumbuttock, Finley, Leeton, Adelong Creek, Jerilderie, Hay, Deniliquin, irrigation areas, Tocumwal, Gundagai, Moira, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Pooncarie, Dareton, Mannus, Kyeamba, Humula, Wolseley Park, and Rosewood.
Baptism register, Burial register, Service registers, Minute books, Correspondence, Financial records, Publications and miscellaneous documents from the parishes of Ariah Park (includes some Ardlethan), Yanco, Leeton, Ivanhoe, Menindee, White Cliffs, and Wilcannia.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaMinute book, cash book, list of winners and results, mail book, subject and correspondence files, annual reports, photographs, papers relating to the history of clubs in Riverina, newspaper cuttings and Australian Ladies' Golf Union Year book.
Riverina Ladies Golf Association (RLGA)CWA branch records from Wantabadgery, Coolamon Evening, Harefield and records from the Riverina Group.
Country Women's Association of NSWFramed photographs, trophies, photographs and badges.
South Wagga Ladies Bowling Club