Minutes, correspondence, subject files, newsletters, correspondence register, video tapes of interview of Professor O. H. K. Spate by Dr. J. M. Powell.
Institute of Australian GeographersMinutes, reports, correspondence, financial records; shareholder and employee; Flour Miller's Council, legal documents, articles of association, plans, valuations, inventories, stock and delivery records, news clippings and photographs.
Murrumbidgee Milling Company Pty. Ltd.Correspondence, Employees, Vendors' Leases, Bakery Administration, Shares Correspondence, Financial Papers, Board Minutes, Share Register, Publications.
Riverina Baking Company Pty. Ltd.Papers collected and created by Frank Kerwan relating to the Wagga Wagga College of Advanced Education Committee: notes on the Martin Report, correspondence, minutes, reports, Wagga Wagga College of Advanced Education minute book and minutes, newspaper cuttings, testimonials, rules and constitution of the '1st State Conference - DLP', ephemera and diary.
Wagga Wagga College of Advanced Education CommitteeAdministrative and resumption files (G, LTR, RA files) and valuations.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative and resumption files (R, RWA, WA, WWR files), Hume Reservoir resumptions and flood easement files, parish maps of the Hume Reservoir showing sites of easements, and newspaper cuttings relating to the Cities Commission (Albury Wodonga Complex).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)District Valuer County maps, District Valuer maps of the Parish Murrulbale - County Bourke and town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Field book index, file reports and administration and resumption files (R files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Unregistered subject files, rate books, financial statements, wages tax employer's schedules, shire engineer's letter books, index to minute book, journals, miscellaneous papers, contract registers, works cost and street ledger, bushfire posters and maps.
Illabo Shire CouncilRegistered subject files and contracts.
Waradgery Shire CouncilBoard papers and committee minutes, minute books, subject and correspondence files and course register.
Albury-Wodonga Post Secondary School Education CommitteeStation diaries.
Berembed Station, MatongProperty valuation files, rent record books, property sales record books, diaries, message book and statistical information.
Charles Gardiner, Stock and Station Agent of GundagaiHay Shire Council rate and valuation books, minutes books, contract register, miscellaneous council registers, maps and plans, Waradgery valuation and rate books, minute books, general fund ledgers, register of legal documents and journal.
Hay Municipal CouncilOffice papers, minutes and correspondence received by Councillor O. J. Washington relating to the business of the Murrumbidgee County Council.
Murrumbidgee County Council, LeetonDiary, license for passenger hire, note books, photographs, pilot's log book, accounts and receipts.
Blowering Station, TumutMiscellaneous parish photographs, including photographs of the foundation stone ceremony for St John's War Memorial Parish Hall, renovations and restoration of St John's Church and dedication ceremony, newspaper clippings, map and renovation plan.
Anglican Parish of Wagga WaggaField books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)President's reports, constitution, payments and receipts statement, record of draw for matches, handbook, programmes and publications, cuttings books, minutes, correspondence, information files and Wagga Commercial Club financial records and minutes.
Wagga Wagga Bowling AssociationBranch minute book and plaque inscribed with "The Graziers' Association of the Southern Riverina, Deniliquin Branch".
Graziers' Association of the Riverina (1951-1977)Club minute book.
Oura Tennis ClubDeniliquin Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan-Dec 1975) and Barham Court of Petty Sessions depositions (22 April 1970, Feb 1974 - Dec 1975).
Deniliquin Court HouseResumption files relating to Blowering Dam.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Journal, postage books, receipts, guest books, cash payments registers, private ledgers and membership receipt book.
Wagga Wagga Amateur Picnic Race ClubLegal documents and other papers re. Boyton estate, Cox estate (Eunonyhareenyha, Yalgogin Run, North Kolkibertoo Run, Marrar Run, Urana), Dunn estate (Kurrajong), Heffernan (Clear Hills, Millbank), Orr estate (Westhoe), W.H. Kendall estate.
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and ErrattAdministrative 'valuation' files 81/V/31 and 81/V/39.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Quarter Sessions minute books, Licensing Court record of licenses and minute books, liquor license applications, Crown Land Agent special lease applications index.
Narrandera Court HousePlan of Sutherland building and plans of Wagga Experiment Farm.
Wagga Experiment FarmMaps, plans and correspondence.
Alistair WilkinsonPlans of licensed premises in the Albury area.
Albury Licensing CourtDistrict Valuer county maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1973 - Dec 1975) and coronial files (1962-1977).
Wentworth Court HouseAudited accounts, case books, case record books, cash expenditure and receipt books, correspondence, log books, minute books, petty cash books, subject files, time, pay and wage books, transportation fee book and Tumut building fund book.
Ambulance Service of NSWAdministrative (building, construction and maintenance) files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Cash book, moneys due book, postponed and remitted fees book and papers removed from cash book.
Walbundrie Court HouseCoronial files (1963-1967); Court cases dealt with by Justices of the Peace (1975).
Culcairn Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (1975), license applications (1982) and coronial files (1954 and 1963).
Holbrook Court HouseParish maps.
J. McNeill Simpson, solicitor of HayMinute books, minutes, catering notes, receipts and payments book, attendance book, publications and newsletters, correspondence, President's reports, scrap book and financial statements.
Business and Professional Women's ClubCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (1970-1983), coronial files (1952-1986) , Fair Rents file (1967), maintenance files (1960-1980), Appeals register, debt attachment book, execution book and Crown Land Agent receipt cards per parish and county.
Urana Court HouseCMA maps, county and parish maps, town and village maps, Land Board District of Wagga Wagga map and plans of hotels in Coreen and Read Lands.
Corowa Court HouseDP maps of Griffith and Tharbogang areas, maps of Coleambally Irrigation Area, maps of Leeton, subdivision maps of Griffith, town maps of Griffith, village maps of Hanwood and Tharbogang.
NSW Water Resources Commission, Murrumbidgee DivisionClippings books, Minute book of the Advisory and District Committees for the Wagga Wagga Technical College and "Report on the Development of Technical Education in Wagga Wagga and District".
Wagga Wagga Technical and Further Education (TAFE) CollegePhotographs of staff and students.
Wagga Agricultural CollegeParish map of Warre Warral, shire maps of Lockhart, map of Upper Murray boundaries and Murray Valley Resources and Development map book.
Culcairn Shire CouncilInformation and Warrants that have been issued and not executed (Walbundrie Petty Sessions); Culcairn Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Feb, June, Dec 1972), Court lists, Child Welfare Act Order, and Cases Dealt with by JPs.
Culcairn Court HouseSmall debts ledger, police charge and summons books and licensing papers.
Euston Court HouseEphemeral collection of photographs, letter books, papers, video and research material.
Twenty First Light Horse Regiment (Riverina Horse)District Court minutes of orders and proceedings other than judgments (Motion books) and warrants apprehension register.
Wagga Wagga Court HouseEducation Secretariat subject files.
Albury-Wodonga Post Secondary School Education Committee