Class roll, half-yearly examination book, observation book, punishment register, register of admission and visitors' books.
Combaning Siding Public SchoolClass Roll; Register of Admission; Visitors' Book.
Cavan Public SchoolApplications for enrolment, class rolls, examination book, examination papers, observation books, programme and lesson registers, student assessment records, subject files and teaching note book.
Bungarby Public SchoolRegister of admission and visitors' book.
Bunda Public School (1964-1971)Half-yearly examination books, punishment register, observation book, register of admission, progress and withdrawal and visitors' book.
Brucedale Public SchoolCorrespondence, ministerial press releases, election publicity material, ALP publications, ALP (NSW Branch) congress, council and committee papers and publicity material from the Rural Action Movement.
Kevin EslerClass rolls.
Booroorban Public SchoolApplications for enrolment, class roll, equipment transfer stock list, general timetables, half-yearly examination book, punisment register, observation book, register of admission, progress and withdrawal and visitors' books.
Belfrayden Public SchoolClass roll, examination book, observation book, punishment register, register of admission, progress and withdrawal and visitors' book.
Back Station Creek Public SchoolClass rolls, examination book, library accession register, observation book, programme and lesson registers, punishment register, register of admission, visitors' book and weekly report book.
Ashbridge Public SchoolTwo photographs of Hogan & Mahon's Federal Brewery and of Sheekey's (Wagga Wagga) Pty. Ltd.
Sheekey's (Wagga Wagga) Pty. Ltd.Photograph of Prince of Wales Hotel on the corner of Fitzmaurice and Kincaid Streets, Wagga Wagga.
16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Crown Land Agent registers, Warden's Court case papers and register of complaints and applications, Warden's Office registers and maps, Court of Petty Sessions and District Court registers.
Hillston Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (January - December 1973) and matters dealt with by Justices of the Peace (1968-1974).
Deniliquin Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (19 August 1970, February 1972 - December 1973).
Barham Court HouseDepositions (court papers) from the Junee Court of Petty Sessions, Junee Small Debts Court, and the Junee District Court.
Junee Court of Petty SessionsCorrespondence, lists of public subscriptions, balance sheets, adoption of rules for the Currawarna Union Church, receipts, secretary's report and minute books.
Currawarna Union ChurchPastures Protection Board stock returns.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative and resumption files (RWA, RWS, WA, MWA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Minutes, correspondence, concert records, set pieces and speech selections, adjudicators list, petty cash books, ephemera, banner and medallions, syllabuses and official programmes. Volume recording Prize Money (on HV shelf).
Wagga Wagga Eisteddfod SocietyPapers collected by Dr WA Merrylees relating to his work with the Riverine University League.
Riverine University LeagueClient files, correspondence, cost books, miscellaneous outward correspondence and cost files (pink copies).
John McNeill Simpson, solicitor of HayAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeLiquor licence files, Court of Petty Sessions and District Court registers and Warden's Office register of mineral lease applications.
Temora Court HouseRailway ticket no. 264 'Harefield to Junee Junction', xerox photograph of Commissioners and Branch Heads conference at Clifton Heads, and colour photograph of "Riverina Express" at Albury Railway Station.
District Court plaint and minute books and Warden's Court registers of complaints and applications.
Gundagai Court HouseWarden's Office register of applications for leases, Court of Petty Sessions small debts register and execution book
Adelong Court HouseLiqour license files, Court of Petty Sessions depositions and coronial files.
Narrandera Court HouseLiqour licence files.
Tumbarumba Court HouseCoronial files (incl. Batlow and Adelong), Fair Rent files, Maintenance files, Warden's Court and Warden's Office files and registers, Court of Petty Sessions depositions and registers and District Court registers.
Adelong Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions registers, Licensing Court record of licenses and minute books and file, Family Court registers and District Court registers.
Berrigan Court HouseRegistered subject files and contracts.
Waradgery Shire CouncilVisitors' book, Minute books and cash books
Hay AthenaeumPhotographs, business papers, newspaper cuttings, correspondence, ledgers, note books and shearing and wool books.
Quilter Family of JuneeContract registers, covering Hay Internment Camp and Hay district and Euston Lock and Weir Works, cost ledgers, voucher debit books, abstract book and public buildings register.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Court of Petty Sessions registers and depositions, Court of Review minute book, Warden's Court and Warden's Office registers, Licensing Court record of licenses and minute books, District Court registers, Fair Rents Board files and parish maps.
Howlong Court HouseRecords from various Courts of Petty Sessions, District Courts, Licensing Courts, and Mining Warden's Courts.
Culcairn Court HouseHay Shire Council rate and valuation books, minutes books, contract register, miscellaneous council registers, maps and plans, Waradgery valuation and rate books, minute books, general fund ledgers, register of legal documents and journal.
Hay Municipal CouncilCarte-de-visite of unidentified young man (possibly from the Meurant or Pike families).
James Fiddes16mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Court of Petty Sessions debt attachment book, police charge and summons books, register of applications for auctioneers', hawkers' and other licenses, and small debt registers.
Ariah Park Court HouseMining Warden's Court register of complaints and applications and papers, Mining Warden's Office correspondence, mining circulars, mining registers and papers, Court of Petty Sessions debt attachment book, police charge and summons book and District Court registers.
Ardlethan Court HousePhotographs of the Wagga Experiment Farm (c.1908) and letters to and from Mother.
Florance Family of CootamundraSubject files, out-patient lists, pathology lists, accounts, ledgers, Hospital Committee minute books, post-mortem register, inventory of theatres book, photographs, annual reports, pamphlets, bedplates, publications and nurses employment registers.
Wagga Wagga Base HospitalLiquor licensing files; Court of Petty Sessions depositions, debt attachment books, execution books and small debts recovery register; District Court Australian Registers of Judgements and motion books; and Public Trust deceased estate files.
Albury Court of Petty Sessions16mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Subject files, photographs, certificate and plans.
Wagga Agricultural CollegePhotograph of the 10th Army Troop Company, Royal Australian Engineers, marching in Fitzmaurice Street in Wagga Wagga.
Royal Australian Engineers' UnitParish and town maps from Counties Denison, Hume and Urana.
Corowa Court House