Records relating to the Gumly Gumly Public School, the Gumly Gumly Hall, the Gumly Gumly Sunday School, Kendall Airlines, and the general Gumly Gumly community, including correspondence, newspaper clippings, programmes, maps, publications, and photographs.
The Argus-Lamprey Family of Gumly GumlyArchitect's plans for proposed residence in Coleman Street, Wagga Wagga, for JD Ryan; "Steve's Legacy" by Colleen Shaw; photograph of Hardy's Cricket Club.
Steve O'Halloran, architect of Wagga Wagga16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.16 mm news films.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Australian Labor Party policy pamphlet, correspondence, subject files and associated papers, newsletters and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Community for Nuclear DisarmamentJournals, cash contra and account books, sales book, cash payments books, wages summary books, ledger sheets and ABS mining establishment and enterprise returns.
Walter R. Willis and Sons Pty. Ltd.Electoral office subject and correspondence files.
Noel Hicks, politicianArchitectural drawings, plans and specifications for shops, residences and businesses in Wagga Wagga.
Hardy’s Ltd. (1924 - c.1992)War service land settlement map for Coppabella.
Mangelsdorf FamilyCorrespondence, lists of public subscriptions, balance sheets, adoption of rules for the Currawarna Union Church, receipts, secretary's report and minute books.
Currawarna Union ChurchPapers collected by Dr WA Merrylees relating to his work with the Riverine University League.
Riverine University LeagueClient files, correspondence, cost books, miscellaneous outward correspondence and cost files (pink copies).
John McNeill Simpson, solicitor of HayVisitors' book, Minute books and cash books
Hay AthenaeumElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianBusiness and personal papers: correspondence and bank repayment books
Arthur Leslie AdamsSubject and correspondence files, cash books, purchase journals, ledgers, wage books and plans.
Hunter Bros. NewsagencyReports, conference and convention papers, speech notes, newspaper cuttings and notes and submissions to the Pastures Protection Board Enquiry, Family and Business papers re T. Bull & Co. and Bull Bros. Yarramundi Pastoral Co. Pty. Ltd., Darlington Point.
Tom Bull, politicianParish maps relating to land in the counties of Bourke, Clarendon and Wynard.
National Bank of AustraliaMinutes, correspondence, Hume Group minutes, scrap book, newsclippings, photographs.
Country Women's Association of NSWDiaries, bank statements and balances, classing and mating reports, correspondence, subject files, photographs, publications, parish maps, plans, sheep sale posters and topographical map.
Clarence James DaleyElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianSubject files relating to FM radio and education.
Brian D. CookDiaries, correspondence, photographs, cards, newspaper cuttings, publications, memorabilia, manuscripts, photograph albums, slides and negatives.
Reginald W. SharplessProspectus, rules and regulations, publications, directory of officers, correspondence, diaries, newspaper cuttings, photographs, notes on history of Wagga Wagga Experiment Farm and Wagga Agricultural College and minute book.
Wagga Agricultural College Old Boys' UnionInspector's report box, subscribers' register, inward registered articles journal, date stamp impression book, manuals and code books and trunk codes card.
Collingullie Post OfficeMinutes, accounts and supporting papers, note books, correspondence, Area Committee files, submissions, grants, financial statements, index cards, subject files, personnel files, daily logs, reports, discussion papers, photographs and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Council for Social DevelopmentDiaries, cash books, bound volumes of lecture notes, account books and note books, photographs, miscellaneous family papers, including correspondence.
Florance Family of CootamundraArchaelogical samples from Old Sydney Road between lower Tarcutta and Holbrook for MA thesis.
Jon Winston-GregsonAnnual reports, circulars, minutes, newspaper cuttings, correspondence, publications, photograph and scrapbooks.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaRiverina Regional Committee minutes and correspondence with Head Office relating to membership of Regional Committee.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)Two photographs of the children's ward and the doctors and nursing staff at the Wagga Wagga District Hospital.
Wagga Wagga Base HospitalMinute books, ledgers, subject and correspondence files, material re Miss Wagga Wagga Quest and miscellaneous publications.
Wagga Wagga Business ChamberCorrespondence files, accounts and receipts, balance sheets, cash books, purchases journal, exhibitor's diaries, publicity posters, press releases and film posters.
Warran Bros. Empire TheatrePhotograph of Jubilee Show members.
Hillston Pastoral and Agricultural AssociationMinute book, correspondence, annual reports and constitution and rules.
Central Riverina Australian Football LeagueMinutes, Agendas, Correspondence, President's Reports, Membership and Delegates, Treasurer's Files, Submissions, Statements, Publications, Press Releases and Clippings.
Riverine University League