Registers of services; Register of baptisms; Parish minutes.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaBaptism and Confirmation register; Service register (with misc. information included).
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaMarriage registers, minute books, registers of services and preacher's books.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaParish records from Balranald, Barellan-Weethalle, Barham, Berrigan, Broken Hill, Corowa, Deniliquin, Hay, Hillston, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Lake Cargelligo, Leeton, Lockhart, Menindee, Moulamein, Narrandera, Tocumwal-Finley, Tullibigeal, Urana, and Wilcannia.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaRecords for the Parishes of Coolamon, Ganmain, Grong Grong, and Matong, including baptism registers, confirmation registers, marriage registers, service registers, parish council minute books, cash books and correspondence.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaBurial register, Service registers, Minute books, Correspondence, and other parish records from theparishes of Griffith, Coolamon, Culcairn-Henty (incl. Rand), Deniliquin, and Ganmain.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaConfirmation lists for parishes in the Anglican Diocese of Riverina.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaBaptism registers, Marriage registers, Burial registers, Service registers, Minute books, Financial records, Correspondence, and other parish records from the parishes of Boree Creek, Broken Hill, Coolamon-Ganmain, Grong Grong, Lockhart, Moama-Mathoura, Mulwala, Narrandera, The Rock, and Tocumwal-Finley. Also, bound issues of "The Anglican" from the Parish of Wentworth.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaBaptism register, Burial register, Service registers, Minute books, Correspondence, Financial records, Publications and miscellaneous documents from the parishes of Ariah Park (includes some Ardlethan), Yanco, Leeton, Ivanhoe, Menindee, White Cliffs, and Wilcannia.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaParish records from Ardlethan, Ariah Park, Balranald, Wilcannia and White Cliffs, including baptism and marriage registers.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaBaptism registers, Marriage registers, Burial registers, Confirmation registers, Service registers, Minute books, financial records, and other parish records for the parishes of Coolamon, Culcairn-Henty, Deniliquin, Griffith, Wentworth.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaServices registers, Council minute books, Cash books and miscellaneous documents from the parishes of Lockhart, Corowa, Narrandera, White Cliffs and Wilcannia.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaParish records from Menindee, Ivanhoe, Mathoura, Moama, Walliston and publications.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaBaptism register, Marriage register, Service registers, and other records from the parishes of Deniliquin, Morundah, and Narrandera. Also, newsletters from various parishes in the Diocese of the Riverina, and a Bible belonging to William and Esther Taylor (1840).
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaParish records from Culcairn-Henty, Darlington Point, Walla Walla, Whitton and Griffith.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaBaptism registers, Marriage registers, Burial registers, Service registers, Minute books, and other parish records for the Parishes of Ariah Park, Ardlethan and Barellan, Deniliquin, Finley and Tocumwal, Galore, Hay, Hillston, Leeton, and Narrandera. Also, a minute book of the Riverina Liturgical Committee.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaMiscellaneous parish photographs, including photographs of the foundation stone ceremony for St John's War Memorial Parish Hall, renovations and restoration of St John's Church and dedication ceremony, newspaper clippings, map and renovation plan.
Anglican Parish of Wagga WaggaMinute book, minutes and reports, Apex Club Association Convention minutes and papers, District Convention minutes, Zone and District minutes and reports, Apex District club files, circulars, District Governors' reports, correspondence and publications.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaJunee Convention minutes, annual reports, correspondence books, correspondence, Board minutes, visitors' book and photographs.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaMinute books, board minutes, treasurer's records, publications, annual reports and financial statements, audio tape of 'Old Buffers', scrap book, newsfilm of 'Apex Pole Sit', papers re special projects, secretary's files and correspondence.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaAnnual reports, circulars, minutes, newspaper cuttings, correspondence, publications, photograph and scrapbooks.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaBusiness and personal papers: correspondence and bank repayment books
Arthur Leslie AdamsSpeeches, itinerary notes, radio broadcast transcripts, correspondence, photographs, newspaper clippings, election publicity material and reports.
Arthur Nieberding Fuller, politicianSubject and correspondence files.
Arts Council of NSW, Wagga Wagga BranchMemos, minutes, correspondence, draft papers, publications by Associate Professor Alan Nichol (biochemistry).
Associate Professor Alan NicholCorrespondence, subject files, memoranda, Higher Education material, research data, Faculty publications, submitted papers, VHS tape.
Associate Professor Alan NicholSecretary's papers.
Association of Relatives and Friends of the Mentally Ill (ARAFMI), Wagga Wagga BranchSubject and correspondence files, minutes, publications forum proceedings and workshop papers.
Open and Distance Learning Association of Australia (ODLAA)Attendance book, membership roll and minute book of the Wagga Wagga Branch of the Australia Country Party.
National Party of Australia - NSWMinute books, attendance books, account book, official roll book and ALP ephemera.
Australian Labor PartyPresident and secretary's reports, correspondence, annual reports, receipts, publications, minutes of meetings, membership books, photographs, newspaper cuttings, balance sheets, minute books, treasurer's analysis book and journal.
Australian Red Cross SocietyVAD Unit papers, newspaper clippings, photographs, record books, annual reports, minutes (incomplete), correspondence, examination papers and results, membership lists and ephemera.
Australian Red Cross SocietyCorrespondence and subject files, minutes and publications.
Australian Society of Soil Science, Riverina BranchMinute books and cash payment and receipt book.
NSW Rural Fire ServiceStation diaries.
Berembed Station, Matong16mm movie films showing the Wagga Experiment Farm, the opening ceremony of the Sydney Harbour Bridge, and a scout jamboree.
Mrs Elizabeth Edith "Betty" Ives