Ariah Park branch minute book (contains constitution and rules, 1938); Lockhart branch minute book; Holbrook branch minute book; West Wyalong branch scrapbook (inc. small amount relating other areas and Cobby article); "2WG - 50 Years of Radio 1932-1982" commemorative booklet.
2WG Women's Social ClubXerox copy of photograph of 61st Battery, Wagga Wagga.
Class note books from the Wagga Experiment Farm.
A.A. McGee, Wagga Experiment Farm studentGeneral and subject files, including minutes, correspondence, reports, newsletters, and news clippings.
Academics' Union of NSWRegister of applications for autioneers', hawkers' and other licenses, Forage book and NSW Police Gazette.
Adelong Court HouseWarden's Office register of applications for leases, Court of Petty Sessions small debts register and execution book
Adelong Court HouseMinutes, Annual Meeting Visitors' book and Correspondence.
Adelong Historical SocietyAerial images taken of Wagga Wagga and surrounding area by the NSW Department Lands.
NSW Department of LandsGameday papers for 2019 (Farrer Football and Netball League, Riverina Football and Netball League, South West Junior Football and Netball League, Wagga Wagga and District Junior Football and Netball League); AFL Riverina Board minutes and agenda papers (Oct 2009 - May 2014); Other leagues committee minutes and agenda papers (2010-2017); Southern Region Australian Football Netball Association minutes (2004-2005); Tribunal papers (2017-2018).
AFL RiverinaLetter from Department of Civil Aviation relating to formation of NSW Aerial Agricultural Operators' Association, aircraft log book and job record books.
Agricultural Aviation Co. Ltd.Crop plantation register, Department of Agriculture reports with reference to the wheat industry, miscellaneous reports, research data and statistics and wheat and oat result and crossing books.
Agricultural Research Institute, Wagga WaggaPhotographs and negatives taken around Tumut and Kosciusko National Park, notebook and newspaper clippings.
Albert Green, labourer and photographerLiquor licensing files; Court of Petty Sessions depositions, debt attachment books, execution books and small debts recovery register; District Court Australian Registers of Judgements and motion books; and Public Trust deceased estate files.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsCourt of Petty Sessions depostions (Jan 1974 - Dec 1976)
Albury Court of Petty SessionsCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (1971-1973), Moratorium Court papers relating to the will of Archibald Brady (1948), Licensing Court minute books and files (1971-1980), Coronial files, including Holbrook (1940-1979), Mining Warden's Court (1947-1970), and Public Trust Office deceased estate files (1982).
Albury Court of Petty SessionsAlbury Court of Petty Sessions depositions and other court records, Albury Warden's Court depositions and other Mining Warden's records, and Albury Crown Land Agent's registers.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan - Dec 1978), Judges' notebooks, Plaint and Minute books, Justices sworn and register of applications for auctioneers', hawkers' and other licenses.
Albury District CourtPlans of licensed premises in the Albury area.
Albury Licensing CourtAlbury Court of Petty Sessions depositions, Registrar-General circulars, workers' compensation files, estate files and Albury Mining Warden's court papers.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsDepositions.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsParish maps (Counties of Cadell, Caira, Cooper, Denison, Hume, Selwyn, Townsend, Urana, Wakool, and Wynyard).
Albury Land OfficeCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan-Dec 1977).
Albury Court of Petty SessionsCrown Land Agent registers.
Albury Land Office2 letter books and 1 newspaper clippings book
Albury Pastures Protection BoardParish maps, land division maps and district fossicking maps.
Albury Warden's CourtRecords from various Courts of Petty Sessions, District Courts, Licensing Courts, and Mining Warden's Courts.
Culcairn Court HouseEducation Secretariat subject files.
Albury-Wodonga Post Secondary School Education CommitteeBoard papers and committee minutes, minute books, subject and correspondence files and course register.
Albury-Wodonga Post Secondary School Education CommitteeSubject files created during Harold Fife's time as Alderman on the Wagga Wagga City Council.
Harold FifeField note books, Tasmanian Almanacs, plans of surveys in the counties of Mitchell and Boyd, correspondence relating to the Survey Department, accounts and day journal.
Alfred Threkeld MaysonMaps, plans and correspondence.
Alistair WilkinsonMinute book and ledger.
Alston Soap and Candle Manufacturing Company Ltd (James Barnes Ltd)Audited accounts, case books, case record books, cash expenditure and receipt books, correspondence, log books, minute books, petty cash books, subject files, time, pay and wage books, transportation fee book and Tumut building fund book.
Ambulance Service of NSWCorrespondence; plans and specifications for ambulance station.
Ambulance Service of NSWCorrespondence, audited accounts, log sheets, annual reports, expenditure book and revenue book.
Ambulance Service of NSWCase books, log books, NSW Ambulance Transport Service Board annual reports; Ladies Ambulance Auxiliary correspondence, minute books and petty cash books.
Ambulance Service of NSWCirculars to staff.
Ambulance Service of NSWMinute book from Cootamundra, audited accounts, superintendant reports, photographs of residences and mileage record book from Wagga Wagga.
Ambulance Service of NSWStation records from Cootamundra, Deniliquin, Junee, Lockhart, Narrandera Ladies Auxillary and Wagga Wagga.
Ambulance Service of NSWMinute book; Receipt and Expenditure book; Receipt book (includes Hillston).
Ambulance Service of NSWMinute books, Income and Expenditure books and log books, correspondence and cash books.
Ambulance Service of NSWMinute book; Chairman's report, Matron's report, and financial statements.
Ambulance Service of NSWMinute books.
Ambulance Service of NSWMinute books, ledgers, travel and expense books, petty cash books, Ladies Auxiliary records and billing account book.
Ambulance Service of NSWAudited accounts, plan, copies of minutes, log book, minute books, annual reports, newspaper cuttings book and Station papers.
Ambulance Service of NSWMinute books and audited accounts.
Ambulance Service of NSWNews films and news film diary.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Publications and notes relating to the care and education of children with special needs, the personal diaries of Mrs Amy Hurd (mostly containing appointments relating to the school), and Kurrajong School (Willans Hill School) records.
Please be aware that the finding aid reflects the language used in the collection, which is not considered to be acceptable today. There may also be material in the collection that contains insensitive or inappropriate content which demonstrates the attitude of the authors or the period in which they were created; they do not represent the views of the Archives.
Amy Hurd of Wagga WaggaPublications "The Canberra North Anglican", "The Shepherd" and "Diocesan Cycle of Prayer".
Anglican Diocese of Canberra and GoulburnDiocean Council records, records relating to parishes, financial records, Synod papers, confirmation records, year books and directories, publications, photographs, maps, building plans, and ephemera.
Anglican Diocese of Riverina