Minutes and correspondence from local divisions of Wagga Wagga Legacy, including Temora Cootamundra, the Southern Highlands, Deniliquin, Narrandera, and Young.
Wagga Wagga Legacy ClubReports, conference and convention papers, speech notes, newspaper cuttings and notes and submissions to the Pastures Protection Board Enquiry, Family and Business papers re T. Bull & Co. and Bull Bros. Yarramundi Pastoral Co. Pty. Ltd., Darlington Point.
Tom Bull, politician16 mm news films.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.District 970 Committee minutes, accounts, charter histories for Zones 1-3 and 5, correspondence, audit reports, District Board meeting minutes, membership file, proposals and address book, district directories, slides, photographs and ephemera.
Rotaract Club of Wagga WaggaDr Bottoms' Correspondence; Interstate and Regional Files; Aged Care: Proposals, Plans, Reports; Subject Files; Annual Reports; Client Information Books; Daily Report Books and Diaries; Financial Papers.
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation ServicesMinutes, accounts and supporting papers, note books, correspondence, Area Committee files, submissions, grants, financial statements, index cards, subject files, personnel files, daily logs, reports, discussion papers, photographs and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Council for Social DevelopmentAdministrative and resumption files (RWA, RWS, WA, MWA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Field books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative and resumption file (WA 77/8), work position reports and management reports.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)District Valuer County maps, District Valuer maps of the Parish Murrulbale - County Bourke and town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)District Valuer county maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Annual returns, card index to Fixation of Board officers, correspondence, minutes, registered subject files, unregistered subject files, results of analysis files and survey of forensic pathology facilities in NSW.
NSW Ministry of Health (2011-Building, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Building, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Aerial photographs, parish, town and property maps, including map of Murrumbidgee River Flood catchment area.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeRecords of the Wagga Wagga Land Board including record registers, Land Board minute books, and registers relating to land tenure for all Land Districts in the Wagga Wagga Land Board area - Albury, Cootamundra, Corowa, Gundagai, Narrandera, Tumbarumba, Tumut, Urana, Wagga Wagga and Young.
Land tenure registers relate to conditional purchases, conditional leases, conditional purchase leases, scrub leases, gold field land purchases, annual leases, special leases, settlement purchases, settlement leases, residential leases, homestead selections, suburban holdings, homestead farms, returned soldiers' special holding leases, returned soliders' settlement holding group purchases, town land leases, auction and after auctions sales, occupation licenses; permission to effect improvements, permission to ringbark, permission to enclose roads and watercourses, recissions, reclimations, and sales in special cases closing unnecessary roads.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficePastures Protection Board stock returns.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (cartons 1-120), parish maps, town maps and other survey plans.
Hay Land OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Hay Land OfficeCancelled parish, town and village maps.
Griffith Land OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (Cartons 280-295).
Hay Land OfficeColour slides of various Riverina historical buildings taken by Mr D. Woolcott.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)Warden's Court papers, Warden's Office registers, District Court registers and Court of Petty Session registers.
Ariah Park Court HouseCirculars, reports, minute book, register of licenses, land transfer notices, agreements, correspondence, building applications and plans, rate notices, valuation lists, Narrandera and District Library minute book, rate and valuation books.
Narrandera Shire CouncilClass roll, absentee notes, and daily report and grade book.
Narrandera East Public SchoolRegisters relating to land situated in the Land District of Narrandera.
Narrandera Land OfficeQuarter Sessions minute books, Licensing Court record of licenses and minute books, liquor license applications, Crown Land Agent special lease applications index.
Narrandera Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Dec 1976 - Dec 1982).
Narrandera Court HouseLiqour license files, Court of Petty Sessions depositions and coronial files.
Narrandera Court HouseSamples of printed brochures, notices, cards and letter heads. Correspondence, wage sheets, ledgers, journal, cash books and minutes books. Posters. Photographs.
Narrandera Argus Pty. Ltd.Letter books, letter registers, cash books, miscellaneous papers, plans and client files (instruction papers) from the practice of RO Palmer.
Matthews and Dangar, solicitors of NarranderaCourt of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Leeton Court HouseCorrespondence, financial statements, diary, operations manual and reports.
Kendell AirlinesSubject and correspondence files.
John William Sullivan, politicianSubject and correspondence 'MLA Sturt' files.
John W. SullivanPhotographs and negatives of Narrandera mostly taken in June-July 1994 (some 1975-1976).
John Connor, NarranderaCorrespondence, reports, research papers, source files, subject files, draft manuscripts and notes, manuscripts, and published works ("Murrumbidgee Memories and Riverina Reminiscences" published 1985 and "An Australian Girl in Germany" re-published 1987).
Hilda Mary Hodge Freeman, researcher and writerLedgers, cash books, journals, pay slip books, permits, diaries, invoices book, produce registers, tally books, wool books, correspondence and maps.
Gundaline Pastoral Company (Cooinbil) Pty LtdMicrofilm copy of log books and laser xerox copies of photographs.
G. H. Risby & Co.Scrapbook, travel journal and diaries.
Ernest Lapthorne, journalist and authorTopographical maps
Dr David DenholmResearch files from work on the history of the Chinese in the Riverina ("Tracking the Dragon").
Dr Barry McGowan, historianMinute Books, Visitor's Book, Correspondence, Financial Papers, Reports, etc.
Country Women's Association of NSWBranch minute books and financial books. Younger Set minute books and financial papers. Hostel minute books, correspondence, finance and other records. Histories of Narrandera Branch, Sturt Group, Boree Creek Branch, and Galore Branch.
Country Women's Association of NSWParish records from Balranald, Barellan-Weethalle, Barham, Berrigan, Broken Hill, Corowa, Deniliquin, Hay, Hillston, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Lake Cargelligo, Leeton, Lockhart, Menindee, Moulamein, Narrandera, Tocumwal-Finley, Tullibigeal, Urana, and Wilcannia.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaConfirmation lists for parishes in the Anglican Diocese of Riverina.
Anglican Diocese of Riverina