Financial records, registration papers, photographs, census returns, journals, minute books, share registers, departmental reports, correspondence, newspaper cuttings, rice supply files, "Compton" papers, cash books and plans.
Stratton and Sons Pty. Ltd.Constituents and general correspondence files.
Stephen Lusher, politician16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Ephemeral collection of photographs, letter books, papers, video and research material.
Twenty First Light Horse Regiment (Riverina Horse)Topographical maps
Dr David DenholmLedgers, cash books, journals, pay slip books, permits, diaries, invoices book, produce registers, tally books, wool books, correspondence and maps.
Gundaline Pastoral Company (Cooinbil) Pty LtdMinutes and correspondence from local divisions of Wagga Wagga Legacy, including Temora Cootamundra, the Southern Highlands, Deniliquin, Narrandera, and Young.
Wagga Wagga Legacy ClubDistrict 970 Committee minutes, accounts, charter histories for Zones 1-3 and 5, correspondence, audit reports, District Board meeting minutes, membership file, proposals and address book, district directories, slides, photographs and ephemera.
Rotaract Club of Wagga Wagga16 mm news films.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Diaries, cash books, bound volumes of lecture notes, account books and note books, photographs, miscellaneous family papers, including correspondence.
Florance Family of CootamundraMinutes, accounts and supporting papers, note books, correspondence, Area Committee files, submissions, grants, financial statements, index cards, subject files, personnel files, daily logs, reports, discussion papers, photographs and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Council for Social Development16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Subject and correspondence files.
Stephen Lusher, politicianDiaries, bank statements and balances, classing and mating reports, correspondence, subject files, photographs, publications, parish maps, plans, sheep sale posters and topographical map.
Clarence James DaleyCorrespondence files and media release papers.
Stephen Lusher, politicianPhotographs of the Wagga Experiment Farm (c.1908) and letters to and from Mother.
Florance Family of CootamundraDr Bottoms' Correspondence; Interstate and Regional Files; Aged Care: Proposals, Plans, Reports; Subject Files; Annual Reports; Client Information Books; Daily Report Books and Diaries; Financial Papers.
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation ServicesCorrespondence, Mining Instruction Manual and register of applications for authorities to enter.
Cootamundra Warden's CourtAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAnnual returns, card index to Fixation of Board officers, correspondence, minutes, registered subject files, unregistered subject files, results of analysis files and survey of forensic pathology facilities in NSW.
NSW Ministry of Health (2011-Field book index, file reports and administration and resumption files (R files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeDistrict Valuer county maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative (building, construction and maintenance) files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Aerial photographs, parish, town and property maps, including map of Murrumbidgee River Flood catchment area.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions and parish maps of Bulgan and King.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeMap of Wagga Wagga Town planning scheme and Valuation town maps of Temora, Tumut and Wagga Wagga in sections (no dates).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Interim Development Order files for the shires and municipalities within the Wagga Wagga Lands Office. Includes correspondence (mostly from NSW Planning and Environment Commission) relating to land to be developed, applications, Government Gazette extracts, plans of the proposed developments, and location maps for the areas to be developed.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1975 - Dec 1977).
Cootamundra Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1978 - Jun 1979).
Cootamundra Court HouseStation records from Cootamundra, Deniliquin, Junee, Lockhart, Narrandera Ladies Auxillary and Wagga Wagga.
Ambulance Service of NSWAdministrative and resumption files (WW files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeField books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jul 1979 - Jun 1982).
Cootamundra Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeBuilding, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeOffice files relating to school land sites, accommodation and establishment.
NSW Department of Education, Riverina Regional OfficeRecords of the Wagga Wagga Land Board including record registers, Land Board minute books, and registers relating to land tenure for all Land Districts in the Wagga Wagga Land Board area - Albury, Cootamundra, Corowa, Gundagai, Narrandera, Tumbarumba, Tumut, Urana, Wagga Wagga and Young.
Land tenure registers relate to conditional purchases, conditional leases, conditional purchase leases, scrub leases, gold field land purchases, annual leases, special leases, settlement purchases, settlement leases, residential leases, homestead selections, suburban holdings, homestead farms, returned soldiers' special holding leases, returned soliders' settlement holding group purchases, town land leases, auction and after auctions sales, occupation licenses; permission to effect improvements, permission to ringbark, permission to enclose roads and watercourses, recissions, reclimations, and sales in special cases closing unnecessary roads.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative (building, construction and maintenance) files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Crown Land holdings files (inc. TRIM boxes: 34551, 34901, 34902, 34908, 34943, 34868, 36449, 36450, 36451, 37007 + 7 unnumbered boxes).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga Office