Minute books, publication "100 Years of Golf 1895-1995", correspondence, cash book and profit and loss statements.
Also, minute book (1938-1949).
VAD Unit papers, newspaper clippings, photographs, record books, annual reports, minutes (incomplete), correspondence, examination papers and results, membership lists and ephemera.
Australian Red Cross SocietySubject and correspondence files.
Jim Small, politicianSubject and correspondence files.
Margie Schmid Leys, academicMinutes, annual reports, Board of Director's reports, General Manager's Office and subject files, correspondence, central files, Divisional files, agreements and contracts, catalogues, photographs, films, journals, stock books, cash books and wage sheets.
Letona Co-operative Cannery Ltd.Petty cash book, membership book, minute books, membership receipt book, annual reports, 25th Anniversary congratulatory cards, financial statements, correspondence and plans.
Country Women's Association of NSWWACOBU correspondence, Building Fund file, financial audit reports, Kulpana 1985, WACOBU News, material for WACOBU newsletters, and individual photographs of students (some photocopies).
Wagga Agricultural College Old Boys' UnionBranch membership register and minute books.
Farmers and Settlers' Association of NSW, Millwood Road BranchCorrespondence and subject files, minutes and publications.
Australian Society of Soil Science, Riverina BranchPhotographs and negatives of Narrandera mostly taken in June-July 1994 (some 1975-1976).
John Connor, NarranderaMeeting minutes and correspondence.
Pleasant Hills Public SchoolMinute book, correspondence from headquarters, and general correspondence.
Soroptimists International Inc.Subject and correspondence files.
Jim Small, politicianElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianRivcoll-affiliated club files.
Rivcoll Student Representative CouncilParish of Leeton minute books, financial records, correspondence, annual reports, and building plans. Financial records relating to the Whitton and Yanco churches; also records of the Leeton Church of England Men's Society, Mother's Union, Ladies Guild and Anglican Women.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaDistrict 970 Committee minutes, accounts, charter histories for Zones 1-3 and 5, correspondence, audit reports, District Board meeting minutes, membership file, proposals and address book, district directories, slides, photographs and ephemera.
Rotaract Club of Wagga WaggaLedgers, cash books, journals, pay slip books, permits, diaries, invoices book, produce registers, tally books, wool books, correspondence and maps.
Gundaline Pastoral Company (Cooinbil) Pty LtdCorrespondence, minutes, agendas, members lists, enterprise bargaining, and publications.
National Tertiary Education UnionFramed photographs of police and PCYC sporting teams. T-shirt imprinted with "Time 4 Kids: I Did The Time To Stop Youth Crime".
Police Citizens Youth Club, Wagga Wagga (PCYC)Minute book and correspondence book.
Trustees of the Oura Recreation ReservePhotographs, scrap book, badges, reports, memorabilia, list of ex-students, publications and manuscript of "Quick Brown Foxes".
Wagga Wagga Commercial CollegeDiaries (1935-1993); cash book (1958-1965).
Florence Carr of Hillston, grazierPresident and secretary's reports, correspondence, annual reports, receipts, publications, minutes of meetings, membership books, photographs, newspaper cuttings, balance sheets, minute books, treasurer's analysis book and journal.
Australian Red Cross SocietyQuestionnaires, correspondence, publications, oral history tapes, computer discs, negatives, ephemera, photographs, newspaper cuttings and memorabilia.
South Wagga Public SchoolCorrespondence and subject files.
Federation of College AcademicsMinutes, correspondence, concert records, set pieces and speech selections, adjudicators list, petty cash books, ephemera, banner and medallions, syllabuses and official programmes. Volume recording Prize Money (on HV shelf).
Wagga Wagga Eisteddfod SocietyStanding Committee on External Studies papers, House of Representatives Standing Committee on Employment, Education and Training papers and submission, outward correspondence, distance education files, subject files, seminars and reports etc.
Professor Richard St Clair JohnsonMinutes of meetings and correspondence files.
ACT and Southern NSW Rugby UnionElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianProduction administration files, Lunch Time Theatre, programmes, press cuttings, playscripts, and photographs.
Colin Anderson, academicConstitution and rules, minute books, financial membership books, cash payment and receipt books, treasurer's diaries, audited accounts, correspondence, newspaper cuttings, ephemera, photographs, Ladies Auxiliary minute books and correspondence and plans.
Wagga Wagga International ClubFinancial records, receipt books, cash books, audit reports to members, membership lists, treasurer's reports, minutes and correspondence.
Lions Clubs AustraliaMinutes, reports, and other administrative papers from the Riverina Branch of the Federation of College Academics.
Federation of College AcademicsAnnual conference papers, correspondence, newsletters and minutes.
Country Public Libraries' Association of NSWCorrespondence files, minute books, financial records, including deposit books, receipt books, payments books, constitution and rule books, memo book and information files.
Pony Club Association of NSWCorrespondence and circulars, minute books, referee reports, annual reports, constitutions, directories, contact cards, examination papers, information sheets, programmes and Appointments Board reports.
ACT and Southern NSW Rugby UnionMinute books, Mother's Club attendance books and information books, tuckshop minute books, Ex-students reunion dinner address book, P & C Association record of office bearers.
South Wagga Public SchoolHandbills, posters, flyers, and photographs of theatre productions.
Riverina Trucking Company // Riverina Theatre Company [RTC]Electoral Office correspondence.
Tim Fischer, politicianNewsletters, subject files, correspondence, minutes, accounts and receipts, record of achievement cards and name index cards.
Wagga Agricultural College Old Boys' UnionMinutes; correspondence; membership records; constitution; issues dealt with by the Association relating to staff, facilities, policy, etc.; media articles, newsletters and press releases; submissions and reports; handbook and resources; and conference papers.
Mitchell College Academic Staff AssociationMinute books and cash payment and receipt book.
NSW Rural Fire ServiceElectoral office subject and correspondence files and publications.
Tim Fischer, politicianSubject and correspondence files.
Jim Small, politicianElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianCorrespondence, musical policy, publicity material, photographs and programmes.
Cantilena Singers, Wagga WaggaSound recordings of readings from letters and diaries of soldiers and others involved in the Gallipoli campaign [based on the radio series Gallipoli Remembered. "Gallipoli 75, schools and communities remembering"].
"Gallipoli Remembered" Radio ProgrammeSecretary's papers, officer applications, papers concerning the publication of "A Word From the Riverina" and newsletters.
Riverina Regional Council of Adult Education, Wagga WaggaCorrespondence; Financial papers; Providers Register; NSW Board of Adult Education correspondence and circulars; papers left by Susan Benedyka; tele-conference papers.
Riverina Regional Council of Adult Education, Wagga Wagga