Class roll, absentee notes, and daily report and grade book.
Narrandera East Public SchoolClass roll, half-yearly examination books, newsletters, attendance books, programme and lessons registers, punishment register, register of admission, staff meeting minute books, staff memo book, stock book and visiting clergy book.
North Wagga Public SchoolAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeSubject files.
Hay Municipal CouncilVisitors' book, Minute books and cash books
Hay AthenaeumWarden's Office register of applications for leases, Court of Petty Sessions small debts register and execution book
Adelong Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeConstruction and improvement plans for the Wiradjuri Walking Track.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeMinute books, newsletters, ledger book, photograph albums
Probus South Pacific Ltd.Confirmation register.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaMinute book and cash payments and receipt books and statements of receipts and payments, local telephone directories and clipping books.
Country Women's Association of NSWAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeMinute books containing details of matches booked, fees, balance sheets and subscription lists.
Euberta Tennis ClubVisitors book, which includes official opening of Graham Block in 1958 and the 1973 visit of Mr Pai Hsiang-kuo [Bai Xiangguo], China's Minister of Foreign Trade.
Wagga Agricultural CollegeSubject and correspondence files.
Stephen Lusher, politicianWestbrook Public School register of admission, progress and withdrawal and Tarcutta Central School register of admission, progress and withdrawal and student sketch book.
Tarcutta Public SchoolAdministrative and resumption file (WA 77/8), work position reports and management reports.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Hay Shire Council rate and valuation books, minutes books, contract register, miscellaneous council registers, maps and plans, Waradgery valuation and rate books, minute books, general fund ledgers, register of legal documents and journal.
Hay Municipal CouncilElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianDiaries, order books, note books, invoice books, job cards, wages books, ledgers, correspondence and subject files, project files, supply files, headstone files, peice work files, photographs and scrap book.
Shephard Family of Wagga WaggaCorrespondence, audited accounts, log sheets, annual reports, expenditure book and revenue book.
Ambulance Service of NSWFramed Solider's Memorial presented to Mr and Mrs GH Harbrow in memory of Private Alexander Harbrow AIF by the Old Junee Soldiers' Reception Committee. [Alex Harbrow (SERN 1921A) died of wounds on 27 September 1917 in Belgium.]
Harbrow Family of Old JuneeElectoral office correspondence files, audio tape interview with George Freudenstein by Hazel de Berg, newspaper cuttings, subject fies, speeches, cabinet minutes, press statements, topographic maps, photographs and negatives.
George Francis Freudenstein, politicianMinutes, Agendas, Correspondence, President's Reports, Membership and Delegates, Treasurer's Files, Submissions, Statements, Publications, Press Releases and Clippings.
Riverine University LeagueAttendance books, minutes books, Trustees of Urana Common and District Patriotic Committee meeting minutes, cash books, ledgers, valuation and rate books, legal papers, National Emergency and Patriotic Committee papers and plans.
Urana Shire CouncilRegister of miscellaneous licenses, Court of Petty Sessions pension interviews depositions, Licensing Court correspondence, Public Trust Office estate file and Crown Land Agent correspondence.
Tumut Court HouseElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Noel Hicks, politicianChildren's Court depositions, Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Feb 1973 - Dec 1974) and bill of sale and stock mortgages.
Henty Court HouseCorrespondence, ministerial press releases, election publicity material, ALP publications, ALP (NSW Branch) congress, council and committee papers and publicity material from the Rural Action Movement.
Kevin EslerMap of Wagga Wagga Town planning scheme and Valuation town maps of Temora, Tumut and Wagga Wagga in sections (no dates).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)