Minute books, cash payments and receipt book, balance sheets and council roll, letter book, correspondence, attendance books and publications.
United Farmers & Woolgrowers' Association of NSW, Wagga Wagga District CouncilNewsletters.
Probus South Pacific Ltd.16mm movie films showing the Wagga Experiment Farm, the opening ceremony of the Sydney Harbour Bridge, and a scout jamboree.
Mrs Elizabeth Edith "Betty" IvesScrap book compiled by Mary Hancock, diary, notebook with copies of letters to Charles from his parents, letters to mother, and gold-lettered copy of 'The Sun' newspaper, 28 June 1838.
Hancock FamilyFamily papers, including subject files, scrap books, photographs and glass plate negatives.
Gormly Family of Wagga WaggaElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianTreasurer's papers, including cash books, correspondence, financial statements and reports, account and receipt books and agenda and minutes.
Riverine University LeaguePersonal papers.
Herbert John McPherson, politicianMinutes, correspondence and a report on an assessment of the condition of the North Wagga Hall.
North Wagga Residents' AssociationPapers and correspondence, publications, copies of speeches made by members of the ALP, ALP Branch committee papers, agenda and reports, ALP policy statements, campaign literature and electoral maps of Hume, Riverina and Farrer.
Kevin EslerMortgage papers, newspaper cuttings, publications, insurance papers, correspondence, accounts, notebooks, wool book, diaries, diaries of Thomas J. Fitzpatrick MLA, letter books, cash book, ledgers, journals, stores books and photographs.
Fitzpatrick Family of "Erin Vale", JuneeBusiness papers including accounts, correspondence, note books, wool tally books, diary, scrap book, negatives, cash book, insurance papers, unmounted and mounted photographs and photograph album.
Ross Family of HolbrookDr Bottoms' Correspondence; Interstate and Regional Files; Aged Care: Proposals, Plans, Reports; Subject Files; Annual Reports; Client Information Books; Daily Report Books and Diaries; Financial Papers.
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation ServicesOffice subject files, diaries, correspondence, newspaper clippings, election material, and maps.
Joseph Lawson, politicianMinutes, membership, rules, correspondence, newsletters, submissions, reports; papers relating to the amalgamation of Goulburn College of Advanced Education with Riverina College of Advanced Education.
Federation of College AcademicsPhotographs, ephemera and letters.
Shephard Family of Wagga WaggaCorrespondence, photographs, memorandum and term reports.
The Riverina TrioCopies of photographs of building, staff and coaches.
John Gelme Ltd.Minutes of meetings (including the inaugural meeting at Young on 17 Nov 1935 and the Constitution).
South Western District Amateur Swimming AssociationJunee Convention minutes, annual reports, correspondence books, correspondence, Board minutes, visitors' book and photographs.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaAustralian Labor Party policy pamphlet, correspondence, subject files and associated papers, newsletters and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Community for Nuclear DisarmamentJournals, cash contra and account books, sales book, cash payments books, wages summary books, ledger sheets and ABS mining establishment and enterprise returns.
Walter R. Willis and Sons Pty. Ltd.Copies of family photographs.
McLaurin Family of HolbrookSubject and correspondence files.
John William Sullivan, politicianField note books, Tasmanian Almanacs, plans of surveys in the counties of Mitchell and Boyd, correspondence relating to the Survey Department, accounts and day journal.
Alfred Threkeld MaysonFamily papers, note books, and copies of papers about the Cox family.
Cox family of Livingstone Gully, Wagga WaggaElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Noel Hicks, politicianPhotographs of Riverina buildings and landmarks (1931-1950), including Wagga Wagga (mostly floods), Burrumbuttock, Finley, Leeton, Adelong Creek, Jerilderie, Hay, Deniliquin, irrigation areas, Tocumwal, Gundagai, Moira, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Pooncarie, Dareton, Mannus, Kyeamba, Humula, Wolseley Park, and Rosewood.
Architectural drawings, plans and specifications for shops, residences and businesses in Wagga Wagga.
Hardy’s Ltd. (1924 - c.1992)Certificates, minute books and papers, journal and papers, recipe books, Memorandum of Association, balance sheet and accounts, notes on proposed purchase of Crystal Cordial Company, sample bottle labels and photographs.
Sheekey's (Wagga Wagga) Pty. Ltd.Subject and correspondence files, photographs, newspaper cuttings, Australian Country Party Harden Branch minute book and Pettitt Pastoral Company records.
John A. Pettitt, politicianWages book, ledger and letterhead sample from Groongal Station, Carrathool.
JE Merrylees & Co. of CarrathoolCorrespondence files, certificate of incorporation and publications.
Riverine University LeagueWar service land settlement map for Coppabella.
Mangelsdorf FamilyMr A. Cavanagh's (President) papers, including accounts, correspondence, minutes, reports, publications and miscellaneous papers re Riverina, New England and Northern NSW New State Movements.
Riverina New State MovementPhotocopies of notes belonging to W. H. Ellis, coachbuilder.
John Gelme Ltd.Notebooks, diaries, letters and business records.
Carley Family of "Ellamatta", MorvenCorrespondence, ministerial press releases, election publicity material, ALP publications, ALP (NSW Branch) congress, council and committee papers and publicity material from the Rural Action Movement.
Kevin EslerTwo photographs of Hogan & Mahon's Federal Brewery and of Sheekey's (Wagga Wagga) Pty. Ltd.
Sheekey's (Wagga Wagga) Pty. Ltd.16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Correspondence, lists of public subscriptions, balance sheets, adoption of rules for the Currawarna Union Church, receipts, secretary's report and minute books.
Currawarna Union ChurchMinutes, correspondence, concert records, set pieces and speech selections, adjudicators list, petty cash books, ephemera, banner and medallions, syllabuses and official programmes. Volume recording Prize Money (on HV shelf).
Wagga Wagga Eisteddfod SocietyPapers collected by Dr WA Merrylees relating to his work with the Riverine University League.
Riverine University LeagueRailway ticket no. 264 'Harefield to Junee Junction', xerox photograph of Commissioners and Branch Heads conference at Clifton Heads, and colour photograph of "Riverina Express" at Albury Railway Station.
Visitors' book, Minute books and cash books
Hay AthenaeumPhotographs, business papers, newspaper cuttings, correspondence, ledgers, note books and shearing and wool books.
Quilter Family of Junee16mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Photographs of the Wagga Experiment Farm (c.1908) and letters to and from Mother.
Florance Family of Cootamundra16mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Xerox copies of family photographs.
McLaurin Family of Holbrook