Administration files, Reports, Correspondence and Committee Minutes; Building Plans; Examination Papers and Results; Students' Files; WWTC Ex-Students Association; Teachers' College Lecturers' Association; Graduation; Admissions; Calendars; Clippings Books; Photographs.
Wagga Wagga Teachers' College16mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Notebooks, diaries, letters and business records.
Carley Family of "Ellamatta", MorvenRegister of admissions, progress and withdrawals.
Junee Public SchoolPhotographs of Junee Public School girls dressed as fairies, a dust-storm at Junee and of the Methodist Church at Junee.
Morris Family of JuneeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeMinute books, correspondence, committee reports, balance sheets and statement of accounts, proceedings of the 27th and 28th Multiple District Convention, financial reports and official minutes of the Board of Directors meetings.
Lions Clubs AustraliaAlbury Court of Petty Sessions depositions, Registrar-General circulars, workers' compensation files, estate files and Albury Mining Warden's court papers.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsCorrespondence, Mining Instruction Manual and register of applications for authorities to enter.
Cootamundra Warden's CourtHunthawang Station records, including shearing agreements, monthly wage sheets, telegrams received, memorandums, correspondence, employee agreements, permits to transport sheep and large stock, letters from TA Field Pty Ltd (Sydney Office), accounts and receipts and wool weight books.
TA Field Estates Pty LtdSubject and correspondence files.
Mary Meillon, politicianMinutes, correspondence, papers on research proposals, food price index, papers re conference on local government and IRS "Riverina Research".
Institute of Riverina StudiesMinute books and visitor's book.
Wagga Amateur Swimming and Life Saving ClubPhotograph of staff and students.
Uranquinty Public SchoolAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeFramed Solider's Memorial presented to Mr and Mrs GH Harbrow in memory of Private Alexander Harbrow AIF by the Old Junee Soldiers' Reception Committee. [Alex Harbrow (SERN 1921A) died of wounds on 27 September 1917 in Belgium.]
Harbrow Family of Old JuneeSamples of printed brochures, notices, cards and letter heads. Correspondence, wage sheets, ledgers, journal, cash books and minutes books. Posters. Photographs.
Narrandera Argus Pty. Ltd.Registered correspondence files, miscellaneous correspondence and papers, rate notices, valuation lists, valuation books, minute books, journals, ledgers, building permit books, road inspection books, letter registers, contract registers and rate books.
Tumbarumba Shire CouncilLicensing Court applications, Public Trustee Estate files, Court of Petty Sessions fidelity bonds for commercial agents' licenses, list of JPs, papers relating to preparation of jury list, personnel files, and a District Court appeals register.
Wagga Wagga Court HouseRegistered letter record books, mail despatched books, correspondence, lists of registered letters forwarded to Wagga Wagga, mails despatched and mails received record books, registered letters despatched books and panoramic photographs of Tumbarumba.
Tarcutta Post OfficeMining Warden's Court papers, Mining Warden's Office registers, Licensing Court license applications, Court of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Junee Warden's CourtElectoral office correspondence files, audio tape interview with George Freudenstein by Hazel de Berg, newspaper cuttings, subject fies, speeches, cabinet minutes, press statements, topographic maps, photographs and negatives.
George Francis Freudenstein, politicianMinutes, Agendas, Correspondence, President's Reports, Membership and Delegates, Treasurer's Files, Submissions, Statements, Publications, Press Releases and Clippings.
Riverine University LeagueAttendance books, minutes books, Trustees of Urana Common and District Patriotic Committee meeting minutes, cash books, ledgers, valuation and rate books, legal papers, National Emergency and Patriotic Committee papers and plans.
Urana Shire CouncilRegister of miscellaneous licenses, Court of Petty Sessions pension interviews depositions, Licensing Court correspondence, Public Trust Office estate file and Crown Land Agent correspondence.
Tumut Court HousePhotograph of staff standing outside T. Edmondson & Co., in Gurwood Street, Wagga Wagga, 1936.
T. Edmondson and CoCourt of Petty Sessions registers.
Barellan Court HousePhotograph of Jubilee Show members.
Hillston Pastoral and Agricultural AssociationCorrespondence and papers.
Lions Clubs AustraliaRiverina Regional Committee minutes and correspondence with Head Office relating to membership of Regional Committee.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)Minutes, accounts and supporting papers, note books, correspondence, Area Committee files, submissions, grants, financial statements, index cards, subject files, personnel files, daily logs, reports, discussion papers, photographs and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Council for Social DevelopmentAdministrative and farming ledgers.
Wagga Experiment FarmCourt of Petty Sessions and District Court records including small debts registers, Australian registers of judgements, and plaint and minute books.
Wagga Wagga Court HouseDepositions.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsAdministrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files), photographs of houses in Junee and Wagga Wagga (1976-1978), registers of applications, aerial photographs, District Valuer parish maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Miscellaneous parish photographs, including photographs of the foundation stone ceremony for St John's War Memorial Parish Hall, renovations and restoration of St John's Church and dedication ceremony, newspaper clippings, map and renovation plan.
Anglican Parish of Wagga WaggaAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Cootamundra Land OfficeBuilding, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Reports, conference and convention papers, speech notes, newspaper cuttings and notes and submissions to the Pastures Protection Board Enquiry, Family and Business papers re T. Bull & Co. and Bull Bros. Yarramundi Pastoral Co. Pty. Ltd., Darlington Point.
Tom Bull, politicianOrchard books, notebooks and folder containing lecture notes on orcharding (1st-3rd years).
Wagga Experiment FarmBuilding and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Parish maps (Counties of Cadell, Caira, Cooper, Denison, Hume, Selwyn, Townsend, Urana, Wakool, and Wynyard).
Albury Land OfficeRecords of the Wagga Wagga Land Board including record registers, Land Board minute books, and registers relating to land tenure for all Land Districts in the Wagga Wagga Land Board area - Albury, Cootamundra, Corowa, Gundagai, Narrandera, Tumbarumba, Tumut, Urana, Wagga Wagga and Young.
Land tenure registers relate to conditional purchases, conditional leases, conditional purchase leases, scrub leases, gold field land purchases, annual leases, special leases, settlement purchases, settlement leases, residential leases, homestead selections, suburban holdings, homestead farms, returned soldiers' special holding leases, returned soliders' settlement holding group purchases, town land leases, auction and after auctions sales, occupation licenses; permission to effect improvements, permission to ringbark, permission to enclose roads and watercourses, recissions, reclimations, and sales in special cases closing unnecessary roads.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeParish maps, land division maps and district fossicking maps.
Albury Warden's CourtSubject files, cash books, ledgers, livestock register, transfer notebooks, audio visual material and photographs.
Wagga Agricultural CollegeBuilding, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Mining Warden's Court register of complaints and applications and papers, Mining Warden's Office correspondence, mining circulars, mining registers and papers, Court of Petty Sessions debt attachment book, police charge and summons book and District Court registers.
Ardlethan Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions registers, Licensing Court record of licenses and minute books and file, Family Court registers and District Court registers.
Berrigan Court HouseLiqour license files, Court of Petty Sessions depositions and coronial files.
Narrandera Court HousePastures Protection Board stock returns.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga Office