Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions. The files were created between 1971and 1978 and are arranged according to file number.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions. The files were created between 1912 and 1933 and are arranged according to file number.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeOne administrative file (LB 68/391, Quarry Reserve 86915, Parish of South Wagga Wagga).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files (HO and LO files) from the Deniliquin Office of the Water Resources Commission.
NSW Water Resources Commission, Murray DivisionCourt of Petty Sessions correspondence, workers' compensation and licensing court records, judgment book, outward letter book, register of applications for licenses, a list of blankets issued to Aborigines, Crown Land Agent papers and land transfers.
Deniliquin Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCoronial files, Warden's Court papers and registers, Warden's Office registers, Quarter Session minute books, Crown Land Agent registers, Licensing Court, Court of Petty Sessions and District Court registers.
Gundagai Court HouseRegister of miscellaneous licenses, Court of Petty Sessions pension interviews depositions, Licensing Court correspondence, Public Trust Office estate file and Crown Land Agent correspondence.
Tumut Court HouseAlbury Court of Petty Sessions depositions, Registrar-General circulars, workers' compensation files, estate files and Albury Mining Warden's court papers.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsNumber register, conditional purchase registers and annual lease register.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions. These files were created between 1934 and 1970 and are arranged according to file number.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAlbury Court of Petty Sessions depositions and other court records, Albury Warden's Court depositions and other Mining Warden's records, and Albury Crown Land Agent's registers.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsCorowa Court of Petty Sessions depositions and other records, Corowa District Court files and plaints books, and Corowa Crown Land Agents' registers.
Corowa Court HouseParish maps (Counties of Cadell, Caira, Cooper, Denison, Hume, Selwyn, Townsend, Urana, Wakool, and Wynyard).
Albury Land OfficeRecords of the Wagga Wagga Land Board including record registers, Land Board minute books, and registers relating to land tenure for all Land Districts in the Wagga Wagga Land Board area - Albury, Cootamundra, Corowa, Gundagai, Narrandera, Tumbarumba, Tumut, Urana, Wagga Wagga and Young.
Land tenure registers relate to conditional purchases, conditional leases, conditional purchase leases, scrub leases, gold field land purchases, annual leases, special leases, settlement purchases, settlement leases, residential leases, homestead selections, suburban holdings, homestead farms, returned soldiers' special holding leases, returned soliders' settlement holding group purchases, town land leases, auction and after auctions sales, occupation licenses; permission to effect improvements, permission to ringbark, permission to enclose roads and watercourses, recissions, reclimations, and sales in special cases closing unnecessary roads.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeParish maps, land division maps and district fossicking maps.
Albury Warden's CourtAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Cootamundra Land OfficeRegisters of letters received (Record registers).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeMining Warden's Court case papers, registers of complaints and applications; Warden's Office application registers and transfers of tenements register.
Cootamundra Warden's CourtAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCorrespondence, Mining Instruction Manual and register of applications for authorities to enter.
Cootamundra Warden's CourtAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeLicensing Court, Warden's Office, Court of Petty Sessions, District Court, Court of Review and Crown Land Agent records.
Temora Court HouseCorrespondence.
Junee Warden's CourtTumbarumba Mining Warden's Court and Mining Warden's Office, Crown Land Agent, Public Trustee, Court of Petty Sessions and Licensing Court.
Tumbarumba Court HouseDeniliquin Crown Land Agent and Court of Petty Sessions records and Barham Court of Petty Sessions records.
Deniliquin Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions. The files are arranged according to file number.
TRIM Boxes: 35457, 38454, 38455, 38456, 38458, 38459, 38460, 38461, 38462, 38463, 38464, 38465, 38466, 38467, 38468, 38470, 38933, 38934, 38935, 38936, 38937, 38938, 38939, 38940, 38941, 38942, 38943, 38944, 38945, 38946, 38947, 38948, 38949, 38950, 38951, 38952, 38953, 38954, 38955, 38956, 38957, 38958, 38959, 38960, 38961, 38962, 38963, 38964, 38964A, 38965, 38966, 38967, 38968, 38969, 38970, 38971, 38971A, 38972, 38973, 38974, 38975, 38976, 38977, 38980, 38981, 38982, 38983, 38984, 38985, 38986, 38987, 38988, 38989, 38991, 38992, 38993, 38993A, 38994, 38995, 38996, 38997, 38998, 38999, 39000, 39001, 39002, 39003, 39004, 39005, 39006, 39007, 39008, 39009, 39009A, 39010, 39011, 39012, 39013, 39014, 39015, 39016, 39017, 39018, 39019, 39020, 39021, 39022, 39023, 39024, 39025, 39026, 39026A, 39027, 39028, 39029, 39030, 39031, 39032, 39033, 39034, 39035, 39036, 39037, 39038, 39039, 39040, 39041, 39042, 39043, 39044, 39121, 39122, 39123, 39124, 39125, 39126, 39127, 39128, 39129, 39130, 39131, 39132, 39133, 39134, 39135, 39136, 39137, 39138, 39139, 39140, 39141, 39142, 39143, 39144, 39145, 39146, 39147, 39148, 39149, 39150, 39151, 39152, 39153, 39154, 39155, 39156, 39157, 39983, 40133, 40134, 40136, 40137, 40138, 40139, 40140, 40141, 40142, 40144, 40147, 40148, 40149, 40150, 40151, 40152, 40153, 40154, 40155, 40156, 40157, 40158, 40159, 40160, 40161, 40162, 40163, 40164, 40165, 40166, 40167, 40168, 40169, 40170, 40171, 40172, 40173, 40174, 40175, 40176, 40177, 40178, 40179, 40180, 40181, 40182, 40184, 40185, 40186, 40187, 40188, 40189, 40190, 40191, 40192, 40193, 40194, 40195, 40196, 40197, 40198, 40199, 40200, 40201, 40202, 40203, 40204, 40205, 40206, 40207, 40208, 40209, 40210, 40211, 40212, 40213, 40214, 40215, 40216, 40217, 40218, 40219, 40220, 40222, 40223, 40224, 40225, 40226, 40227, 40228, 40229.
Tumut Court of Petty Sessions, District Court, Mining Warden's Office, Public Trustee and Crown Land Agent records; Adelong Court of Petty Sessions and Mining Warden's Office records; and Batlow Mining Warden's Office records.
Batlow Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions records, District Court volumes, Crown Land Agent volumes and Licensing Court records.
Wentworth Court HouseMining Warden's Court papers, Mining Warden's Office registers, Licensing Court license applications, Court of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Junee Warden's CourtCancelled parish, town and village maps.
Griffith Land OfficeRate books, minute books, registers of brands and marks, rabbit book, ledger of property information.
Riverina Local Land ServicesCoronial files (incl. Batlow and Adelong), Fair Rent files, Maintenance files, Warden's Court and Warden's Office files and registers, Court of Petty Sessions depositions and registers and District Court registers.
Adelong Court HouseWarden's Court papers, Warden's Office registers, District Court registers and Court of Petty Session registers.
Ariah Park Court HouseLiquor licence files, Court of Petty Sessions and District Court registers and Warden's Office register of mineral lease applications.
Temora Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions registers and depositions, Court of Review minute book, Warden's Court and Warden's Office registers, Licensing Court record of licenses and minute books, District Court registers, Fair Rents Board files and parish maps.
Howlong Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeManuals and procedures; a Water Conservation and Irrigation Commission map of NSW.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeOrthophotomap series of Wagga Wagga Agricultural College, Wagga and District, and Railway plans of Wagga Wagga to Tumbarumba.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to unauthorised road closures (LB63/588 and LB63/559) and the fire brigade station at Lockhart (LB78/424).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeInterim Development Order files for the shires and municipalities within the Wagga Wagga Lands Office. Includes correspondence (mostly from NSW Planning and Environment Commission) relating to land to be developed, applications, Government Gazette extracts, plans of the proposed developments, and location maps for the areas to be developed.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeConstruction and improvement plans for the Wiradjuri Walking Track.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeRailway surveys.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga Office