Maps.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeNumber register, conditional purchase registers and annual lease register.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeParish maps (Counties of Cadell, Caira, Cooper, Denison, Hume, Selwyn, Townsend, Urana, Wakool, and Wynyard).
Albury Land OfficeRailway surveys.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCrown Land Agent registers.
Albury Land OfficeParish, village and town maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Registers relating to land situated in the Land District of Narrandera.
Narrandera Land OfficeLand Board District maps and parish maps.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCrown Land Agent registers.
Balranald Land OfficeCrown Land Agent registers.
Hay Land OfficeMap of the Parish of Cowcumbala, County of Harden (6th Ed. 1946); Map of the Parish of Rowan, County of Wynyard (6th Ed. 1958).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeVillage maps of Marrar and The Rock and town map of Tumbarumba.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeDistrict Court plaint and minute books and Warden's Court registers of complaints and applications.
Gundagai Court HouseAdministrative files (HO and LO files) from the Deniliquin Office of the Water Resources Commission.
NSW Water Resources Commission, Murray DivisionAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Cootamundra Land OfficeParish maps (Parishes of Jillett, Muttama and Piney Range).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Cootamundra Land OfficeRecords of the Wagga Wagga Land Board including record registers, Land Board minute books, and registers relating to land tenure for all Land Districts in the Wagga Wagga Land Board area - Albury, Cootamundra, Corowa, Gundagai, Narrandera, Tumbarumba, Tumut, Urana, Wagga Wagga and Young.
Land tenure registers relate to conditional purchases, conditional leases, conditional purchase leases, scrub leases, gold field land purchases, annual leases, special leases, settlement purchases, settlement leases, residential leases, homestead selections, suburban holdings, homestead farms, returned soldiers' special holding leases, returned soliders' settlement holding group purchases, town land leases, auction and after auctions sales, occupation licenses; permission to effect improvements, permission to ringbark, permission to enclose roads and watercourses, recissions, reclimations, and sales in special cases closing unnecessary roads.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCancelled parish, town and village maps.
Griffith Land OfficeResumption files relating to Blowering Dam.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Maps and plans (includes Soldier Settlement Estates).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCancelled parish maps, Gadara Shire map, Greg Greg Estate plan and town map of Holbrook.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeOne administrative file (LB 68/391, Quarry Reserve 86915, Parish of South Wagga Wagga).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeDeniliquin Crown Land Agent and Court of Petty Sessions records and Barham Court of Petty Sessions records.
Deniliquin Court HouseParish, town and general maps.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeField books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Tumut Court of Petty Sessions, District Court, Mining Warden's Office, Public Trustee and Crown Land Agent records; Adelong Court of Petty Sessions and Mining Warden's Office records; and Batlow Mining Warden's Office records.
Batlow Court HouseParish maps of Howlong and Purdanima, and aerial photographs of Yarrangobilly.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Hay Land OfficeMining Warden's Court case papers, registers of complaints and applications; Warden's Office application registers and transfers of tenements register.
Cootamundra Warden's CourtCorowa Court of Petty Sessions depositions and other records, Corowa District Court files and plaints books, and Corowa Crown Land Agents' registers.
Corowa Court HouseWarden's Court papers, Warden's Office registers, District Court registers and Court of Petty Session registers.
Ariah Park Court HouseAlbury Court of Petty Sessions depositions, Registrar-General circulars, workers' compensation files, estate files and Albury Mining Warden's court papers.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsCorrespondence.
Junee Warden's CourtAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions. The files were created between 1912 and 1933 and are arranged according to file number.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeField book index, file reports and administration and resumption files (R files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Albury Court of Petty Sessions depositions and other court records, Albury Warden's Court depositions and other Mining Warden's records, and Albury Crown Land Agent's registers.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsCoronial files, Warden's Court papers and registers, Warden's Office registers, Quarter Session minute books, Crown Land Agent registers, Licensing Court, Court of Petty Sessions and District Court registers.
Gundagai Court HouseField books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Registers of letters received (Record registers).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCorrespondence, Mining Instruction Manual and register of applications for authorities to enter.
Cootamundra Warden's CourtMining Warden's Court papers, Mining Warden's Office registers, Licensing Court license applications, Court of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Junee Warden's CourtMining Warden's Court register of complaints and applications and papers, Mining Warden's Office correspondence, mining circulars, mining registers and papers, Court of Petty Sessions debt attachment book, police charge and summons book and District Court registers.
Ardlethan Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions records, District Court volumes, Crown Land Agent volumes and Licensing Court records.
Wentworth Court HouseInterim Development Order files for the shires and municipalities within the Wagga Wagga Lands Office. Includes correspondence (mostly from NSW Planning and Environment Commission) relating to land to be developed, applications, Government Gazette extracts, plans of the proposed developments, and location maps for the areas to be developed.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeParish and town maps from Counties Denison, Hume and Urana.
Corowa Court HouseLicensing Court, Warden's Office, Court of Petty Sessions, District Court, Court of Review and Crown Land Agent records.
Temora Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions correspondence, workers' compensation and licensing court records, judgment book, outward letter book, register of applications for licenses, a list of blankets issued to Aborigines, Crown Land Agent papers and land transfers.
Deniliquin Court HouseDistrict Valuer County maps, District Valuer maps of the Parish Murrulbale - County Bourke and town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Coronial files (incl. Batlow and Adelong), Fair Rent files, Maintenance files, Warden's Court and Warden's Office files and registers, Court of Petty Sessions depositions and registers and District Court registers.
Adelong Court House