Register of applications for auctioneers, hawkers and other licenses, small debts register, police charge and summons books and travelling stock record book.
Darlington Point Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (one file only: LB 77/596 Albury Racecourse).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative and farming ledgers.
Wagga Experiment FarmRegistered subject files.
NSW Ministry of Health (2011-Court of Petty Sessions depositions.
Leeton Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Leeton Court HouseCourt of Petty Session depositions.
Gundagai Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCourt of Petty Sessions and District Court records including small debts registers, Australian registers of judgements, and plaint and minute books.
Wagga Wagga Court HouseDepositions.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsOffice files relating to school land sites, accommodation and establishment.
NSW Department of Education, Riverina Regional OfficeAdministrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files), photographs of houses in Junee and Wagga Wagga (1976-1978), registers of applications, aerial photographs, District Valuer parish maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Cancelled parish maps, Gadara Shire map, Greg Greg Estate plan and town map of Holbrook.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeBuilding, construction and maintenance files; bill of quantities for brick veneer classrooms at Hay Public School; branch circulars; field and level books; reports; plans; workers' compensation claim files; and register.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Building, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Administrative (building, construction and maintenance) files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Grain disposal and mating record register, livestock registers, photographs and negatives, subject files, notes, publications and reports re diary herds and rice and Yanco Rice Rotation Experiment Register.
Yanco Agricultural College (1965-1981)Crown Land Agent registers.
Balranald Land OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Cootamundra Land OfficeField books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Court of Petty Sessions depositions and applications license.
Deniliquin Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Feb-Oct).
Barham Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions.
Hay Court HouseBridge record books, maps and plans.
NSW Roads and Maritime Services (2011-)Visitors book, which includes official opening of Graham Block in 1958 and the 1973 visit of Mr Pai Hsiang-kuo [Bai Xiangguo], China's Minister of Foreign Trade.
Wagga Agricultural CollegeBuilding, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeClass roll, absentee notes, and daily report and grade book.
Narrandera East Public SchoolPhotograph of the Wagga Wagga Experimental Farm School.
Wagga Experimental Farm SchoolAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeRegisters relating to land situated in the Land District of Narrandera.
Narrandera Land OfficeRegisters relating to land situated in the Land District of Temora.
Temora Land OfficeRegister of applications for second-hand dealers' licenses, Warden's Office (mining) book relating to the transfer of tenements and a record of licenses and minute book.
Wagga Wagga Court HouseBuilding, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeBuilding, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Valuation and rate books, valuation cards and books, rate notices, rate books, rate summaries, minute books, contract registers, register of correspondence, ledgers, registered and unregistered subject files, clippings, poliomyelitis immunisation cards.
Culcairn Shire CouncilLicensing papers, proposed alterations and additions for Lockhart Ex-servicemen's Club, and specifications for new hotel at Pleasant Hills for HH Fisher.
[For building plans, see Collection RW860]
Subject files.
Hay Municipal CouncilBuilding, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Court of Petty Sessions depositions and gazette slips of available land.
Deniliquin Court HouseBuilding, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Administrative and resumption file (WA 77/8), work position reports and management reports.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Parish and town maps from Counties Denison, Hume and Urana.
Corowa Court HouseMining Warden's Court register of complaints and applications and papers, Mining Warden's Office correspondence, mining circulars, mining registers and papers, Court of Petty Sessions debt attachment book, police charge and summons book and District Court registers.
Ardlethan Court HouseRecords from various Courts of Petty Sessions, District Courts, Licensing Courts, and Mining Warden's Courts.
Culcairn Court HouseContract registers, covering Hay Internment Camp and Hay district and Euston Lock and Weir Works, cost ledgers, voucher debit books, abstract book and public buildings register.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Court of Petty Sessions registers, Licensing Court record of licenses and minute books and file, Family Court registers and District Court registers.
Berrigan Court HouseLiqour licence files.
Tumbarumba Court House