Crown Land Agent registers.
Hay Land OfficeCrop plantation register, Department of Agriculture reports with reference to the wheat industry, miscellaneous reports, research data and statistics and wheat and oat result and crossing books.
Agricultural Research Institute, Wagga WaggaMinutes, correspondence and a report on an assessment of the condition of the North Wagga Hall.
North Wagga Residents' AssociationAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAnnual reports, Crown solicitor's opinions index, Crown solicitor's opinions, maps and publications.
NSW Water Resources Commission, Murrumbidgee DivisionPapers and correspondence, publications, copies of speeches made by members of the ALP, ALP Branch committee papers, agenda and reports, ALP policy statements, campaign literature and electoral maps of Hume, Riverina and Farrer.
Kevin EslerMidwifery registers, registers of surgical operations, report books, recovery dangerous drug book, registers of admissions and discharges, daily record of numbers book and photographs.
Wagga Wagga Base HospitalMortgage papers, newspaper cuttings, publications, insurance papers, correspondence, accounts, notebooks, wool book, diaries, diaries of Thomas J. Fitzpatrick MLA, letter books, cash book, ledgers, journals, stores books and photographs.
Fitzpatrick Family of "Erin Vale", JuneeBusiness papers including accounts, correspondence, note books, wool tally books, diary, scrap book, negatives, cash book, insurance papers, unmounted and mounted photographs and photograph album.
Ross Family of HolbrookDr Bottoms' Correspondence; Interstate and Regional Files; Aged Care: Proposals, Plans, Reports; Subject Files; Annual Reports; Client Information Books; Daily Report Books and Diaries; Financial Papers.
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation ServicesAlbury Court of Petty Sessions depositions, Registrar-General circulars, workers' compensation files, estate files and Albury Mining Warden's court papers.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsOffice subject files, diaries, correspondence, newspaper clippings, election material, and maps.
Joseph Lawson, politicianAdministrative and resumption files, file register, record registers and resumption register.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative and resumption files (R, RWA, WA, WWR files), Hume Reservoir resumptions and flood easement files, parish maps of the Hume Reservoir showing sites of easements, and newspaper cuttings relating to the Cities Commission (Albury Wodonga Complex).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Minutes, membership, rules, correspondence, newsletters, submissions, reports; papers relating to the amalgamation of Goulburn College of Advanced Education with Riverina College of Advanced Education.
Federation of College AcademicsAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (cartons 1-120), parish maps, town maps and other survey plans.
Hay Land OfficeCourt of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Griffith Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficePhotographs, ephemera and letters.
Shephard Family of Wagga WaggaCorrespondence, photographs, memorandum and term reports.
The Riverina TrioAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeMinute book from Cootamundra, audited accounts, superintendant reports, photographs of residences and mileage record book from Wagga Wagga.
Ambulance Service of NSWCopies of photographs of building, staff and coaches.
John Gelme Ltd.Minutes of meetings (including the inaugural meeting at Young on 17 Nov 1935 and the Constitution).
South Western District Amateur Swimming AssociationJunee Convention minutes, annual reports, correspondence books, correspondence, Board minutes, visitors' book and photographs.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (May 1971-Dec 1974).
Cootamundra Court HouseCoronial files (1977-1981), Court of Petty Sessions depositions (1976-1979) and building plans of local hotels and licensed premises (1905-1964).
Wagga Wagga Court HouseAustralian Labor Party policy pamphlet, correspondence, subject files and associated papers, newsletters and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Community for Nuclear DisarmamentJournals, cash contra and account books, sales book, cash payments books, wages summary books, ledger sheets and ABS mining establishment and enterprise returns.
Walter R. Willis and Sons Pty. Ltd.Copies of family photographs.
McLaurin Family of HolbrookRegistered subject files, land transfer papers, building specifications, staff files, rate notices, meeting agenda papers, correspondence, ledgers, letter books, valuation and rate books, minutes and Collingullie Recreation Reserve Trustee minute book.
Mitchell Shire CouncilAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeSubject and correspondence files.
John William Sullivan, politicianBuilding, construction and maintenance files (AO nos 31/1-39).
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Field note books, Tasmanian Almanacs, plans of surveys in the counties of Mitchell and Boyd, correspondence relating to the Survey Department, accounts and day journal.
Alfred Threkeld MaysonAdministrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Family papers, note books, and copies of papers about the Cox family.
Cox family of Livingstone Gully, Wagga WaggaElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Noel Hicks, politicianCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (1971-1973), Moratorium Court papers relating to the will of Archibald Brady (1948), Licensing Court minute books and files (1971-1980), Coronial files, including Holbrook (1940-1979), Mining Warden's Court (1947-1970), and Public Trust Office deceased estate files (1982).
Albury Court of Petty SessionsPhotographs of Riverina buildings and landmarks (1931-1950), including Wagga Wagga (mostly floods), Burrumbuttock, Finley, Leeton, Adelong Creek, Jerilderie, Hay, Deniliquin, irrigation areas, Tocumwal, Gundagai, Moira, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Pooncarie, Dareton, Mannus, Kyeamba, Humula, Wolseley Park, and Rosewood.
Architectural drawings, plans and specifications for shops, residences and businesses in Wagga Wagga.
Hardy’s Ltd. (1924 - c.1992)Certificates, minute books and papers, journal and papers, recipe books, Memorandum of Association, balance sheet and accounts, notes on proposed purchase of Crystal Cordial Company, sample bottle labels and photographs.
Sheekey's (Wagga Wagga) Pty. Ltd.Subject and correspondence files, photographs, newspaper cuttings, Australian Country Party Harden Branch minute book and Pettitt Pastoral Company records.
John A. Pettitt, politicianWages book, ledger and letterhead sample from Groongal Station, Carrathool.
JE Merrylees & Co. of CarrathoolDistrict Valuer County maps, District Valuer maps of the Parish Murrulbale - County Bourke and town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Correspondence files, certificate of incorporation and publications.
Riverine University LeagueWar service land settlement map for Coppabella.
Mangelsdorf FamilyAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeMining Warden's Court case papers, registers of complaints and applications; Warden's Office application registers and transfers of tenements register.
Cootamundra Warden's CourtMr A. Cavanagh's (President) papers, including accounts, correspondence, minutes, reports, publications and miscellaneous papers re Riverina, New England and Northern NSW New State Movements.
Riverina New State Movement