Student newspaper of the Riverina College of Advanced Education, Wagga Wagga.
Content:
Race - Chris Jones (p. 2)
Orientation week time table - Unnamed (p. 2)
Student organisations - Unnamed (p. 3)
S.R.C. - John Dowling (p. 3)
[Unnamed notice] - S.R.C. Publications Officer (p. 3)
Aunty fran says: "Welcome all sizars" - Pat Martin (p. 4)
Social committee - Unnamed (p. 4)
Migrant education society - Unnamed (p. 4)
Drama club - Unnamed (p. 5)
Film club - Unnamed (p. 5)
Yoga - Unnamed (p. 5)
Food co-op - Unnamed (p. 5)
Bike club - Unnamed (p. 5)
Outdoors club - Unnamed (p. 5)
Giggleflicks - Unnamed (p. 5)
Music - Unnamed (p. 5)
Sports council - Chris Jones (p. 6)
North camparse - Unnamed (p. 6)
Some bloke - C. D. Blake (p. 7)
Teacher education - Peter D. Rousch (pp. 8-9)
Business & liberal studies - Kieth Swan (pp. 8-9)
Applied science - David Morellos (pp. 8-9)
Administration - K. John Biddle, Giofranco Bonera-Agusta and K. J. Biddle (pp. 10-11)
Autumn Semester '75 - Unnamed (pp. 12-13)
Division of student services - Unnamed (p. 14)
Information resources centre - Unnamed (pp. 18-19)
Student rep - Steve Provins (p. 19)
Book shop - Unnamed (p. 19)
Aus is our union - Unnamed (pp. 20-21)
Fresher's frenzy [crossword] - (p. 22)
Why drama - Unnamed (p. 23)
External stuff - Unnamed (p. 23)
Wild children - D.M. (p. 23)
Anthony horden - Unnamed (p. 24)
Student newspaper of the Riverina College of Advanced Education, Wagga Wagga.
Student newspaper of the Riverina College of Advanced Education, Wagga Wagga.
Student newspaper of the Riverina College of Advanced Education, Wagga Wagga.
Student newspaper of the Riverina College of Advanced Education, Wagga Wagga.
Content:
Race - Rob Julian (p. 2)
Letter - Vanessa (p. 2)
University co-operative bookshop ltd. - Unnamed (p. 2)
Clever cliffy! - Chris Jones (p. 2)
New dean - Unnamed (p. 2)
We're lucky! - Unnamed (p. 2)
Where are we going? - Joan Pelo (pp. 3 and 7)
Riverina college union - Steve Provins (p. 4)
The heavies - Unnamed (p. 4)
Resources Centre - A. Singh (p. 4)
Student's representative council - Paul Carroll (p. 5)
S.U. - Unnamed (p. 6)
S.R.C. - Unnamed (p. 6)
S.C. - Unnamed (p. 6)
Who to see - S.R.C. Executive (p. 6)
T.T.A. - T.T.A. Executive (p. 6)
Your turf - Unnamed (p. 8)
... From the principal - C. D. Blake (p. 9)
... From the bursar - K. J. Biddle (p. 9)
Music - Roland Bannister (p. 10)
Progressive club - Unnamed (p. 10)
Giggleflicks - Peter Morris and Ken Waddell (p. 10)
Bike club - Unnamed (p. 10)
Drama at rivcoll - Mark Elleman (p. 10)
Sports people - Unnamed (p. 11)
Mounatineering - Ian McMaugh (p. 11)
Yoga - Vanessa King (p. 11)
Basketball - Brenda McInerney (p. 11)
Aussie rules - Stephen Cooper (p. 11)
Orientation week timetables - Unnamed (p. 12)
Care is for you - Unnamed (p. 12)
Editorial Staff:
Rob Julian, Karen Rose, Peter Harmer, Peter Morris, Janet Hastie, Vanessa, Peter Cotter and Joan Pelo
Student newspaper of the Riverina College of Advanced Education, Wagga Wagga.
Student newspaper of the Riverina College of Advanced Education, Wagga Wagga.