Showing 979 results

Archival description
Only top-level descriptions English
Print preview Hierarchy View:

830 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

"Gallipoli Remembered" Radio Programme

  • RW 1264
  • Collection
  • c.1990

Sound recordings of readings from letters and diaries of soldiers and others involved in the Gallipoli campaign [based on the radio series Gallipoli Remembered. "Gallipoli 75, schools and communities remembering"].

"Gallipoli Remembered" Radio Programme

"The Star Collection"

  • RW 111
  • Collection
  • 1900-1911

Selected prints from glass plate negatives created by the Government Printing Office, Sydney. Images include Walla Walla Station, Goombargoona Station, Round Hill Station, Kinross Station, Walbundry Station, Wagga Experiment Farm, Wagga Show, and "Allonby" at Forest Hill.

Government Printing Office

"Waterview", Wagga Wagga

  • RW 1200
  • Collection
  • c.1870s

Copy of a photograph of the Tompson Family's Wagga Wagga residence, "Waterview", situated close to the current intersection of Tarcutta and Sturt Streets.

2WG Women's Social Club

  • RW 3075
  • Collection
  • 1938-1945

Ariah Park branch minute book (contains constitution and rules, 1938); Lockhart branch minute book; Holbrook branch minute book; West Wyalong branch scrapbook (inc. small amount relating other areas and Cobby article); "2WG - 50 Years of Radio 1932-1982" commemorative booklet.

2WG Women's Social Club

AFL Riverina

  • RW 3422
  • Collection
  • 2009-2019

Gameday papers for 2019 (Farrer Football and Netball League, Riverina Football and Netball League, South West Junior Football and Netball League, Wagga Wagga and District Junior Football and Netball League); AFL Riverina Board minutes and agenda papers (Oct 2009 - May 2014); Other leagues committee minutes and agenda papers (2010-2017); Southern Region Australian Football Netball Association minutes (2004-2005); Tribunal papers (2017-2018).

AFL Riverina

Adelong Court House

  • SA 96
  • Collection
  • 1898-1958

Register of applications for autioneers', hawkers' and other licenses, Forage book and NSW Police Gazette.

Adelong Court House

Adelong Court House

  • SA 618
  • Collection
  • 1928-1968

Warden's Office register of applications for leases, Court of Petty Sessions small debts register and execution book

Adelong Court House

Adelong Historical Society

  • RW 1460
  • Collection
  • 1970-1980

Minutes, Annual Meeting Visitors' book and Correspondence.

Adelong Historical Society

Agricultural Aviation Co. Ltd.

  • RW 109
  • Collection
  • 1958-1964

Letter from Department of Civil Aviation relating to formation of NSW Aerial Agricultural Operators' Association, aircraft log book and job record books.

Agricultural Research Institute, Wagga Wagga

  • SA 946
  • Collection
  • 1941-1965

Crop plantation register, Department of Agriculture reports with reference to the wheat industry, miscellaneous reports, research data and statistics and wheat and oat result and crossing books.

Agricultural Research Institute, Wagga Wagga

Albert 'Possum' Green, labourer and photographer

  • RW 1247
  • Collection
  • 1923 - 1976

Photographs and negatives taken around Tumut and Kosciusko National Park, notebook and newspaper clippings.

Albert Green, labourer and photographer

Albury Court House

  • SA 1185
  • Collection
  • 1974-1976

Court of Petty Sessions depostions (Jan 1974 - Dec 1976)

Albury Court of Petty Sessions

Albury Court House

  • SA 579
  • Collection
  • 1904-1979

Liquor licensing files; Court of Petty Sessions depositions, debt attachment books, execution books and small debts recovery register; District Court Australian Registers of Judgements and motion books; and Public Trust deceased estate files.

Albury Court of Petty Sessions

Albury Court House

  • SA 783
  • Collection
  • 1940-1982

Court of Petty Sessions depositions (1971-1973), Moratorium Court papers relating to the will of Archibald Brady (1948), Licensing Court minute books and files (1971-1980), Coronial files, including Holbrook (1940-1979), Mining Warden's Court (1947-1970), and Public Trust Office deceased estate files (1982).

Albury Court of Petty Sessions

Albury Court House

  • SA 1372
  • Collection
  • 1939-1983

Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan - Dec 1978), Judges' notebooks, Plaint and Minute books, Justices sworn and register of applications for auctioneers', hawkers' and other licenses.

Albury District Court

Albury Court House

  • SA 25
  • Collection
  • 1883-1974

Albury Court of Petty Sessions depositions and other court records, Albury Warden's Court depositions and other Mining Warden's records, and Albury Crown Land Agent's registers.

Albury Court of Petty Sessions

Albury Court House

  • SA 1071
  • Collection
  • 1914-1973

Plans of licensed premises in the Albury area.

Albury Licensing Court

Albury Court House

  • SA 9
  • Collection
  • 1903 - 1973

Albury Court of Petty Sessions depositions, Registrar-General circulars, workers' compensation files, estate files and Albury Mining Warden's court papers.

Albury Court of Petty Sessions

Albury Court House

  • SA 28
  • Collection
  • 1896-1928

Parish maps (Counties of Cadell, Caira, Cooper, Denison, Hume, Selwyn, Townsend, Urana, Wakool, and Wynyard).

Albury Land Office

Albury Court House

  • SA 282
  • Collection
  • 1969-1970

Depositions.

Albury Court of Petty Sessions

Albury Court House

  • SA 1251
  • Collection
  • Jan 1977 - Dec 1977

Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan-Dec 1977).

Albury Court of Petty Sessions

Albury Crown Land Agent

  • SA 163
  • Collection
  • 1863-1937

Crown Land Agent registers.

Albury Land Office

Albury Warden's Office (Mines)

  • SA 30
  • Collection
  • 1926-1976

Parish maps, land division maps and district fossicking maps.

Albury Warden's Court

Alfred Threkeld Mayson, surveyor

  • RW 79
  • Collection
  • 1855-1942

Field note books, Tasmanian Almanacs, plans of surveys in the counties of Mitchell and Boyd, correspondence relating to the Survey Department, accounts and day journal.

Alfred Threkeld Mayson

Ambulance Service of NSW, Gundagai-Tumut District

  • SA 1077
  • Collection
  • 1937-1975

Audited accounts, case books, case record books, cash expenditure and receipt books, correspondence, log books, minute books, petty cash books, subject files, time, pay and wage books, transportation fee book and Tumut building fund book.

Ambulance Service of NSW

Ambulance Service of NSW, Hay District

  • SA 1167
  • Collection
  • 1938-1968

Correspondence, audited accounts, log sheets, annual reports, expenditure book and revenue book.

Ambulance Service of NSW

Ambulance Service of NSW, Murrumbidgee District

  • SA 882
  • Collection
  • 1965-1975

Minute book from Cootamundra, audited accounts, superintendant reports, photographs of residences and mileage record book from Wagga Wagga.

Ambulance Service of NSW

Ambulance Service of NSW, Temora District

  • SA 1235
  • Collection
  • 1937-1972

Audited accounts, plan, copies of minutes, log book, minute books, annual reports, newspaper cuttings book and Station papers.

Ambulance Service of NSW

Anglican Diocese of Canberra and Goulburn

  • RW 1322
  • Collection
  • 1956-1990

Publications "The Canberra North Anglican", "The Shepherd" and "Diocesan Cycle of Prayer".

Anglican Diocese of Canberra and Goulburn

Results 1 to 50 of 979