Letters addressed to Joseph I. Langtry following his election loss.
Joseph Ignatius Langtry, politicianRegistered letter record books, mail despatched books, correspondence, lists of registered letters forwarded to Wagga Wagga, mails despatched and mails received record books, registered letters despatched books and panoramic photographs of Tumbarumba.
Tarcutta Post OfficeCorrespondence.
Herbert John McPherson, politicianCorrespondence, financial statements, diary, operations manual and reports.
Kendell AirlinesElectoral office correspondence files, audio tape interview with George Freudenstein by Hazel de Berg, newspaper cuttings, subject fies, speeches, cabinet minutes, press statements, topographic maps, photographs and negatives.
George Francis Freudenstein, politicianMinute books, visitor's book, ledgers, journal, rule book, cash payments books, miscellaneous papers and photographs.
Wagga Wagga City Golf ClubNewspaper cuttings books, maps, subject and correspondence files, policy statements, election publicity material, papers re 21st Commonwealth Conference in New Delhi, departmental reports, minutes of proceedings re Constitutional Convention.
James Taylor, politicianMinutes, Agendas, Correspondence, President's Reports, Membership and Delegates, Treasurer's Files, Submissions, Statements, Publications, Press Releases and Clippings.
Riverine University LeagueMinute book, correspondence, annual reports and constitution and rules.
Central Riverina Australian Football LeaguePhotograph of Jubilee Show members.
Hillston Pastoral and Agricultural AssociationCorrespondence files, accounts and receipts, balance sheets, cash books, purchases journal, exhibitor's diaries, publicity posters, press releases and film posters.
Warran Bros. Empire TheatreMinute books, ledgers, subject and correspondence files, material re Miss Wagga Wagga Quest and miscellaneous publications.
Wagga Wagga Business ChamberTwo photographs of the children's ward and the doctors and nursing staff at the Wagga Wagga District Hospital.
Wagga Wagga Base HospitalRiverina Regional Committee minutes and correspondence with Head Office relating to membership of Regional Committee.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)Annual reports, circulars, minutes, newspaper cuttings, correspondence, publications, photograph and scrapbooks.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaArchaelogical samples from Old Sydney Road between lower Tarcutta and Holbrook for MA thesis.
Jon Winston-GregsonDiaries, cash books, bound volumes of lecture notes, account books and note books, photographs, miscellaneous family papers, including correspondence.
Florance Family of CootamundraMinutes, accounts and supporting papers, note books, correspondence, Area Committee files, submissions, grants, financial statements, index cards, subject files, personnel files, daily logs, reports, discussion papers, photographs and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Council for Social DevelopmentInspector's report box, subscribers' register, inward registered articles journal, date stamp impression book, manuals and code books and trunk codes card.
Collingullie Post OfficeProspectus, rules and regulations, publications, directory of officers, correspondence, diaries, newspaper cuttings, photographs, notes on history of Wagga Wagga Experiment Farm and Wagga Agricultural College and minute book.
Wagga Agricultural College Old Boys' UnionDiaries, correspondence, photographs, cards, newspaper cuttings, publications, memorabilia, manuscripts, photograph albums, slides and negatives.
Reginald W. SharplessSubject files relating to FM radio and education.
Brian D. CookElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianDiaries, bank statements and balances, classing and mating reports, correspondence, subject files, photographs, publications, parish maps, plans, sheep sale posters and topographical map.
Clarence James DaleyMinutes, correspondence, Hume Group minutes, scrap book, newsclippings, photographs.
Country Women's Association of NSWParish maps relating to land in the counties of Bourke, Clarendon and Wynard.
National Bank of AustraliaReports, conference and convention papers, speech notes, newspaper cuttings and notes and submissions to the Pastures Protection Board Enquiry, Family and Business papers re T. Bull & Co. and Bull Bros. Yarramundi Pastoral Co. Pty. Ltd., Darlington Point.
Tom Bull, politicianSubject and correspondence files, cash books, purchase journals, ledgers, wage books and plans.
Hunter Bros. NewsagencyBusiness and personal papers: correspondence and bank repayment books
Arthur Leslie AdamsElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianVisitors' book, Minute books and cash books
Hay AthenaeumPapers collected by Dr WA Merrylees relating to his work with the Riverine University League.
Riverine University LeagueCorrespondence, lists of public subscriptions, balance sheets, adoption of rules for the Currawarna Union Church, receipts, secretary's report and minute books.
Currawarna Union ChurchWar service land settlement map for Coppabella.
Mangelsdorf FamilyArchitectural drawings, plans and specifications for shops, residences and businesses in Wagga Wagga.
Hardy’s Ltd. (1924 - c.1992)Electoral office subject and correspondence files.
Noel Hicks, politicianJournals, cash contra and account books, sales book, cash payments books, wages summary books, ledger sheets and ABS mining establishment and enterprise returns.
Walter R. Willis and Sons Pty. Ltd.Australian Labor Party policy pamphlet, correspondence, subject files and associated papers, newsletters and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Community for Nuclear Disarmament16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.16 mm news films.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Minutes, correspondence, papers on research proposals, food price index, papers re conference on local government and IRS "Riverina Research".
Institute of Riverina StudiesFramed Solider's Memorial presented to Mr and Mrs GH Harbrow in memory of Private Alexander Harbrow AIF by the Old Junee Soldiers' Reception Committee. [Alex Harbrow (SERN 1921A) died of wounds on 27 September 1917 in Belgium.]
Harbrow Family of Old JuneeTitles, deeds, estates and other papers.
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and ErrattPerricoota Station Stock Book and a photograph of a racehorse and jockey.
Tubbo Estate Company Pty LtdSamples of printed brochures, notices, cards and letter heads. Correspondence, wage sheets, ledgers, journal, cash books and minutes books. Posters. Photographs.
Narrandera Argus Pty. Ltd.Ledger cards, subject files, correspondence, club plans and documents, police attendance book, cycling club minute book, annual meeting reports and balance sheet, minute book, diaries, correspondence book and subscribers book.
Police Citizens Youth Club, Wagga Wagga (PCYC)Minutes and correspondence from local divisions of Wagga Wagga Legacy, including Temora Cootamundra, the Southern Highlands, Deniliquin, Narrandera, and Young.
Wagga Wagga Legacy ClubSouvenir programme of a performance of "Florodora" by the Wagga Wagga Choral Society.
Wagga Wagga Choral Society