Register of miscellaneous licenses, Court of Petty Sessions pension interviews depositions, Licensing Court correspondence, Public Trust Office estate file and Crown Land Agent correspondence.
Tumut Court HouseMaps and plans (includes Soldier Settlement Estates).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCourt of Petty Sessions records, District Court volumes, Crown Land Agent volumes and Licensing Court records.
Wentworth Court HouseCrown Land Agent registers.
Balranald Land OfficeCoronial files, Warden's Court papers and registers, Warden's Office registers, Quarter Session minute books, Crown Land Agent registers, Licensing Court, Court of Petty Sessions and District Court registers.
Gundagai Court HouseCorowa Court of Petty Sessions depositions and other records, Corowa District Court files and plaints books, and Corowa Crown Land Agents' registers.
Corowa Court HouseTumbarumba Mining Warden's Court and Mining Warden's Office, Crown Land Agent, Public Trustee, Court of Petty Sessions and Licensing Court.
Tumbarumba Court HouseTumut Court of Petty Sessions, District Court, Mining Warden's Office, Public Trustee and Crown Land Agent records; Adelong Court of Petty Sessions and Mining Warden's Office records; and Batlow Mining Warden's Office records.
Batlow Court HouseWarden's Court papers, Warden's Office registers, District Court registers and Court of Petty Session registers.
Ariah Park Court HouseCrown Land Agent registers, Warden's Court case papers and register of complaints and applications, Warden's Office registers and maps, Court of Petty Sessions and District Court registers.
Hillston Court HouseRecords of the Wagga Wagga Land Board including record registers, Land Board minute books, and registers relating to land tenure for all Land Districts in the Wagga Wagga Land Board area - Albury, Cootamundra, Corowa, Gundagai, Narrandera, Tumbarumba, Tumut, Urana, Wagga Wagga and Young.
Land tenure registers relate to conditional purchases, conditional leases, conditional purchase leases, scrub leases, gold field land purchases, annual leases, special leases, settlement purchases, settlement leases, residential leases, homestead selections, suburban holdings, homestead farms, returned soldiers' special holding leases, returned soliders' settlement holding group purchases, town land leases, auction and after auctions sales, occupation licenses; permission to effect improvements, permission to ringbark, permission to enclose roads and watercourses, recissions, reclimations, and sales in special cases closing unnecessary roads.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeRecords from various Courts of Petty Sessions, District Courts, Licensing Courts, and Mining Warden's Courts.
Culcairn Court HouseRegisters relating to land situated in the Land District of Narrandera.
Narrandera Land OfficeCourt of Petty Sessions registers and depositions, Court of Review minute book, Warden's Court and Warden's Office registers, Licensing Court record of licenses and minute books, District Court registers, Fair Rents Board files and parish maps.
Howlong Court HouseLicensing Court, Warden's Office, Court of Petty Sessions, District Court, Court of Review and Crown Land Agent records.
Temora Court HouseCancelled parish maps, Gadara Shire map, Greg Greg Estate plan and town map of Holbrook.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeDistrict Valuer county maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Annual reports, Crown solicitor's opinions index, Crown solicitor's opinions, maps and publications.
NSW Water Resources Commission, Murrumbidgee DivisionAlbury Court of Petty Sessions depositions and other court records, Albury Warden's Court depositions and other Mining Warden's records, and Albury Crown Land Agent's registers.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsCrown Land Agent registers.
Hay Land OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions and cancelled office maps.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAerial photographs, parish, town and property maps, including map of Murrumbidgee River Flood catchment area.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeRegisters of letters received (Record registers).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeLand Board District maps and parish maps.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeLiquor licence files, Court of Petty Sessions and District Court registers and Warden's Office register of mineral lease applications.
Temora Court HouseRegisters relating to land situated in the Land District of Temora.
Temora Land OfficeParish, town and general maps.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeMining Warden registers and manuals.
Wagga Wagga Court HouseParish maps (Counties of Cadell, Caira, Cooper, Denison, Hume, Selwyn, Townsend, Urana, Wakool, and Wynyard).
Albury Land OfficeCancelled parish, town and village maps and Irrigation Area maps.
Griffith Land OfficeQuarter Sessions minute books, Licensing Court record of licenses and minute books, liquor license applications, Crown Land Agent special lease applications index.
Narrandera Court HouseCoronial files (incl. Batlow and Adelong), Fair Rent files, Maintenance files, Warden's Court and Warden's Office files and registers, Court of Petty Sessions depositions and registers and District Court registers.
Adelong Court HouseMaintenance case papers, Fair Rents papers, agreements, Mining Division maps, coronial files and miscellaneous license register.
Temora Court HouseMining Warden's Court case papers, registers of complaints and applications; Warden's Office application registers and transfers of tenements register.
Cootamundra Warden's CourtDistrict Court plaint and minute books and Warden's Court registers of complaints and applications.
Gundagai Court HouseCancelled parish, town and village maps.
Griffith Land OfficeNumber register, conditional purchase registers and annual lease register.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAlbury Court of Petty Sessions depositions, Registrar-General circulars, workers' compensation files, estate files and Albury Mining Warden's court papers.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsDeniliquin Crown Land Agent and Court of Petty Sessions records and Barham Court of Petty Sessions records.
Deniliquin Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (cartons 1-120), parish maps, town maps and other survey plans.
Hay Land OfficeRailway surveys.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeDistrict Valuer County maps, District Valuer maps of the Parish Murrulbale - County Bourke and town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Mining Warden's Court register of complaints and applications and papers, Mining Warden's Office correspondence, mining circulars, mining registers and papers, Court of Petty Sessions debt attachment book, police charge and summons book and District Court registers.
Ardlethan Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeParish, village and town maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files), photographs of houses in Junee and Wagga Wagga (1976-1978), registers of applications, aerial photographs, District Valuer parish maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga Office