Showing 52 results

Archival description
Only top-level descriptions Riverina and Murray Private Records Collection Businesses and Professions
Print preview Hierarchy View:

44 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Tarcutta Post Office
Tarcutta Post Office
Kendell Airlines
Kendell Airlines
Walter R. Willis & Sons Pty. Ltd., brick manufacturers
Walter R. Willis & Sons Pty. Ltd., brick manufacturers
T. Edmondson & Co
T. Edmondson & Co
Matthews and Dangar, solicitors of Narrandera
Matthews and Dangar, solicitors of Narrandera
Warran Bros. Empire Theatre, Ganmain
Warran Bros. Empire Theatre, Ganmain
Collingullie Post Office
Collingullie Post Office
Jim Daley, wool and sheep classer of Wagga Wagga
Jim Daley, wool and sheep classer of Wagga Wagga
Hunter's on the Hill / Hunter Bros., general goods and newsagency
Hunter's on the Hill / Hunter Bros., general goods and newsagency
New Zealand Loan and Mercantile Agency, Wagga Wagga
New Zealand Loan and Mercantile Agency, Wagga Wagga
Hore & Macintosh Co. Ltd.
Hore & Macintosh Co. Ltd.
Hogan & Mahon Pty. Ltd. and Mahon & Headly Pty. Ltd.
Hogan & Mahon Pty. Ltd. and Mahon & Headly Pty. Ltd.
Photograph of unidentified young man
Photograph of unidentified young man
Prince of Wales Hotel, Wagga Wagga
Prince of Wales Hotel, Wagga Wagga
Hogan & Mahon's Federal Brewery and Sheekey's (Wagga Wagga) Pty. Ltd.
Hogan & Mahon's Federal Brewery and Sheekey's (Wagga Wagga) Pty. Ltd.
John Gelme Ltd.
John Gelme Ltd.
Sheekey's (Wagga Wagga) Pty. Ltd.
Sheekey's (Wagga Wagga) Pty. Ltd.
Alfred Threkeld Mayson, surveyor
Alfred Threkeld Mayson, surveyor
John Gelme Ltd.
John Gelme Ltd.
Arthur Leslie Adams, chartered accountant of Wagga Wagga
Arthur Leslie Adams, chartered accountant of Wagga Wagga
John McNeill Simpson, solicitor
John McNeill Simpson, solicitor
Agricultural Aviation Co. Ltd.
Agricultural Aviation Co. Ltd.
Charles Hardy & Co. (Hardy's Ltd.)
Charles Hardy & Co. (Hardy's Ltd.)
Walter R. Willis & Sons Pty. Ltd., brick manufacturers
Walter R. Willis & Sons Pty. Ltd., brick manufacturers
Ernest Tooley Studios, Wagga Wagga
Ernest Tooley Studios, Wagga Wagga
Hardy's Ltd.
Hardy's Ltd.
Stratton and Sons Pty Ltd, flour millers
Stratton and Sons Pty Ltd, flour millers
Steve O'Halloran, architect of Wagga Wagga
Steve O'Halloran, architect of Wagga Wagga
JT & EN Close and Co. Engineering Works, Finley
JT & EN Close and Co. Engineering Works, Finley
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and Erratt, solicitors of Wagga Wagga
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and Erratt, solicitors of Wagga Wagga
Narrandera Argus Pty Ltd Printery
Narrandera Argus Pty Ltd Printery
Murrumbidgee Milling Company Pty. Ltd.
Murrumbidgee Milling Company Pty. Ltd.
Riverina Baking Company Pty. Ltd.
Riverina Baking Company Pty. Ltd.
Charles Gardiner, Stock and Station Agent of Gundagai
Charles Gardiner, Stock and Station Agent of Gundagai
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and Erratt, solicitors of Wagga Wagga
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and Erratt, solicitors of Wagga Wagga
J. McNeill Simpson, solicitor of Hay
J. McNeill Simpson, solicitor of Hay
Shephard Family of Wagga Wagga
Shephard Family of Wagga Wagga
Dalgety Australia Operations Ltd., Wagga Wagga Branch
Dalgety Australia Operations Ltd., Wagga Wagga Branch
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and Erratt, solicitors of Wagga Wagga
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and Erratt, solicitors of Wagga Wagga
Griffith Co-operative Society Ltd.
Griffith Co-operative Society Ltd.
The Rock Estate Subdivision
The Rock Estate Subdivision
Riverina New State League; Farmers and Graziers' Co-operative Company, Albury
Riverina New State League; Farmers and Graziers' Co-operative Company, Albury
Alston Soap and Candle Manufacturing Company Ltd (James Barnes Ltd)
Alston Soap and Candle Manufacturing Company Ltd (James Barnes Ltd)
Dr Max Loder, winemaker at Charles Sturt University Winery
Dr Max Loder, winemaker at Charles Sturt University Winery
Griffith Co-operative Society Ltd.
Griffith Co-operative Society Ltd.
John Connor, Narrandera
John Connor, Narrandera
G. H. Risby & Co., Narrandera ('Wagga Wagga' paddle steamer)
G. H. Risby & Co., Narrandera ('Wagga Wagga' paddle steamer)
Letona Co-operative Cannery Ltd., fruit cannery, Leeton
Letona Co-operative Cannery Ltd., fruit cannery, Leeton
WG Huthwaite and Co. Pty. Ltd.
WG Huthwaite and Co. Pty. Ltd.
WG Huthwaite and Co. Pty. Ltd.
WG Huthwaite and Co. Pty. Ltd.
Results 1 to 50 of 52