Family films. Topics include: "Yamma" Station, near Morundah, "Tooma", Leeton, Cootamundra, Coleambally, St Kilda Beach, horses, polo, racing, shooting, children's parties, swimming and other family activities.
O'Keefe Family of "Yamma", MorundahPhotographs of Yanco Agricultural College, Commercial Hotel and Union Club Hotel, Wagga Wagga, Harry Davies (blacksmith, Lockhart) in Masonic Lodge regalia and print of Van Dyk's drawing of King Edward VIII.
Lewis FamilyXerox copies of family photographs.
McLaurin Family of HolbrookPhotographs of the Wagga Experiment Farm (c.1908) and letters to and from Mother.
Florance Family of CootamundraPhotographs, business papers, newspaper cuttings, correspondence, ledgers, note books and shearing and wool books.
Quilter Family of JuneeRailway ticket no. 264 'Harefield to Junee Junction', xerox photograph of Commissioners and Branch Heads conference at Clifton Heads, and colour photograph of "Riverina Express" at Albury Railway Station.
Photographs of Riverina buildings and landmarks (1931-1950), including Wagga Wagga (mostly floods), Burrumbuttock, Finley, Leeton, Adelong Creek, Jerilderie, Hay, Deniliquin, irrigation areas, Tocumwal, Gundagai, Moira, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Pooncarie, Dareton, Mannus, Kyeamba, Humula, Wolseley Park, and Rosewood.
Memoirs.
Florence Carr of Hillston, grazierPapers relating to the Riverina Community Library Service Committee; Wagga Wagga City Library; the Management Review Committee; library surveys; library staff; Friends of the Library; Consumer Information for Disabled / Information on Disability - Equipment, Access, Services (I.D.E.A.S.); publications on libraries; Wagga Neighbourhood Centre; International Year of Peace Committee; Riverina Community for Nuclear Disarmament; Wagga Homebirth Support Group; Riverina Juvenile Justice Centre; Rawlings Park. (Photos of Duncan Marshall, aerial photos, Lake Albert Common and Rawlings Park Reserve).
Duncan Marshall, librarianCopies of family photographs.
McLaurin Family of HolbrookBusiness papers including accounts, correspondence, note books, wool tally books, diary, scrap book, negatives, cash book, insurance papers, unmounted and mounted photographs and photograph album.
Ross Family of HolbrookFamily papers, including subject files, scrap books, photographs and glass plate negatives.
Gormly Family of Wagga WaggaCopies of photographs of Wagga Wagga and district.
Cath BarnesCopies of railway photographs, photocopy of page of notes entitled "The Rock to Westby Railway" and an audio tape of F. Blackwell in the cab of a steam locomotive.
Copy of a photograph of the free punt in Wagga Wagga.
Photographs of Junee Public School girls dressed as fairies, a dust-storm at Junee and of the Methodist Church at Junee.
Morris Family of JuneeXerox copy of farming diaries.
McGeoch FamilyPhotograph albums of Brunskill family properties "Allonby," "Old Borambola," "Pinnacle," North Berembed" and "Monavale"; also includes Kendall Family (The Rock), Milne Family, Lyons Family, Bennett Family, McIntosh Family, Strong Family and Beddome Family, and includes trips to Leeton, Tasmania, Kosciusko, Yarrangobilly, Bega, Mt Buffalo, Singapore, England, Wagga Wagga and World War One. Other properties included: "Sackville," Edenville," Braehour," Deletroy," and "Dunlop."
Harriett MilneDiaries and photograph.
Roy G. Williams, farmer, YoungPhotographs and negatives taken around Tumut and Kosciusko National Park, notebook and newspaper clippings.
Albert Green, labourer and photographerPapers and scrapbook.
Wagga Wagga Eisteddfod SocietySubject files, RSL property files and constitutions, photographs, newspaper clippings, research papers for RSL books, and ephemera.
William Harold FifeTeacher practice material and subject notes.
Nita June Smith King, Bathurst Teachers' College studentMap, newspaper clippings, correspondence, certificates, family papers, diaries, books and publications, sheet music, travel brochures, memorabilia and photographs.
Stewart Family of Bygoo Station, ArdlethanScrapbook, travel journal and diaries.
Ernest Lapthorne, journalist and authorConcert programmes, scrapbook, invitations to James Gormly relating to the opening of the Centennial International Exhibition at Melbourne (1888) and the State Banquet Federation Celebration (1901).
Gormly Family of Wagga WaggaFamily papers, note books, and copies of papers about the Cox family.
Cox family of Livingstone Gully, Wagga WaggaCorrespondence, wills, certificates (copies), business papers, newspaper clippings, plan of John Hatton's land, photographs and cheque books.
Dunn Family of OuraClass note books from the Wagga Experiment Farm.
A.A. McGee, Wagga Experiment Farm studentTwo 16mm films:
1) a race day at the Murrumbidgee Turf Club (c.1958);
2) Lawn Bowls (mostly RSL Club (inc opening of bowling green)), Girls Hockey at Wagga Teachers' College, an unknown woman receiving award (incl. Kapooka, RAAF, and Wagga Mayor), Anzac Day in Baylis Street (incl. marches and two-up at Advance Australia Hotel), and horse racing at Murrumbidgee Turf Club.
Prints of photographs and negatives taken (most likely) by Mr Chauncy of Mangain prior to 1915.
Chauncy family of MangainSmall bag from Lodge Harmony No. 22 Wagga Wagga, newspaper clippings, invitations, postcards and photographs belonging to June Dunn of Uranquinty.
Dunn Family of UranquintySubject files created during Harold Fife's time as Alderman on the Wagga Wagga City Council.
Harold FifePapers and photograph.
George Fairfax of Wagga Wagga16mm film of the Queen's visit to Wagga Wagga in 1954.
Rava Family of Wagga WaggaTheatre and dancing memorabilia, correspondence and scripts.
Shephard Family of Wagga WaggaTheatre and dancing memorabilia, correspondence, plans and photographs.
Shephard Family of Wagga WaggaManuscript "Excursion into Russia", clippings, correspondence & photos.
Gregory WelchMaps, plans and correspondence.
Alistair Wilkinson16mm movie films showing the Wagga Experiment Farm, the opening ceremony of the Sydney Harbour Bridge, and a scout jamboree.
Mrs Elizabeth Edith "Betty" IvesScrap book compiled by Mary Hancock, diary, notebook with copies of letters to Charles from his parents, letters to mother, and gold-lettered copy of 'The Sun' newspaper, 28 June 1838.
Hancock FamilyPhotographs, ephemera and letters.
Shephard Family of Wagga WaggaFramed Solider's Memorial presented to Mr and Mrs GH Harbrow in memory of Private Alexander Harbrow AIF by the Old Junee Soldiers' Reception Committee. [Alex Harbrow (SERN 1921A) died of wounds on 27 September 1917 in Belgium.]
Harbrow Family of Old JuneeWar service land settlement map for Coppabella.
Mangelsdorf FamilyDiaries, correspondence, photographs, cards, newspaper cuttings, publications, memorabilia, manuscripts, photograph albums, slides and negatives.
Reginald W. SharplessDiaries, cash books, bound volumes of lecture notes, account books and note books, photographs, miscellaneous family papers, including correspondence.
Florance Family of Cootamundra