Welcome to Boonoke, Wanganella Estate and the Poley Stud
- LB07-s07-50
- Item
- c.1951
Part of Don Brech Reference Collection
Falkiner Family of Conargo
57 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Welcome to Boonoke, Wanganella Estate and the Poley Stud
Part of Don Brech Reference Collection
Falkiner Family of Conargo
Walking With Time: the story of the Wakool Country
Part of People and Place Histories
Ernest J. Grant
Minutes and correspondence from local divisions of Wagga Wagga Legacy, including Temora Cootamundra, the Southern Highlands, Deniliquin, Narrandera, and Young.
Wagga Wagga Legacy Club
T.Y.S.O.N. - the Life and Times of James Tyson, pastoral pioneer (1819-1898)
Part of People and Place Histories
Zita Denholm
The Riverina 1861-1891: an Australian regional study
Part of People and Place Histories
GL Buxton
The Hon. Timothy Andrew Fischer, politician
Electoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politician
The Hon. Timothy Andrew Fischer, politician
Electoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politician
Part of People and Place Histories
William E. Mulham
Saltbush Country: History of the Deniliquin District
Part of Don Brech Reference Collection
John E.P. Bushby
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation Services
Dr Bottoms' Correspondence; Interstate and Regional Files; Aged Care: Proposals, Plans, Reports; Subject Files; Annual Reports; Client Information Books; Daily Report Books and Diaries; Financial Papers.
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation Services
Riverina Ladies Golf Association
Minute book, cash book, list of winners and results, mail book, subject and correspondence files, annual reports, photographs, papers relating to the history of clubs in Riverina, newspaper cuttings and Australian Ladies' Golf Union Year book.
Riverina Ladies Golf Association (RLGA)
Photographs of Riverina buildings and landmarks
Photographs of Riverina buildings and landmarks (1931-1950), including Wagga Wagga (mostly floods), Burrumbuttock, Finley, Leeton, Adelong Creek, Jerilderie, Hay, Deniliquin, irrigation areas, Tocumwal, Gundagai, Moira, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Pooncarie, Dareton, Mannus, Kyeamba, Humula, Wolseley Park, and Rosewood.
NSW Water Resources Commission, Murray Division
Administrative files (HO and LO files) from the Deniliquin Office of the Water Resources Commission.
NSW Water Resources Commission, Murray Division
NSW Valuer-General's Department, Wagga Wagga Regional Office
Field book index, file reports and administration and resumption files (R files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
NSW Valuer-General's Department, Wagga Wagga Regional Office
Administrative and resumption files (WW files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
NSW Valuer General's Department, Albury Regional Office
Administrative and resumption files (G, LTR, RA files) and valuations.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
NSW Valuer General's Department, Albury Regional Office
Administrative and resumption files (R, RWA, WA, WWR files), Hume Reservoir resumptions and flood easement files, parish maps of the Hume Reservoir showing sites of easements, and newspaper cuttings relating to the Cities Commission (Albury Wodonga Complex).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
NSW Valuer General's Department, Albury Regional Office
Field books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
NSW Valuer General's Department, Albury Regional Office
Administrative and resumption files (AY files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
NSW Department of Public Works, Hay District Office
Administrative files dealing with sewerage and water supply.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)
NSW Department of Public Works, Hay District Office
Building, construction and maintenance files; bill of quantities for brick veneer classrooms at Hay Public School; branch circulars; field and level books; reports; plans; workers' compensation claim files; and register.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)
NSW Department of Public Works, Cootamundra District Office
Building, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)
NSW Department of Public Works, Cootamundra District Office
Administrative (building, construction and maintenance) files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)
NSW Department of Lands, Hay Office
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (cartons 1-120), parish maps, town maps and other survey plans.
Hay Land Office
NSW Department of Lands, Hay Office
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Hay Land Office
NSW Department of Lands, Hay Office
Crown Land Agent registers.
Hay Land Office
NSW Department of Land & Water Conservation, Hay Office
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (cartons 316-325).
Hay Land Office
NSW Department of Education, Riverina Regional Office
Land Site, Accomodation and Establishment files.
NSW Department of Education, Riverina Regional Office
NSW Department of Conservation and Land Management, Hay Office
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (Cartons 280-295).
Hay Land Office
National Trust of Australia (NSW), Riverina Regional Committee
Colour slides of various Riverina historical buildings taken by Mr D. Woolcott.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)
Subject and correspondence files.
Mary Meillon, politician
Joseph Alexander Lawson, politician
Office subject files, diaries, correspondence, newspaper clippings, election material, and maps.
Joseph Lawson, politician
Subject and correspondence files.
Jim Small, politician
Subject and correspondence files.
Jim Small, politician
Subject and correspondence files.
Jim Small, politician
Subject and correspondence files.
Jim Small, politician
Subject and correspondence files.
Jim Small, politician
Court of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Griffith Court House
Graziers' Association of the Riverina, Deniliquin Branch
Branch minute book and plaque inscribed with "The Graziers' Association of the Southern Riverina, Deniliquin Branch".
Graziers' Association of the Riverina (1951-1977)
Early Breweries of the Murray, Murrumbidgee, and Darling Rivers: a struggle for survival
Part of People and Place Histories
Kerry Walton
Research files from work on the history of the Chinese in the Riverina ("Tracking the Dragon").
Dr Barry McGowan, historian
Deniliquin, Moama, Moulamein and Barham Court Houses
Deniliquin Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan - Dec 1978), Moama Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1971 - Nov 1978) Moulamein Court of Petty Sessions (Jan 1974 - Dec 1978), Moulamein, Deniliquin, Barham and Moama coronial files and CPS vols.
Deniliquin Court House
Deniliquin, Jerilderie and Berrigan Court Houses
Court of Petty Sessions depositions, Deniliquin (Jan - Dec 1976), Jerilderie (Jan1966 - Nov 1974), and Berrigan (May 1969 - Jul 1972).
Berrigan Court House
Deniliquin, Barham, Mathoura and Moulamein Court Houses
Deniliquin Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan - Dec 1980) and other volumes, Coronial files (1980), and District Court records. Volumes from the Courts of Petty Sessions at Barham, Mathoura and Moulamein.
Deniliquin Court House
Minute books (1875-1919) and a Committee Reports book (1916-1919).
Deniliquin Municipal Council
Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan - Dec 1974).
Deniliquin Court House
Court of Petty Sessions depositions and gazette slips of available land.
Deniliquin Court House
Court of Petty Sessions correspondence, workers' compensation and licensing court records, judgment book, outward letter book, register of applications for licenses, a list of blankets issued to Aborigines, Crown Land Agent papers and land transfers.
Deniliquin Court House
Court of Petty Sessions depositions and coronial files.
Deniliquin Court House