Tumut Court of Petty Sessions, District Court, Mining Warden's Office, Public Trustee and Crown Land Agent records; Adelong Court of Petty Sessions and Mining Warden's Office records; and Batlow Mining Warden's Office records.
Batlow Court HouseValuation and rate books, sanitary registers, minute books, annual statements, contract register, works cost and street ledger, infectious diseases register, Trustees of the Commoners and Tumut Literary Institute minute books and Batlow grave registers.
Tumut Municipal CouncilCoronial files (incl. Batlow and Adelong), Fair Rent files, Maintenance files, Warden's Court and Warden's Office files and registers, Court of Petty Sessions depositions and registers and District Court registers.
Adelong Court HouseCourt of Petty Session depositions (Jun 1972 - Dec 1984); summonses not served (1969-1977); liquor licences (1903-1940).
Tumut Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1985 - Dec 1988); Liquor license applications; Family Law Court files; District Court plaint and minute books.
Tumut Court HouseRegister of miscellaneous licenses, Court of Petty Sessions pension interviews depositions, Licensing Court correspondence, Public Trust Office estate file and Crown Land Agent correspondence.
Tumut Court HousePhotographs and negatives taken by Tom Lennon during his employment at The Daily Advertiser. Also a small amount of other photographs, negatives, films, audio tapes, work books and ephemera belonging to Tom Lennon.
Thomas Trembath Lennon, JnrBound volumes of "The Tumut Advertiser" newspaper (2004).
The Tumut AdvertiserElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianSubject and correspondence files.
Stephen Lusher, politicianSubject and correspondence files.
Stephen Lusher, politicianSubject and correspondence files.
Stephen Lusher, politicianAutograph book, photographs, publications, correspondence, newsletter cuttings re Service Women's Hostel.
Elizabeth Duncanson16 mm news films.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Dr Bottoms' Correspondence; Interstate and Regional Files; Aged Care: Proposals, Plans, Reports; Subject Files; Annual Reports; Client Information Books; Daily Report Books and Diaries; Financial Papers.
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation ServicesMinutes, accounts and supporting papers, note books, correspondence, Area Committee files, submissions, grants, financial statements, index cards, subject files, personnel files, daily logs, reports, discussion papers, photographs and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Council for Social DevelopmentAdministrative and resumption files (RWA, RWS, WA, MWA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Field books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative and resumption file (WA 77/8), work position reports and management reports.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files), photographs of houses in Junee and Wagga Wagga (1976-1978), registers of applications, aerial photographs, District Valuer parish maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative and resumption files, file register, record registers and resumption register.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Map of Wagga Wagga Town planning scheme and Valuation town maps of Temora, Tumut and Wagga Wagga in sections (no dates).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative and resumption files (WW files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Crown Land holdings files (inc. TRIM boxes: 34551, 34901, 34902, 34908, 34943, 34868, 36449, 36450, 36451, 37007 + 7 unnumbered boxes).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAnnual returns, card index to Fixation of Board officers, correspondence, minutes, registered subject files, unregistered subject files, results of analysis files and survey of forensic pathology facilities in NSW.
NSW Ministry of Health (2011-Building, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Bridge record books, maps and plans.
NSW Roads and Maritime Services (2011-)Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCancelled parish maps, Gadara Shire map, Greg Greg Estate plan and town map of Holbrook.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeInterim Development Order files for the shires and municipalities within the Wagga Wagga Lands Office. Includes correspondence (mostly from NSW Planning and Environment Commission) relating to land to be developed, applications, Government Gazette extracts, plans of the proposed developments, and location maps for the areas to be developed.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeNumber register, conditional purchase registers and annual lease register.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAerial photographs, parish, town and property maps, including map of Murrumbidgee River Flood catchment area.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions and parish maps of Bulgan and King.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeRecords of the Wagga Wagga Land Board including record registers, Land Board minute books, and registers relating to land tenure for all Land Districts in the Wagga Wagga Land Board area - Albury, Cootamundra, Corowa, Gundagai, Narrandera, Tumbarumba, Tumut, Urana, Wagga Wagga and Young.
Land tenure registers relate to conditional purchases, conditional leases, conditional purchase leases, scrub leases, gold field land purchases, annual leases, special leases, settlement purchases, settlement leases, residential leases, homestead selections, suburban holdings, homestead farms, returned soldiers' special holding leases, returned soliders' settlement holding group purchases, town land leases, auction and after auctions sales, occupation licenses; permission to effect improvements, permission to ringbark, permission to enclose roads and watercourses, recissions, reclimations, and sales in special cases closing unnecessary roads.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Cootamundra Land OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga Office