Murrumbidgee Gentlemen: history of Narrandera's Murrumbidgee Club 1903-2003
- LB01-167
- Item
- 2016
Part of People and Place Histories
Norman Houghton
55 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Murrumbidgee Gentlemen: history of Narrandera's Murrumbidgee Club 1903-2003
Part of People and Place Histories
Norman Houghton
Early Breweries of the Murray, Murrumbidgee, and Darling Rivers: a struggle for survival
Part of People and Place Histories
Kerry Walton
Wiradjuri Places: the Murrumbidgee River Basin, with a section on Ngunawal Country
Part of People and Place Histories
Peter Rimas Kabaila
NSW Valuer-General's Department, Wagga Wagga Regional Office
Administrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
RVN 2 Television Station, Wagga Wagga
16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.
RVN 2 Television Station, Wagga Wagga
16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.
RVN 2 Television Station, Wagga Wagga
16 mm news films.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.
Narrandera Pastures Protection Board, 1879-1979
Part of Don Brech Reference Collection
J.B. Driscoll
RVN 2 Television Station, Wagga Wagga
16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.
Subject and correspondence 'MLA Sturt' files.
John W. Sullivan
Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Dec 1976 - Dec 1982).
Narrandera Court House
NSW Valuer-General's Department, Wagga Wagga Regional Office
Administrative and resumption files (RWA, RWS, WA, MWA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
National Trust of Australia (NSW), Riverina Regional Committee
Colour slides of various Riverina historical buildings taken by Mr D. Woolcott.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)
Photographs and negatives of Narrandera mostly taken in June-July 1994 (some 1975-1976).
John Connor, Narrandera
NSW Valuer-General's Department, Wagga Wagga Regional Office
Administrative and resumption file (WA 77/8), work position reports and management reports.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
Riverina Council for Social Development, Wagga Wagga
Minutes, accounts and supporting papers, note books, correspondence, Area Committee files, submissions, grants, financial statements, index cards, subject files, personnel files, daily logs, reports, discussion papers, photographs and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Council for Social Development
Subject and correspondence files.
John William Sullivan, politician
Correspondence, financial statements, diary, operations manual and reports.
Kendell Airlines
District 970 Committee minutes, accounts, charter histories for Zones 1-3 and 5, correspondence, audit reports, District Board meeting minutes, membership file, proposals and address book, district directories, slides, photographs and ephemera.
Rotaract Club of Wagga Wagga
The Riverina 1861-1891: an Australian regional study
Part of People and Place Histories
GL Buxton
Anglican Diocese of Riverina, various parishes
Confirmation lists for parishes in the Anglican Diocese of Riverina.
Anglican Diocese of Riverina
NSW Department of Public Works, Cootamundra District Office
Building, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)
Land and Property Information, Griffith Office
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions. The files are arranged according to file number.
TRIM Boxes: 35457, 38454, 38455, 38456, 38458, 38459, 38460, 38461, 38462, 38463, 38464, 38465, 38466, 38467, 38468, 38470, 38933, 38934, 38935, 38936, 38937, 38938, 38939, 38940, 38941, 38942, 38943, 38944, 38945, 38946, 38947, 38948, 38949, 38950, 38951, 38952, 38953, 38954, 38955, 38956, 38957, 38958, 38959, 38960, 38961, 38962, 38963, 38964, 38964A, 38965, 38966, 38967, 38968, 38969, 38970, 38971, 38971A, 38972, 38973, 38974, 38975, 38976, 38977, 38980, 38981, 38982, 38983, 38984, 38985, 38986, 38987, 38988, 38989, 38991, 38992, 38993, 38993A, 38994, 38995, 38996, 38997, 38998, 38999, 39000, 39001, 39002, 39003, 39004, 39005, 39006, 39007, 39008, 39009, 39009A, 39010, 39011, 39012, 39013, 39014, 39015, 39016, 39017, 39018, 39019, 39020, 39021, 39022, 39023, 39024, 39025, 39026, 39026A, 39027, 39028, 39029, 39030, 39031, 39032, 39033, 39034, 39035, 39036, 39037, 39038, 39039, 39040, 39041, 39042, 39043, 39044, 39121, 39122, 39123, 39124, 39125, 39126, 39127, 39128, 39129, 39130, 39131, 39132, 39133, 39134, 39135, 39136, 39137, 39138, 39139, 39140, 39141, 39142, 39143, 39144, 39145, 39146, 39147, 39148, 39149, 39150, 39151, 39152, 39153, 39154, 39155, 39156, 39157, 39983, 40133, 40134, 40136, 40137, 40138, 40139, 40140, 40141, 40142, 40144, 40147, 40148, 40149, 40150, 40151, 40152, 40153, 40154, 40155, 40156, 40157, 40158, 40159, 40160, 40161, 40162, 40163, 40164, 40165, 40166, 40167, 40168, 40169, 40170, 40171, 40172, 40173, 40174, 40175, 40176, 40177, 40178, 40179, 40180, 40181, 40182, 40184, 40185, 40186, 40187, 40188, 40189, 40190, 40191, 40192, 40193, 40194, 40195, 40196, 40197, 40198, 40199, 40200, 40201, 40202, 40203, 40204, 40205, 40206, 40207, 40208, 40209, 40210, 40211, 40212, 40213, 40214, 40215, 40216, 40217, 40218, 40219, 40220, 40222, 40223, 40224, 40225, 40226, 40227, 40228, 40229.
Griffith Land Office
NSW Department of Conservation and Land Management, Hay Office
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (Cartons 280-295).
Hay Land Office
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation Services
Dr Bottoms' Correspondence; Interstate and Regional Files; Aged Care: Proposals, Plans, Reports; Subject Files; Annual Reports; Client Information Books; Daily Report Books and Diaries; Financial Papers.
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation Services
Minutes and correspondence from local divisions of Wagga Wagga Legacy, including Temora Cootamundra, the Southern Highlands, Deniliquin, Narrandera, and Young.
Wagga Wagga Legacy Club
NSW Department of Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
Pastures Protection Board stock returns.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
NSW Department of Lands, Hay Office
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Hay Land Office
Country Women's Association of NSW [CWA], Paynter's Siding Branch
Minute Books, Visitor's Book, Correspondence, Financial Papers, Reports, etc.
Country Women's Association of NSW
NSW Department of Public Works, Cootamundra District Office
Building, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)
Class roll, absentee notes, and daily report and grade book.
Narrandera East Public School
Ambulance Service of NSW, Murrumbidgee District
Station records from Cootamundra, Deniliquin, Junee, Lockhart, Narrandera Ladies Auxillary and Wagga Wagga.
Ambulance Service of NSW
Reports, conference and convention papers, speech notes, newspaper cuttings and notes and submissions to the Pastures Protection Board Enquiry, Family and Business papers re T. Bull & Co. and Bull Bros. Yarramundi Pastoral Co. Pty. Ltd., Darlington Point.
Tom Bull, politician
NSW Health Commission, Wagga Wagga Regional Office
Annual returns, card index to Fixation of Board officers, correspondence, minutes, registered subject files, unregistered subject files, results of analysis files and survey of forensic pathology facilities in NSW.
NSW Ministry of Health (2011-
Gundaline Pastoral Company (Cooinbil) Pty. Ltd., Carrathool
Ledgers, cash books, journals, pay slip books, permits, diaries, invoices book, produce registers, tally books, wool books, correspondence and maps.
Gundaline Pastoral Company (Cooinbil) Pty Ltd
Country Women's Association of NSW [CWA], Narrandera Branch
Branch minute books and financial books. Younger Set minute books and financial papers. Hostel minute books, correspondence, finance and other records. Histories of Narrandera Branch, Sturt Group, Boree Creek Branch, and Galore Branch.
Country Women's Association of NSW
NSW Valuer-General's Department, Wagga Wagga Regional Office
Field books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
Matthews and Dangar, solicitors of Narrandera
Letter books, letter registers, cash books, miscellaneous papers, plans and client files (instruction papers) from the practice of RO Palmer.
Matthews and Dangar, solicitors of Narrandera
Dr David Denholm, novelist and historian
Topographical maps
Dr David Denholm
Leeton and Narrandera Court Houses
Court of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Leeton Court House
Liqour license files, Court of Petty Sessions depositions and coronial files.
Narrandera Court House
Hilda Mary Hodge Freeman, researcher and writer
Correspondence, reports, research papers, source files, subject files, draft manuscripts and notes, manuscripts, and published works ("Murrumbidgee Memories and Riverina Reminiscences" published 1985 and "An Australian Girl in Germany" re-published 1987).
Hilda Mary Hodge Freeman, researcher and writer
NSW Valuer General's Department, Albury Regional Office
District Valuer County maps, District Valuer maps of the Parish Murrulbale - County Bourke and town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
NSW Department of Lands, Hay Office
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (cartons 1-120), parish maps, town maps and other survey plans.
Hay Land Office
NSW Department of Lands, Griffith
Cancelled parish, town and village maps.
Griffith Land Office
Quarter Sessions minute books, Licensing Court record of licenses and minute books, liquor license applications, Crown Land Agent special lease applications index.
Narrandera Court House
Ernest Lapthorne, newspaper editor and proprietor
Scrapbook, travel journal and diaries.
Ernest Lapthorne, journalist and author
Narrandera Argus Pty Ltd Printery
Samples of printed brochures, notices, cards and letter heads. Correspondence, wage sheets, ledgers, journal, cash books and minutes books. Posters. Photographs.
Narrandera Argus Pty. Ltd.