RVN 2 Television Station, Wagga Wagga
- RW 180
- Collection
- 1979-1980
16 mm news films.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.
55 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
RVN 2 Television Station, Wagga Wagga
16 mm news films.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.
Correspondence, financial statements, diary, operations manual and reports.
Kendell Airlines
Gundaline Pastoral Company (Cooinbil) Pty. Ltd., Carrathool
Ledgers, cash books, journals, pay slip books, permits, diaries, invoices book, produce registers, tally books, wool books, correspondence and maps.
Gundaline Pastoral Company (Cooinbil) Pty Ltd
District 970 Committee minutes, accounts, charter histories for Zones 1-3 and 5, correspondence, audit reports, District Board meeting minutes, membership file, proposals and address book, district directories, slides, photographs and ephemera.
Rotaract Club of Wagga Wagga
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation Services
Dr Bottoms' Correspondence; Interstate and Regional Files; Aged Care: Proposals, Plans, Reports; Subject Files; Annual Reports; Client Information Books; Daily Report Books and Diaries; Financial Papers.
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation Services
Anglican Diocese of Riverina, various parishes
Parish records from Balranald, Barellan-Weethalle, Barham, Berrigan, Broken Hill, Corowa, Deniliquin, Hay, Hillston, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Lake Cargelligo, Leeton, Lockhart, Menindee, Moulamein, Narrandera, Tocumwal-Finley, Tullibigeal, Urana, and Wilcannia.
Anglican Diocese of Riverina
Dr David Denholm, novelist and historian
Topographical maps
Dr David Denholm
Anglican Diocese of Riverina, various parishes
Confirmation lists for parishes in the Anglican Diocese of Riverina.
Anglican Diocese of Riverina
Country Women's Association of NSW [CWA], Paynter's Siding Branch
Minute Books, Visitor's Book, Correspondence, Financial Papers, Reports, etc.
Country Women's Association of NSW
Anglican Diocese of Riverina, various parishes
Baptism registers, Marriage registers, Burial registers, Service registers, Minute books, Financial records, Correspondence, and other parish records from the parishes of Boree Creek, Broken Hill, Coolamon-Ganmain, Grong Grong, Lockhart, Moama-Mathoura, Mulwala, Narrandera, The Rock, and Tocumwal-Finley. Also, bound issues of "The Anglican" from the Parish of Wentworth.
Anglican Diocese of Riverina
Anglican Diocese of Riverina, Diocesan Office
Diocean Council records, records relating to parishes, financial records, Synod papers, confirmation records, year books and directories, publications, photographs, maps, building plans, and ephemera.
Anglican Diocese of Riverina
Research files from work on the history of the Chinese in the Riverina ("Tracking the Dragon").
Dr Barry McGowan, historian
Narrandera Pastures Protection Board, 1879-1979
Part of Don Brech Reference Collection
J.B. Driscoll
Leeton and Narrandera Court Houses
Court of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Leeton Court House
NSW Department of Conservation and Land Management, Hay Office
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (Cartons 280-295).
Hay Land Office
NSW Valuer-General's Department, Wagga Wagga Regional Office
Administrative and resumption files (RWA, RWS, WA, MWA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
NSW Valuer General's Department, Albury Regional Office
District Valuer County maps, District Valuer maps of the Parish Murrulbale - County Bourke and town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
NSW Valuer-General's Department, Wagga Wagga Regional Office
Administrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
NSW Department of Lands, Hay Office
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (cartons 1-120), parish maps, town maps and other survey plans.
Hay Land Office
Matthews and Dangar, solicitors of Narrandera
Letter books, letter registers, cash books, miscellaneous papers, plans and client files (instruction papers) from the practice of RO Palmer.
Matthews and Dangar, solicitors of Narrandera
National Trust of Australia (NSW), Riverina Regional Committee
Colour slides of various Riverina historical buildings taken by Mr D. Woolcott.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)
Early Breweries of the Murray, Murrumbidgee, and Darling Rivers: a struggle for survival
Part of People and Place Histories
Kerry Walton
Wiradjuri Places: the Murrumbidgee River Basin, with a section on Ngunawal Country
Part of People and Place Histories
Peter Rimas Kabaila
G. H. Risby & Co., Narrandera ('Wagga Wagga' paddle steamer)
Microfilm copy of log books and laser xerox copies of photographs.
G. H. Risby & Co.
Campbell Family of Yarralumla, Red Hill and Cooinbil
Family papers created and maintained by Walter and Muriel Campbell of "The Glen", Brungle. Contains diaries, correspondence, photographs, business papers, and ephemera.
Also contains records created by Walter's brother, Charles Bruce Campbell, his mother, Christina Campbell, and his father, Frederick Campbell, pastoralist of 'Yarralumla', Queanbeyan, 'Red Hill', Tumut, and 'Cooinbil', Carrathool, and other properties.
Campbell Family of Yarralumla, Red Hill and Cooinbil
Registers relating to land situated in the Land District of Narrandera.
Narrandera Land Office
NSW Department of Public Works, Cootamundra District Office
Building, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)
Quarter Sessions minute books, Licensing Court record of licenses and minute books, liquor license applications, Crown Land Agent special lease applications index.
Narrandera Court House
NSW Valuer-General's Department, Wagga Wagga Regional Office
Field books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
Narrandera Shire Council and Yanco Shire Council
Circulars, reports, minute book, register of licenses, land transfer notices, agreements, correspondence, building applications and plans, rate notices, valuation lists, Narrandera and District Library minute book, rate and valuation books.
Narrandera Shire Council
Warden's Court papers, Warden's Office registers, District Court registers and Court of Petty Session registers.
Ariah Park Court House
Class roll, absentee notes, and daily report and grade book.
Narrandera East Public School
Land and Property Information, Griffith Office
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions. The files are arranged according to file number.
TRIM Boxes: 35457, 38454, 38455, 38456, 38458, 38459, 38460, 38461, 38462, 38463, 38464, 38465, 38466, 38467, 38468, 38470, 38933, 38934, 38935, 38936, 38937, 38938, 38939, 38940, 38941, 38942, 38943, 38944, 38945, 38946, 38947, 38948, 38949, 38950, 38951, 38952, 38953, 38954, 38955, 38956, 38957, 38958, 38959, 38960, 38961, 38962, 38963, 38964, 38964A, 38965, 38966, 38967, 38968, 38969, 38970, 38971, 38971A, 38972, 38973, 38974, 38975, 38976, 38977, 38980, 38981, 38982, 38983, 38984, 38985, 38986, 38987, 38988, 38989, 38991, 38992, 38993, 38993A, 38994, 38995, 38996, 38997, 38998, 38999, 39000, 39001, 39002, 39003, 39004, 39005, 39006, 39007, 39008, 39009, 39009A, 39010, 39011, 39012, 39013, 39014, 39015, 39016, 39017, 39018, 39019, 39020, 39021, 39022, 39023, 39024, 39025, 39026, 39026A, 39027, 39028, 39029, 39030, 39031, 39032, 39033, 39034, 39035, 39036, 39037, 39038, 39039, 39040, 39041, 39042, 39043, 39044, 39121, 39122, 39123, 39124, 39125, 39126, 39127, 39128, 39129, 39130, 39131, 39132, 39133, 39134, 39135, 39136, 39137, 39138, 39139, 39140, 39141, 39142, 39143, 39144, 39145, 39146, 39147, 39148, 39149, 39150, 39151, 39152, 39153, 39154, 39155, 39156, 39157, 39983, 40133, 40134, 40136, 40137, 40138, 40139, 40140, 40141, 40142, 40144, 40147, 40148, 40149, 40150, 40151, 40152, 40153, 40154, 40155, 40156, 40157, 40158, 40159, 40160, 40161, 40162, 40163, 40164, 40165, 40166, 40167, 40168, 40169, 40170, 40171, 40172, 40173, 40174, 40175, 40176, 40177, 40178, 40179, 40180, 40181, 40182, 40184, 40185, 40186, 40187, 40188, 40189, 40190, 40191, 40192, 40193, 40194, 40195, 40196, 40197, 40198, 40199, 40200, 40201, 40202, 40203, 40204, 40205, 40206, 40207, 40208, 40209, 40210, 40211, 40212, 40213, 40214, 40215, 40216, 40217, 40218, 40219, 40220, 40222, 40223, 40224, 40225, 40226, 40227, 40228, 40229.
Griffith Land Office
Murrumbidgee Gentlemen: history of Narrandera's Murrumbidgee Club 1903-2003
Part of People and Place Histories
Norman Houghton
Minutes and correspondence from local divisions of Wagga Wagga Legacy, including Temora Cootamundra, the Southern Highlands, Deniliquin, Narrandera, and Young.
Wagga Wagga Legacy Club
RVN 2 Television Station, Wagga Wagga
16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.
RVN 2 Television Station, Wagga Wagga
16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.
Narrandera Argus and Narrandera Ensign
Bound issues of the Narrandera Argus (1901-2001). Bound issues of the Narrandera Ensign (1888-1913).
Narrandera Argus Pty. Ltd.
Anglican Diocese of Riverina, various parishes
Services registers, Council minute books, Cash books and miscellaneous documents from the parishes of Lockhart, Corowa, Narrandera, White Cliffs and Wilcannia.
Anglican Diocese of Riverina
Ernest Lapthorne, newspaper editor and proprietor
Scrapbook, travel journal and diaries.
Ernest Lapthorne, journalist and author
Hilda Mary Hodge Freeman, researcher and writer
Correspondence, reports, research papers, source files, subject files, draft manuscripts and notes, manuscripts, and published works ("Murrumbidgee Memories and Riverina Reminiscences" published 1985 and "An Australian Girl in Germany" re-published 1987).
Hilda Mary Hodge Freeman, researcher and writer
Anglican Diocese of Riverina, various parishes
Baptism register, Marriage register, Service registers, and other records from the parishes of Deniliquin, Morundah, and Narrandera. Also, newsletters from various parishes in the Diocese of the Riverina, and a Bible belonging to William and Esther Taylor (1840).
Anglican Diocese of Riverina
Photographs and negatives of Narrandera mostly taken in June-July 1994 (some 1975-1976).
John Connor, Narrandera
NSW Health Commission, Wagga Wagga Regional Office
Annual returns, card index to Fixation of Board officers, correspondence, minutes, registered subject files, unregistered subject files, results of analysis files and survey of forensic pathology facilities in NSW.
NSW Ministry of Health (2011-
NSW Department of Lands, Hay Office
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Hay Land Office
NSW Valuer-General's Department, Wagga Wagga Regional Office
Administrative and resumption file (WA 77/8), work position reports and management reports.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
NSW Valuer General's Department, Albury Regional Office
District Valuer county maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
NSW Department of Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
Aerial photographs, parish, town and property maps, including map of Murrumbidgee River Flood catchment area.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Dec 1976 - Dec 1982).
Narrandera Court House