Subject and correspondence files.
John William Sullivan, politician16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Minutes and correspondence from local divisions of Wagga Wagga Legacy, including Temora Cootamundra, the Southern Highlands, Deniliquin, Narrandera, and Young.
Wagga Wagga Legacy ClubAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Hay Land Office16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Subject and correspondence 'MLA Sturt' files.
John W. Sullivan16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Administrative and resumption file (WA 77/8), work position reports and management reports.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)District Valuer county maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Aerial photographs, parish, town and property maps, including map of Murrumbidgee River Flood catchment area.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAnnual returns, card index to Fixation of Board officers, correspondence, minutes, registered subject files, unregistered subject files, results of analysis files and survey of forensic pathology facilities in NSW.
NSW Ministry of Health (2011-Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Dec 1976 - Dec 1982).
Narrandera Court HouseScrapbook, travel journal and diaries.
Ernest Lapthorne, journalist and authorCorrespondence, reports, research papers, source files, subject files, draft manuscripts and notes, manuscripts, and published works ("Murrumbidgee Memories and Riverina Reminiscences" published 1985 and "An Australian Girl in Germany" re-published 1987).
Hilda Mary Hodge Freeman, researcher and writerServices registers, Council minute books, Cash books and miscellaneous documents from the parishes of Lockhart, Corowa, Narrandera, White Cliffs and Wilcannia.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaBaptism register, Marriage register, Service registers, and other records from the parishes of Deniliquin, Morundah, and Narrandera. Also, newsletters from various parishes in the Diocese of the Riverina, and a Bible belonging to William and Esther Taylor (1840).
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaPhotographs and negatives of Narrandera mostly taken in June-July 1994 (some 1975-1976).
John Connor, NarranderaBound issues of the Narrandera Argus (1901-2001). Bound issues of the Narrandera Ensign (1888-1913).
Narrandera Argus Pty. Ltd.Circulars, reports, minute book, register of licenses, land transfer notices, agreements, correspondence, building applications and plans, rate notices, valuation lists, Narrandera and District Library minute book, rate and valuation books.
Narrandera Shire CouncilWarden's Court papers, Warden's Office registers, District Court registers and Court of Petty Session registers.
Ariah Park Court HouseClass roll, absentee notes, and daily report and grade book.
Narrandera East Public SchoolRegisters relating to land situated in the Land District of Narrandera.
Narrandera Land OfficeBuilding, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Quarter Sessions minute books, Licensing Court record of licenses and minute books, liquor license applications, Crown Land Agent special lease applications index.
Narrandera Court HouseField books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Microfilm copy of log books and laser xerox copies of photographs.
G. H. Risby & Co.Family papers created and maintained by Walter and Muriel Campbell of "The Glen", Brungle. Contains diaries, correspondence, photographs, business papers, and ephemera.
Also contains records created by Walter's brother, Charles Bruce Campbell, his mother, Christina Campbell, and his father, Frederick Campbell, pastoralist of 'Yarralumla', Queanbeyan, 'Red Hill', Tumut, and 'Cooinbil', Carrathool, and other properties.
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions. The files are arranged according to file number.
TRIM Boxes: 35457, 38454, 38455, 38456, 38458, 38459, 38460, 38461, 38462, 38463, 38464, 38465, 38466, 38467, 38468, 38470, 38933, 38934, 38935, 38936, 38937, 38938, 38939, 38940, 38941, 38942, 38943, 38944, 38945, 38946, 38947, 38948, 38949, 38950, 38951, 38952, 38953, 38954, 38955, 38956, 38957, 38958, 38959, 38960, 38961, 38962, 38963, 38964, 38964A, 38965, 38966, 38967, 38968, 38969, 38970, 38971, 38971A, 38972, 38973, 38974, 38975, 38976, 38977, 38980, 38981, 38982, 38983, 38984, 38985, 38986, 38987, 38988, 38989, 38991, 38992, 38993, 38993A, 38994, 38995, 38996, 38997, 38998, 38999, 39000, 39001, 39002, 39003, 39004, 39005, 39006, 39007, 39008, 39009, 39009A, 39010, 39011, 39012, 39013, 39014, 39015, 39016, 39017, 39018, 39019, 39020, 39021, 39022, 39023, 39024, 39025, 39026, 39026A, 39027, 39028, 39029, 39030, 39031, 39032, 39033, 39034, 39035, 39036, 39037, 39038, 39039, 39040, 39041, 39042, 39043, 39044, 39121, 39122, 39123, 39124, 39125, 39126, 39127, 39128, 39129, 39130, 39131, 39132, 39133, 39134, 39135, 39136, 39137, 39138, 39139, 39140, 39141, 39142, 39143, 39144, 39145, 39146, 39147, 39148, 39149, 39150, 39151, 39152, 39153, 39154, 39155, 39156, 39157, 39983, 40133, 40134, 40136, 40137, 40138, 40139, 40140, 40141, 40142, 40144, 40147, 40148, 40149, 40150, 40151, 40152, 40153, 40154, 40155, 40156, 40157, 40158, 40159, 40160, 40161, 40162, 40163, 40164, 40165, 40166, 40167, 40168, 40169, 40170, 40171, 40172, 40173, 40174, 40175, 40176, 40177, 40178, 40179, 40180, 40181, 40182, 40184, 40185, 40186, 40187, 40188, 40189, 40190, 40191, 40192, 40193, 40194, 40195, 40196, 40197, 40198, 40199, 40200, 40201, 40202, 40203, 40204, 40205, 40206, 40207, 40208, 40209, 40210, 40211, 40212, 40213, 40214, 40215, 40216, 40217, 40218, 40219, 40220, 40222, 40223, 40224, 40225, 40226, 40227, 40228, 40229.
Colour slides of various Riverina historical buildings taken by Mr D. Woolcott.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)16 mm news films.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Court of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Leeton Court HouseCorrespondence, financial statements, diary, operations manual and reports.
Kendell AirlinesLetter books, letter registers, cash books, miscellaneous papers, plans and client files (instruction papers) from the practice of RO Palmer.
Matthews and Dangar, solicitors of NarranderaAdministrative and resumption files (RWA, RWS, WA, MWA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)District Valuer County maps, District Valuer maps of the Parish Murrulbale - County Bourke and town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (cartons 1-120), parish maps, town maps and other survey plans.
Hay Land OfficeDr Bottoms' Correspondence; Interstate and Regional Files; Aged Care: Proposals, Plans, Reports; Subject Files; Annual Reports; Client Information Books; Daily Report Books and Diaries; Financial Papers.
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation ServicesParish records from Balranald, Barellan-Weethalle, Barham, Berrigan, Broken Hill, Corowa, Deniliquin, Hay, Hillston, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Lake Cargelligo, Leeton, Lockhart, Menindee, Moulamein, Narrandera, Tocumwal-Finley, Tullibigeal, Urana, and Wilcannia.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaDistrict 970 Committee minutes, accounts, charter histories for Zones 1-3 and 5, correspondence, audit reports, District Board meeting minutes, membership file, proposals and address book, district directories, slides, photographs and ephemera.
Rotaract Club of Wagga WaggaAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (Cartons 280-295).
Hay Land OfficeLedgers, cash books, journals, pay slip books, permits, diaries, invoices book, produce registers, tally books, wool books, correspondence and maps.
Gundaline Pastoral Company (Cooinbil) Pty LtdTopographical maps
Dr David DenholmMinute Books, Visitor's Book, Correspondence, Financial Papers, Reports, etc.
Country Women's Association of NSWConfirmation lists for parishes in the Anglican Diocese of Riverina.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaBaptism registers, Marriage registers, Burial registers, Service registers, Minute books, Financial records, Correspondence, and other parish records from the parishes of Boree Creek, Broken Hill, Coolamon-Ganmain, Grong Grong, Lockhart, Moama-Mathoura, Mulwala, Narrandera, The Rock, and Tocumwal-Finley. Also, bound issues of "The Anglican" from the Parish of Wentworth.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaResearch files from work on the history of the Chinese in the Riverina ("Tracking the Dragon").
Dr Barry McGowan, historianDiocean Council records, records relating to parishes, financial records, Synod papers, confirmation records, year books and directories, publications, photographs, maps, building plans, and ephemera.
Anglican Diocese of Riverina