Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (cartons 1-120), parish maps, town maps and other survey plans.
Hay Land OfficeAdministrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)District Valuer County maps, District Valuer maps of the Parish Murrulbale - County Bourke and town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Pastures Protection Board stock returns.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative and resumption files (RWA, RWS, WA, MWA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Liqour license files, Court of Petty Sessions depositions and coronial files.
Narrandera Court HouseAdministrative and resumption file (WA 77/8), work position reports and management reports.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Building, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Building, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Registers relating to land situated in the Land District of Narrandera.
Narrandera Land OfficeClass roll, absentee notes, and daily report and grade book.
Narrandera East Public SchoolRate books, minute books, registers of brands and marks, rabbit book, ledger of property information.
Riverina Local Land ServicesAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions. The files are arranged according to file number.
TRIM Boxes: 35457, 38454, 38455, 38456, 38458, 38459, 38460, 38461, 38462, 38463, 38464, 38465, 38466, 38467, 38468, 38470, 38933, 38934, 38935, 38936, 38937, 38938, 38939, 38940, 38941, 38942, 38943, 38944, 38945, 38946, 38947, 38948, 38949, 38950, 38951, 38952, 38953, 38954, 38955, 38956, 38957, 38958, 38959, 38960, 38961, 38962, 38963, 38964, 38964A, 38965, 38966, 38967, 38968, 38969, 38970, 38971, 38971A, 38972, 38973, 38974, 38975, 38976, 38977, 38980, 38981, 38982, 38983, 38984, 38985, 38986, 38987, 38988, 38989, 38991, 38992, 38993, 38993A, 38994, 38995, 38996, 38997, 38998, 38999, 39000, 39001, 39002, 39003, 39004, 39005, 39006, 39007, 39008, 39009, 39009A, 39010, 39011, 39012, 39013, 39014, 39015, 39016, 39017, 39018, 39019, 39020, 39021, 39022, 39023, 39024, 39025, 39026, 39026A, 39027, 39028, 39029, 39030, 39031, 39032, 39033, 39034, 39035, 39036, 39037, 39038, 39039, 39040, 39041, 39042, 39043, 39044, 39121, 39122, 39123, 39124, 39125, 39126, 39127, 39128, 39129, 39130, 39131, 39132, 39133, 39134, 39135, 39136, 39137, 39138, 39139, 39140, 39141, 39142, 39143, 39144, 39145, 39146, 39147, 39148, 39149, 39150, 39151, 39152, 39153, 39154, 39155, 39156, 39157, 39983, 40133, 40134, 40136, 40137, 40138, 40139, 40140, 40141, 40142, 40144, 40147, 40148, 40149, 40150, 40151, 40152, 40153, 40154, 40155, 40156, 40157, 40158, 40159, 40160, 40161, 40162, 40163, 40164, 40165, 40166, 40167, 40168, 40169, 40170, 40171, 40172, 40173, 40174, 40175, 40176, 40177, 40178, 40179, 40180, 40181, 40182, 40184, 40185, 40186, 40187, 40188, 40189, 40190, 40191, 40192, 40193, 40194, 40195, 40196, 40197, 40198, 40199, 40200, 40201, 40202, 40203, 40204, 40205, 40206, 40207, 40208, 40209, 40210, 40211, 40212, 40213, 40214, 40215, 40216, 40217, 40218, 40219, 40220, 40222, 40223, 40224, 40225, 40226, 40227, 40228, 40229.
Records of the Wagga Wagga Land Board including record registers, Land Board minute books, and registers relating to land tenure for all Land Districts in the Wagga Wagga Land Board area - Albury, Cootamundra, Corowa, Gundagai, Narrandera, Tumbarumba, Tumut, Urana, Wagga Wagga and Young.
Land tenure registers relate to conditional purchases, conditional leases, conditional purchase leases, scrub leases, gold field land purchases, annual leases, special leases, settlement purchases, settlement leases, residential leases, homestead selections, suburban holdings, homestead farms, returned soldiers' special holding leases, returned soliders' settlement holding group purchases, town land leases, auction and after auctions sales, occupation licenses; permission to effect improvements, permission to ringbark, permission to enclose roads and watercourses, recissions, reclimations, and sales in special cases closing unnecessary roads.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeWarden's Court papers, Warden's Office registers, District Court registers and Court of Petty Session registers.
Ariah Park Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Leeton Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Hay Land OfficeCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Dec 1976 - Dec 1982).
Narrandera Court HouseCirculars, reports, minute book, register of licenses, land transfer notices, agreements, correspondence, building applications and plans, rate notices, valuation lists, Narrandera and District Library minute book, rate and valuation books.
Narrandera Shire CouncilAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (Cartons 280-295).
Hay Land OfficeField books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Station records from Cootamundra, Deniliquin, Junee, Lockhart, Narrandera Ladies Auxillary and Wagga Wagga.
Ambulance Service of NSWCancelled parish, town and village maps.
Griffith Land OfficeAerial photographs, parish, town and property maps, including map of Murrumbidgee River Flood catchment area.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeDistrict Valuer county maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Quarter Sessions minute books, Licensing Court record of licenses and minute books, liquor license applications, Crown Land Agent special lease applications index.
Narrandera Court HouseAnnual returns, card index to Fixation of Board officers, correspondence, minutes, registered subject files, unregistered subject files, results of analysis files and survey of forensic pathology facilities in NSW.
NSW Ministry of Health (2011-Dr Bottoms' Correspondence; Interstate and Regional Files; Aged Care: Proposals, Plans, Reports; Subject Files; Annual Reports; Client Information Books; Daily Report Books and Diaries; Financial Papers.
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation ServicesBound issues of the Narrandera Argus (1901-2001). Bound issues of the Narrandera Ensign (1888-1913).
Narrandera Argus Pty. Ltd.Diocean Council records, records relating to parishes, financial records, Synod papers, confirmation records, year books and directories, publications, photographs, maps, building plans, and ephemera.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaReports, conference and convention papers, speech notes, newspaper cuttings and notes and submissions to the Pastures Protection Board Enquiry, Family and Business papers re T. Bull & Co. and Bull Bros. Yarramundi Pastoral Co. Pty. Ltd., Darlington Point.
Tom Bull, politicianResearch files from work on the history of the Chinese in the Riverina ("Tracking the Dragon").
Dr Barry McGowan, historianBaptism registers, Marriage registers, Burial registers, Service registers, Minute books, Financial records, Correspondence, and other parish records from the parishes of Boree Creek, Broken Hill, Coolamon-Ganmain, Grong Grong, Lockhart, Moama-Mathoura, Mulwala, Narrandera, The Rock, and Tocumwal-Finley. Also, bound issues of "The Anglican" from the Parish of Wentworth.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaMinute Books, Visitor's Book, Correspondence, Financial Papers, Reports, etc.
Country Women's Association of NSW16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Minutes, accounts and supporting papers, note books, correspondence, Area Committee files, submissions, grants, financial statements, index cards, subject files, personnel files, daily logs, reports, discussion papers, photographs and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Council for Social DevelopmentBranch minute books and financial books. Younger Set minute books and financial papers. Hostel minute books, correspondence, finance and other records. Histories of Narrandera Branch, Sturt Group, Boree Creek Branch, and Galore Branch.
Country Women's Association of NSWBaptism registers, Marriage registers, Burial registers, Service registers, Minute books, and other parish records for the Parishes of Ariah Park, Ardlethan and Barellan, Deniliquin, Finley and Tocumwal, Galore, Hay, Hillston, Leeton, and Narrandera. Also, a minute book of the Riverina Liturgical Committee.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaConfirmation lists for parishes in the Anglican Diocese of Riverina.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaSubject and correspondence 'MLA Sturt' files.
John W. SullivanLetter books, letter registers, cash books, miscellaneous papers, plans and client files (instruction papers) from the practice of RO Palmer.
Matthews and Dangar, solicitors of NarranderaServices registers, Council minute books, Cash books and miscellaneous documents from the parishes of Lockhart, Corowa, Narrandera, White Cliffs and Wilcannia.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaFamily papers created and maintained by Walter and Muriel Campbell of "The Glen", Brungle. Contains diaries, correspondence, photographs, business papers, and ephemera.
Also contains records created by Walter's brother, Charles Bruce Campbell, his mother, Christina Campbell, and his father, Frederick Campbell, pastoralist of 'Yarralumla', Queanbeyan, 'Red Hill', Tumut, and 'Cooinbil', Carrathool, and other properties.
Correspondence, reports, research papers, source files, subject files, draft manuscripts and notes, manuscripts, and published works ("Murrumbidgee Memories and Riverina Reminiscences" published 1985 and "An Australian Girl in Germany" re-published 1987).
Hilda Mary Hodge Freeman, researcher and writer16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Correspondence, financial statements, diary, operations manual and reports.
Kendell Airlines16 mm news films.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Scrapbook, travel journal and diaries.
Ernest Lapthorne, journalist and authorDistrict 970 Committee minutes, accounts, charter histories for Zones 1-3 and 5, correspondence, audit reports, District Board meeting minutes, membership file, proposals and address book, district directories, slides, photographs and ephemera.
Rotaract Club of Wagga WaggaMinutes and correspondence from local divisions of Wagga Wagga Legacy, including Temora Cootamundra, the Southern Highlands, Deniliquin, Narrandera, and Young.
Wagga Wagga Legacy Club