Field note books, Tasmanian Almanacs, plans of surveys in the counties of Mitchell and Boyd, correspondence relating to the Survey Department, accounts and day journal.
Alfred Threkeld MaysonAccounts and receipts, cash books, wheat books, wool books, letters and papers received, plans of woolshed, shearing papers, newspaper clippings, letter books, Wm Sloane & Co. (Melbourne) papers and show certificates.
Sloane Family of Mulwala StationDiocean Council records, records relating to parishes, financial records, Synod papers, confirmation records, year books and directories, publications, photographs, maps, building plans, and ephemera.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaAccounts and receipts, letters to and from Head Office (Sydney), budgets, correspondence, financial records, memorandums, agreements, rainfall charts, tracings of parish maps for County Bourke, employee's statement book, notebooks, ledgers, etc. Records relate to Bull's Run Station, Ganmain Station, Deepwater Station and Murrulebale Station, Ganmain, Old Junee and Wagga Wagga.
Scottish Australian Investment Company Ltd.Parish maps, war service land settlement maps and maps showing properties.
Dalgety Australia LtdPrints of photographs and negatives taken (most likely) by Mr Chauncy of Mangain prior to 1915.
Chauncy family of MangainMarriage registers.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaParish maps relating to land in the counties of Bourke, Clarendon and Wynard.
National Bank of Australia3 pamphlets relating to the Riverina: "The Great Land Question" by James Ashton; "Barren Jack Reservoir: Murrumbidgee Northern Water Supply and Irrigation Bill report by J Monash, Lower Murrumbidgee River Locking League"; and "The Waradgery Club Jubilee Year, 1885-1935".
Diaries, bank statements and balances, classing and mating reports, correspondence, subject files, photographs, publications, parish maps, plans, sheep sale posters and topographical map.
Clarence James DaleyCorrespondence, reports, research papers, source files, subject files, draft manuscripts and notes, manuscripts, and published works ("Murrumbidgee Memories and Riverina Reminiscences" published 1985 and "An Australian Girl in Germany" re-published 1987).
Hilda Mary Hodge Freeman, researcher and writerPhotographs of Riverina buildings and landmarks (1931-1950), including Wagga Wagga (mostly floods), Burrumbuttock, Finley, Leeton, Adelong Creek, Jerilderie, Hay, Deniliquin, irrigation areas, Tocumwal, Gundagai, Moira, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Pooncarie, Dareton, Mannus, Kyeamba, Humula, Wolseley Park, and Rosewood.
Minute book, cash book, list of winners and results, mail book, subject and correspondence files, annual reports, photographs, papers relating to the history of clubs in Riverina, newspaper cuttings and Australian Ladies' Golf Union Year book.
Riverina Ladies Golf Association (RLGA)CWA branch records from Wantabadgery, Coolamon Evening, Harefield and records from the Riverina Group.
Country Women's Association of NSWPublicity books, files, recipe calendar, folder of minutes and correspondence of the 90th conference committee, "Country Women - Hold the Key", and "The Silver Years.
Country Women's Association of NSWMinutes of meetings (including the inaugural meeting at Young on 17 Nov 1935 and the Constitution).
South Western District Amateur Swimming AssociationArea medical officer's book.
Dr Ronald Awstun LewisSubject and correspondence files.
John William Sullivan, politicianLetters addressed to Joseph I. Langtry following his election loss.
Joseph Ignatius Langtry, politicianCorrespondence files, certificate of incorporation and publications.
Riverine University LeagueReports and papers.
Cyril Mallyon, chartered accountant and lobbyistBound volumes of "The Riverina Express" newspaper (1958-1961).
The Riverina ExpressCorrespondence, Employees, Vendors' Leases, Bakery Administration, Shares Correspondence, Financial Papers, Board Minutes, Share Register, Publications.
Riverina Baking Company Pty. Ltd.Treasurer's papers, including cash books, correspondence, financial statements and reports, account and receipt books and agenda and minutes.
Riverine University LeagueNewspaper cuttings, subject files, student assignments, publications, course submissions, and audio tapes.
Dr Keith SwanAgenda papers and secretary's reports.
Graziers' Association of the Riverina (1951-1977)Mr A. Cavanagh's (President) papers, including accounts, correspondence, minutes, reports, publications and miscellaneous papers re Riverina, New England and Northern NSW New State Movements.
Riverina New State MovementMinute book, correspondence, annual reports and constitution and rules.
Central Riverina Australian Football LeagueRiverina Group records, including correspondence, scholarships papers, Country Woman of the Year files, Wool Committee papers, State Conference minutes, State Annual Reports, Official Annuals. Mangoplah Branch records, including visitor's book, press clippings and photographs.
Country Women's Association of NSWCorrespondence and papers, cash receipt books, deposit books, audio recordings of "Riverina Rovers" and "Riverina Rush".
Institute of Riverina StudiesMinutes, correspondence, and publications.
Institute of Riverina StudiesSubject and correspondence files.
John Fitzpatrick, politicianCorrespondence and circulars, minute books, referee reports, annual reports, constitutions, directories, contact cards, examination papers, information sheets, programmes and Appointments Board reports.
ACT and Southern NSW Rugby UnionSubject and correspondence files.
John William Sullivan, politicianPublications, workshop presentations, and Ary van der Lely's Life Work Projects.
Australian Society of Soil Science, Riverina BranchLetter from Clifton A. Mott, former Editor of "Border Morning Mail" to Mrs Merrylees regarding leadership of late husband in campaign for a Riverina University and letter from Dr. W. H. Wilkinson to Mrs Merrylees regarding winding up of Riverine University League.
Riverine University LeagueWorking files relating to areas of research and teaching, including agriculture, business development, manufacturing, export, marketing, trade, local government, regional development, decentralisation, and regional tourism; minutes and agendas for The Riverina Regional Advisory Council Research Assessment Committee, Riverina Regional Tourism, The Riverina Regional Development Board, and The Wagga Business Enterprise Centre Board.
Geoff Bamberry, academicMinutes, correspondence, papers on research proposals, food price index, papers re conference on local government and IRS "Riverina Research".
Institute of Riverina StudiesMinutes, accounts and supporting papers, note books, correspondence, Area Committee files, submissions, grants, financial statements, index cards, subject files, personnel files, daily logs, reports, discussion papers, photographs and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Council for Social DevelopmentColour slides of various Riverina historical buildings taken by Mr D. Woolcott.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)16mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.16mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Electoral office correspondence, pamphlets, newspaper cuttings, working paper and standing orders.
Tim Fischer, politicianSubject files re movement and comparisons of "food prices".
Institute of Riverina StudiesMinutes, correspondence, constitution, attendance record and press clippings.
Riverina Safety GroupSubject and correspondence 'MLA Sturt' files.
John W. SullivanRiverina Regional Committee minutes and correspondence with Head Office relating to membership of Regional Committee.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)Electoral office subject and correspondence files created during Tim Fischer's term in the NSW Legislative Assembly.
Tim Fischer, politicianElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianMinute books and attendance book.
Country Women's Association of NSW