16mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Minutes, correspondence, papers on research proposals, food price index, papers re conference on local government and IRS "Riverina Research".
Institute of Riverina StudiesRiverina Regional Committee minutes and correspondence with Head Office relating to membership of Regional Committee.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)Minutes, accounts and supporting papers, note books, correspondence, Area Committee files, submissions, grants, financial statements, index cards, subject files, personnel files, daily logs, reports, discussion papers, photographs and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Council for Social DevelopmentBuilding and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Electoral office subject and correspondence files.
Noel Hicks, politicianAustralian Labor Party policy pamphlet, correspondence, subject files and associated papers, newsletters and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Community for Nuclear DisarmamentElectoral office subject and correspondence files created during Tim Fischer's term in the NSW Legislative Assembly.
Tim Fischer, politicianParish maps, war service land settlement maps and maps showing properties.
Dalgety Australia LtdExecutive meeting minutes and secretary's papers.
Riverina Regional Council of Adult Education, Wagga WaggaElectoral office subject and correspondence files and publications.
Tim Fischer, politicianElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianMinutes, correspondence, and publications.
Institute of Riverina StudiesMeeting minutes (copies only).
Riverina Regional Development BoardWorking papers and correspondence.
Riverina Regional Development BoardPublications, workshop presentations, and Ary van der Lely's Life Work Projects.
Australian Society of Soil Science, Riverina BranchBound volumes of "The Riverina Leader" newspaper (1979 -2000).
The Riverina LeaderColour slides of various Riverina historical buildings taken by Mr D. Woolcott.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)Minute book, correspondence, annual reports and constitution and rules.
Central Riverina Australian Football LeagueOffice files relating to land used for schools.
NSW Department of Education, Riverina Regional OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianCorrespondence and papers, cash receipt books, deposit books, audio recordings of "Riverina Rovers" and "Riverina Rush".
Institute of Riverina StudiesAccounts and receipts, letters to and from Head Office (Sydney), budgets, correspondence, financial records, memorandums, agreements, rainfall charts, tracings of parish maps for County Bourke, employee's statement book, notebooks, ledgers, etc. Records relate to Bull's Run Station, Ganmain Station, Deepwater Station and Murrulebale Station, Ganmain, Old Junee and Wagga Wagga.
Scottish Australian Investment Company Ltd.Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeFamily papers, note books, and copies of papers about the Cox family.
Cox family of Livingstone Gully, Wagga WaggaMinutes of meetings (including the inaugural meeting at Young on 17 Nov 1935 and the Constitution).
South Western District Amateur Swimming AssociationMinute books and attendance book.
Country Women's Association of NSWLand Site, Accomodation and Establishment files.
NSW Department of Education, Riverina Regional OfficeMarriage registers.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaSecretary's papers, officer applications, papers concerning the publication of "A Word From the Riverina" and newsletters.
Riverina Regional Council of Adult Education, Wagga WaggaAgenda papers and secretary's reports.
Graziers' Association of the Riverina (1951-1977)Correspondence and circulars, minute books, referee reports, annual reports, constitutions, directories, contact cards, examination papers, information sheets, programmes and Appointments Board reports.
ACT and Southern NSW Rugby UnionMinutes, correspondence, constitution, attendance record and press clippings.
Riverina Safety GroupMinutes of meetings and correspondence files.
ACT and Southern NSW Rugby UnionElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianRiverina Group records, including correspondence, scholarships papers, Country Woman of the Year files, Wool Committee papers, State Conference minutes, State Annual Reports, Official Annuals. Mangoplah Branch records, including visitor's book, press clippings and photographs.
Country Women's Association of NSWMinute Books
Country Women's Association of NSWBound volumes of "The Riverina Leader" newspaper (2003) and bound volumes of "The Southern Cross" newspaper (2016-2014).
Photographs on CD-ROM for newspapers of The Riverina Group (including The Daily Advertiser, The Southern Cross, The Area News, The Irrigator, The Rural News, and The Leader).
Misc. pages on CD-ROM from The Daily Advertiser.
Minute books, correspondence files and financial records.
Country Women's Association of NSWDiocean Council records, records relating to parishes, financial records, Synod papers, confirmation records, year books and directories, publications, photographs, maps, building plans, and ephemera.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaParish maps and Australian Army Survey maps.
Wagga Wagga Teachers' CollegeLetters addressed to Joseph I. Langtry following his election loss.
Joseph Ignatius Langtry, politicianAccounts and receipts, cash books, wheat books, wool books, letters and papers received, plans of woolshed, shearing papers, newspaper clippings, letter books, Wm Sloane & Co. (Melbourne) papers and show certificates.
Sloane Family of Mulwala StationAdministrative (building, construction and maintenance) files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Parish maps relating to land in the counties of Bourke, Clarendon and Wynard.
National Bank of AustraliaElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCorrespondence files, certificate of incorporation and publications.
Riverine University LeaguePhotographs of Riverina buildings and landmarks (1931-1950), including Wagga Wagga (mostly floods), Burrumbuttock, Finley, Leeton, Adelong Creek, Jerilderie, Hay, Deniliquin, irrigation areas, Tocumwal, Gundagai, Moira, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Pooncarie, Dareton, Mannus, Kyeamba, Humula, Wolseley Park, and Rosewood.