Diaries, correspondence, photographs, cards, newspaper cuttings, publications, memorabilia, manuscripts, photograph albums, slides and negatives.
Reginald W. SharplessMinutes, correspondence, concert records, set pieces and speech selections, adjudicators list, petty cash books, ephemera, banner and medallions, syllabuses and official programmes. Volume recording Prize Money (on HV shelf).
Wagga Wagga Eisteddfod SocietyMinute books, Mother's Club attendance books and information books, tuckshop minute books, Ex-students reunion dinner address book, P & C Association record of office bearers.
South Wagga Public SchoolTopographical maps
Dr David DenholmBurial register, Service registers, Minute books, Correspondence, and other parish records from theparishes of Griffith, Coolamon, Culcairn-Henty (incl. Rand), Deniliquin, and Ganmain.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaParish and town maps from Counties Denison, Hume and Urana.
Corowa Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCMA maps, county and parish maps, town and village maps, Land Board District of Wagga Wagga map and plans of hotels in Coreen and Read Lands.
Corowa Court HouseMinute book, Riverina Slimmers Conference folder, correspondence, blank certificate, weight records, recipe book, two photograph albums.
Wagga Leagues Club Slimmers ClubClass roll, observation books and register of admission, progress and withdrawal.
Morven Public SchoolAnnual reports, Financial records, Race entry registers, Race programmes, Ballot books, and Hardy and Co. financial records.
Wagga Wagga Amateur Picnic Race ClubBaptism registers, Marriage registers, Burial register, Confirmation register, Service registers, Minute books, Financial records, and miscellaneous records for the Parish of Griffith. Also includes records for Yenda, Rankin Springs, and Mulwala.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaField books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Class rolls, examination book, library accession register, observation book, programme and lesson registers, punishment register, register of admission, visitors' book and weekly report book.
Ashbridge Public SchoolAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeParish maps of Howlong and Purdanima, and aerial photographs of Yarrangobilly.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCouncil minute books, Ladies Guild minute books and financial records, Registers of services, Confirmation register, Baptism registers and Burial register.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeMaps, plans, overlays, data and other papers relating to Wagga Wagga and the surrounding district.
Dr David DenholmMinute book and correspondence book.
Trustees of the Oura Recreation ReserveNotebooks, diaries, letters and business records.
Carley Family of "Ellamatta", MorvenLetter books, letter registers, cash books, miscellaneous papers, plans and client files (instruction papers) from the practice of RO Palmer.
Matthews and Dangar, solicitors of NarranderaMinute books, cash books, annual balance sheets, wages book, subscription list for Euberta Hall, miscellaneous correspondence, architectural plans of hall, programmes, Diamond Jubilee Celebrations programmes and attendance book and copy of regulations.
Euberta Hall CommitteeSurvey maps, Murrumbidgee Irrigation Area horticultural inventories and censuses, plans, Mirrool Area maps and aerial photograph negatives of the M. I. A., Griffith.
Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationScrapbook containing material relating to Dixieland, the Wagga Brass Band, the Oxford Theatre, the Wonderland Theatre, the Dixieland Rollerskating Palais at Wonderland, and miscellaneous non-Riverina entertainment establishments.
Dixieland Dance Hall, Wagga WaggaWages book, ledger and letterhead sample from Groongal Station, Carrathool.
JE Merrylees & Co. of CarrathoolPhotographs and negatives taken around Tumut and Kosciusko National Park, notebook and newspaper clippings.
Albert Green, labourer and photographerXerox photographs of delegates of Riverina New State League Conference at Wagga Wagga on 10 October 1923 and of the opening of additions to new wool stores of Farmers and Graziers' Co-operative Company at Albury on 19 October 1933.
Farmers and Graziers' Co-operative CompanyClub minute book.
Oura Tennis ClubCash book, moneys due book, postponed and remitted fees book and papers removed from cash book.
Walbundrie Court HouseEphemeral collection of photographs, letter books, papers, video and research material.
Twenty First Light Horse Regiment (Riverina Horse)Court of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Griffith Court HouseMinute books and lists of members.
Currawarna Public SchoolMinute books, board minutes, treasurer's records, publications, annual reports and financial statements, audio tape of 'Old Buffers', scrap book, newsfilm of 'Apex Pole Sit', papers re special projects, secretary's files and correspondence.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaField books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeMinute books, balance sheets and list of financial members and secretary's minute book.
Ganmurra Public SchoolAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficePapers and scrapbook.
Wagga Wagga Eisteddfod SocietyResearch notes and manuscripts for various publications by Paul Davey, including 'The Nationals - the Progressive, Country and National Party in NSW 1919 to 2006' (2006), 'Politics in the Blood - The Anthonys of Richmond' (2008), 'Ninety Not Out - The Nationals 1920-2010' (2010), ' The Country Party Prime Ministers - Their Trials and Tribulations' (2011), 'Joh For PM - The inside story of an extraordinary political drama' (2015). Also, papers relating to entries written for the Biographical History of the Australian Senate on National Party Senators Bernie Kilgariff (NT), Stan Collard (QLD), Grant Tambling (NT), and David Brownhill (NSW).
Paul Davey, authorClass roll, half-yearly examination books, newsletters, attendance books, programme and lessons registers, punishment register, register of admission, staff meeting minute books, staff memo book, stock book and visiting clergy book.
North Wagga Public SchoolDeniliquin Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan - Dec 1978), Moama Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1971 - Nov 1978) Moulamein Court of Petty Sessions (Jan 1974 - Dec 1978), Moulamein, Deniliquin, Barham and Moama coronial files and CPS vols.
Deniliquin Court HouseClass note books from the Wagga Experiment Farm.
A.A. McGee, Wagga Experiment Farm studentAdministrative files (HO and LO files) from the Deniliquin Office of the Water Resources Commission.
NSW Water Resources Commission, Murray DivisionValuation and rate books, rate notice books, registered and unregistered correspondence and subject files and minutes.
Urana Shire CouncilCrown Land holdings files (inc. TRIM boxes: 34551, 34901, 34902, 34908, 34943, 34868, 36449, 36450, 36451, 37007 + 7 unnumbered boxes).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga Office"The Crow" - the Wagga Wagga Rural School Annual Magazine.
Wagga Wagga Public SchoolFamily films. Topics include: "Yamma" Station, near Morundah, "Tooma", Leeton, Cootamundra, Coleambally, St Kilda Beach, horses, polo, racing, shooting, children's parties, swimming and other family activities.
O'Keefe Family of "Yamma", MorundahCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (1964 - Jun 1986), Coronial files (1963-1988), Applications Register to Clerk of Fair Rents Board and Fair Rent determination files (1926-1959).
Coolamon Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga Office