Petty cash book, minute book, savings account book, newsletters and circulars, revised constitution, rosters, minutes of meetings and cash book.
Wagga Wagga Community Information CentreQuestionnaires, correspondence, publications, oral history tapes, computer discs, negatives, ephemera, photographs, newspaper cuttings and memorabilia.
South Wagga Public SchoolCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1979 - Dec 1980).
Leeton Court HouseAdministrative (building, construction and maintenance) files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)16mm newsfilm of Gough Whitlam's visit to Wagga Wagga (1974), the 1974 Wagga Wagga flood and the Wagga Wagga Centenary celebrations (1970). DVD of 'At home with 2' (05/7/1984), and 'National Roving Eye' (09/6/1971), (17/3/1971).
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Confirmation register.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Feb 1979 - Dec 1979).
Deniliquin Court HouseRecords for the Parishes of Coolamon, Ganmain, Grong Grong, and Matong, including baptism registers, confirmation registers, marriage registers, service registers, parish council minute books, cash books and correspondence.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1985 - Dec 1988); Liquor license applications; Family Law Court files; District Court plaint and minute books.
Tumut Court HouseMinute book and ledger.
Alston Soap and Candle Manufacturing Company Ltd (James Barnes Ltd)Baptism register, marriage registers and service registers for the Parish of Barham.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1977 - Dec 1980), including matters dealt with by JPs.
Finley Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1975 - Nov 1980), including matters dealt with by JP.
Jerilderie Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Apr 1976 - Dec 1980), including matters dealt with by JP.
Tocumwal Court HouseStanding Committee on External Studies papers, House of Representatives Standing Committee on Employment, Education and Training papers and submission, outward correspondence, distance education files, subject files, seminars and reports etc.
Professor Richard St Clair JohnsonMinute book, correspondence and business papers.
English Teachers' Association of NSWAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan - Dec 1981), coronial files (1981), plaint and minute books, Index to summons and charge cases, District Court motion book and minute book.
Deniliquin Court HouseRegisters of admission, progress and withdrawal, and class rolls.
South Wagga Public SchoolUnidentified photographic postcard showing posed group of men in front of ivy-covered building. Inscribed on reverse side, "This is the only photo I could find. My brother is seated extreme right front row."
Drummond Family of LockhartMinute book, subject files, photograph album, pamphlets and brochures and certificate of membership.
Zonta InternationalXerox copies of photographs of Wagga Wagga Experiment Farm.
Ron BellPhotographs and newspaper clippings from the Uranquinty Public School's centenary celebrations in 1993.
Uranquinty Public SchoolNewsletters, subject files, correspondence, minutes, accounts and receipts, record of achievement cards and name index cards.
Wagga Agricultural College Old Boys' UnionDiaries, and file containing grape variety trial data.
Dr Max LoderMinutes, correspondence, and publications.
Institute of Riverina StudiesMinutes, reports, and other administrative papers from the Riverina Branch of the Federation of College Academics.
Federation of College AcademicsAutograph book, photographs, publications, correspondence, newsletter cuttings re Service Women's Hostel.
Elizabeth DuncansonPhotographs and negatives taken by Tom Lennon during his employment at The Daily Advertiser. Also a small amount of other photographs, negatives, films, audio tapes, work books and ephemera belonging to Tom Lennon.
Thomas Trembath Lennon, JnrRegistered subject files, shire clerk's reports, shire engineer's reports, health surveyor's reports, building inspector's reports, noxious weed inspector's reports, job cost sheets, cash and bank balance sheets and correspondence files.
Corowa Shire CouncilMinute books, plans and specifications for Tarcutta CWA Rest Rooms.
Country Women's Association of NSWConstitution and rules, minute books, financial membership books, cash payment and receipt books, treasurer's diaries, audited accounts, correspondence, newspaper cuttings, ephemera, photographs, Ladies Auxiliary minute books and correspondence and plans.
Wagga Wagga International ClubCorrespondence and circulars, minute books, referee reports, annual reports, constitutions, directories, contact cards, examination papers, information sheets, programmes and Appointments Board reports.
ACT and Southern NSW Rugby UnionMinute books, register of members, visitor's books, appointment diary, general ledger, journals, certificates, building plans and applications, cash books and payroll book.
Wagga Wagga City Bowling ClubPapers concerning the establishment of the Riverina Archives.
Dr Keith SwanAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCWA branch records from Wantabadgery, Coolamon Evening, Harefield and records from the Riverina Group.
Country Women's Association of NSWMargaret Read's scrapbooks and folders of newspaper clippings, invitations, programmes and photographs relating (mostly) to the Wagga Wagga Art Society.
Margaret ReadMinutes books, correspondence book and secretary's day diary.
Pony Club Association of NSWSubject files created during Harold Fife's time as Alderman on the Wagga Wagga City Council.
Harold FifeMinutes, agendas, conference papers, correspondence, reports, committees, submissions, financial records, annual reports, press cuttings, publications.
Murray Darling AssociationCorrespondence, musical policy, publicity material, photographs and programmes.
Cantilena Singers, Wagga WaggaPhotographs and negatives of Narrandera mostly taken in June-July 1994 (some 1975-1976).
John Connor, NarranderaMeeting minutes (copies only).
Riverina Regional Development BoardSubject and correspondence files.
Jim Small, politicianColour slides of various Riverina historical buildings taken by Mr D. Woolcott.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)Ledgers, cash books, journals, pay slip books, permits, diaries, invoices book, produce registers, tally books, wool books, correspondence and maps.
Gundaline Pastoral Company (Cooinbil) Pty LtdDeniliquin Court of Petty Sessions depositions (1982) and coronial files (1982); Wentworth Court of Petty Sessions depositions (1979-1981) and coronial files (1981-1983).
Deniliquin Court HouseSubject and correspondence files.
Margie Schmid Leys, academicLetters from internees to Ruth Swan. Report on Internment Camp (1940) by Dr Sydney Morris of the Society of Friends, Sydney.
Ruth Hannah Swann