Electoral office subject and correspondence files.
Noel Hicks, politicianAdministrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Journals, cash contra and account books, sales book, cash payments books, wages summary books, ledger sheets and ABS mining establishment and enterprise returns.
Walter R. Willis and Sons Pty. Ltd.Australian Labor Party policy pamphlet, correspondence, subject files and associated papers, newsletters and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Community for Nuclear Disarmament16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.16 mm news films.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.Registered subject files, building specifications, housing scheme ledger, piggery photographs, rate books, Trustees of Junee Common minute book, letter book, minute books, newspaper cuttings book, committee reports, rate notices and valuation lists.
Junee Shire CouncilMinutes, correspondence, papers on research proposals, food price index, papers re conference on local government and IRS "Riverina Research".
Institute of Riverina StudiesGeneral correspondence and correspondence with Head Office.
Leeton Court HouseFramed Solider's Memorial presented to Mr and Mrs GH Harbrow in memory of Private Alexander Harbrow AIF by the Old Junee Soldiers' Reception Committee. [Alex Harbrow (SERN 1921A) died of wounds on 27 September 1917 in Belgium.]
Harbrow Family of Old JuneeTitles, deeds, estates and other papers.
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and ErrattPerricoota Station Stock Book and a photograph of a racehorse and jockey.
Tubbo Estate Company Pty LtdSamples of printed brochures, notices, cards and letter heads. Correspondence, wage sheets, ledgers, journal, cash books and minutes books. Posters. Photographs.
Narrandera Argus Pty. Ltd.Mining Warden registers and manuals.
Wagga Wagga Court HouseLedger cards, subject files, correspondence, club plans and documents, police attendance book, cycling club minute book, annual meeting reports and balance sheet, minute book, diaries, correspondence book and subscribers book.
Police Citizens Youth Club, Wagga Wagga (PCYC)Minutes and correspondence from local divisions of Wagga Wagga Legacy, including Temora Cootamundra, the Southern Highlands, Deniliquin, Narrandera, and Young.
Wagga Wagga Legacy ClubCirculars, reports, minute book, register of licenses, land transfer notices, agreements, correspondence, building applications and plans, rate notices, valuation lists, Narrandera and District Library minute book, rate and valuation books.
Narrandera Shire CouncilSouvenir programme of a performance of "Florodora" by the Wagga Wagga Choral Society.
Wagga Wagga Choral SocietyAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Hay Land OfficeCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (May 1971-Dec 1974).
Cootamundra Court HouseJunee Convention minutes, annual reports, correspondence books, correspondence, Board minutes, visitors' book and photographs.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaMinutes of meetings (including the inaugural meeting at Young on 17 Nov 1935 and the Constitution).
South Western District Amateur Swimming AssociationMinute book from Cootamundra, audited accounts, superintendant reports, photographs of residences and mileage record book from Wagga Wagga.
Ambulance Service of NSWAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCorrespondence, photographs, memorandum and term reports.
The Riverina TrioPhotographs, ephemera and letters.
Shephard Family of Wagga WaggaAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCourt of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Griffith Court HouseMinutes, membership, rules, correspondence, newsletters, submissions, reports; papers relating to the amalgamation of Goulburn College of Advanced Education with Riverina College of Advanced Education.
Federation of College AcademicsAdministrative and resumption files, file register, record registers and resumption register.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Office subject files, diaries, correspondence, newspaper clippings, election material, and maps.
Joseph Lawson, politicianDr Bottoms' Correspondence; Interstate and Regional Files; Aged Care: Proposals, Plans, Reports; Subject Files; Annual Reports; Client Information Books; Daily Report Books and Diaries; Financial Papers.
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation ServicesAnnual reports, Crown solicitor's opinions index, Crown solicitor's opinions, maps and publications.
NSW Water Resources Commission, Murrumbidgee DivisionMinutes, correspondence and a report on an assessment of the condition of the North Wagga Hall.
North Wagga Residents' AssociationCrop plantation register, Department of Agriculture reports with reference to the wheat industry, miscellaneous reports, research data and statistics and wheat and oat result and crossing books.
Agricultural Research Institute, Wagga WaggaCrown Land Agent registers.
Hay Land OfficeDistrict Court registers, Warden's Court complaints register, Court of Petty Sessions registers, Fair Rent determination files, Fair Rent application index and application registers.
Wagga Wagga Court HouseTreasurer's papers, including cash books, correspondence, financial statements and reports, account and receipt books and agenda and minutes.
Riverine University LeagueChildren's Court depositions, Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Feb 1973 - Dec 1974) and bill of sale and stock mortgages.
Henty Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1973 - Dec 1974).
Leeton Court HouseElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianAerial framed photograph, plans, slides, account books, cash book, information video, minute book, minutes of proceedings, personnel statistics, school canteen and minute book, staff memo book and subject files.
Flowerdale Public SchoolScrap book compiled by Mary Hancock, diary, notebook with copies of letters to Charles from his parents, letters to mother, and gold-lettered copy of 'The Sun' newspaper, 28 June 1838.
Hancock Family16mm movie films showing the Wagga Experiment Farm, the opening ceremony of the Sydney Harbour Bridge, and a scout jamboree.
Mrs Elizabeth Edith "Betty" IvesNewsletters.
Probus South Pacific Ltd.Photographs, films, slides and negatives.
Wagga Agricultural CollegeCase books, log books, NSW Ambulance Transport Service Board annual reports; Ladies Ambulance Auxiliary correspondence, minute books and petty cash books.
Ambulance Service of NSWCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan - Dec 1974).
Deniliquin Court House