Correspondence and subject files, minutes and publications.
Australian Society of Soil Science, Riverina BranchPhotographs and negatives of Narrandera mostly taken in June-July 1994 (some 1975-1976).
John Connor, NarranderaMeeting minutes and correspondence.
Pleasant Hills Public SchoolMinute book, correspondence from headquarters, and general correspondence.
Soroptimists International Inc.Subject and correspondence files.
Jim Small, politicianElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianParish of Leeton minute books, financial records, correspondence, annual reports, and building plans. Financial records relating to the Whitton and Yanco churches; also records of the Leeton Church of England Men's Society, Mother's Union, Ladies Guild and Anglican Women.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaDistrict 970 Committee minutes, accounts, charter histories for Zones 1-3 and 5, correspondence, audit reports, District Board meeting minutes, membership file, proposals and address book, district directories, slides, photographs and ephemera.
Rotaract Club of Wagga WaggaLedgers, cash books, journals, pay slip books, permits, diaries, invoices book, produce registers, tally books, wool books, correspondence and maps.
Gundaline Pastoral Company (Cooinbil) Pty LtdCorrespondence, minutes, agendas, members lists, enterprise bargaining, and publications.
National Tertiary Education UnionMinute book and correspondence book.
Trustees of the Oura Recreation ReservePhotographs, scrap book, badges, reports, memorabilia, list of ex-students, publications and manuscript of "Quick Brown Foxes".
Wagga Wagga Commercial CollegePresident and secretary's reports, correspondence, annual reports, receipts, publications, minutes of meetings, membership books, photographs, newspaper cuttings, balance sheets, minute books, treasurer's analysis book and journal.
Australian Red Cross SocietyQuestionnaires, correspondence, publications, oral history tapes, computer discs, negatives, ephemera, photographs, newspaper cuttings and memorabilia.
South Wagga Public SchoolCorrespondence and subject files.
Federation of College AcademicsMinutes, correspondence, concert records, set pieces and speech selections, adjudicators list, petty cash books, ephemera, banner and medallions, syllabuses and official programmes. Volume recording Prize Money (on HV shelf).
Wagga Wagga Eisteddfod SocietyStanding Committee on External Studies papers, House of Representatives Standing Committee on Employment, Education and Training papers and submission, outward correspondence, distance education files, subject files, seminars and reports etc.
Professor Richard St Clair JohnsonMinutes of meetings and correspondence files.
ACT and Southern NSW Rugby UnionElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianProduction administration files, Lunch Time Theatre, programmes, press cuttings, playscripts, and photographs.
Colin Anderson, academicConstitution and rules, minute books, financial membership books, cash payment and receipt books, treasurer's diaries, audited accounts, correspondence, newspaper cuttings, ephemera, photographs, Ladies Auxiliary minute books and correspondence and plans.
Wagga Wagga International ClubFinancial records, receipt books, cash books, audit reports to members, membership lists, treasurer's reports, minutes and correspondence.
Lions Clubs AustraliaMinutes, reports, and other administrative papers from the Riverina Branch of the Federation of College Academics.
Federation of College AcademicsAnnual conference papers, correspondence, newsletters and minutes.
Country Public Libraries' Association of NSWCorrespondence files, minute books, financial records, including deposit books, receipt books, payments books, constitution and rule books, memo book and information files.
Pony Club Association of NSWCorrespondence and circulars, minute books, referee reports, annual reports, constitutions, directories, contact cards, examination papers, information sheets, programmes and Appointments Board reports.
ACT and Southern NSW Rugby UnionMinute books, Mother's Club attendance books and information books, tuckshop minute books, Ex-students reunion dinner address book, P & C Association record of office bearers.
South Wagga Public SchoolHandbills, posters, flyers, and photographs of theatre productions.
Riverina Trucking Company // Riverina Theatre Company [RTC]Electoral Office correspondence.
Tim Fischer, politicianNewsletters, subject files, correspondence, minutes, accounts and receipts, record of achievement cards and name index cards.
Wagga Agricultural College Old Boys' UnionMinutes; correspondence; membership records; constitution; issues dealt with by the Association relating to staff, facilities, policy, etc.; media articles, newsletters and press releases; submissions and reports; handbook and resources; and conference papers.
Mitchell College Academic Staff AssociationMinute books and cash payment and receipt book.
NSW Rural Fire ServiceElectoral office subject and correspondence files and publications.
Tim Fischer, politicianSubject and correspondence files.
Jim Small, politicianElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianCorrespondence, musical policy, publicity material, photographs and programmes.
Cantilena Singers, Wagga WaggaSound recordings of readings from letters and diaries of soldiers and others involved in the Gallipoli campaign [based on the radio series Gallipoli Remembered. "Gallipoli 75, schools and communities remembering"].
"Gallipoli Remembered" Radio ProgrammeSecretary's papers, officer applications, papers concerning the publication of "A Word From the Riverina" and newsletters.
Riverina Regional Council of Adult Education, Wagga WaggaCorrespondence; Financial papers; Providers Register; NSW Board of Adult Education correspondence and circulars; papers left by Susan Benedyka; tele-conference papers.
Riverina Regional Council of Adult Education, Wagga WaggaElectoral office correspondence, pamphlets, newspaper cuttings, working paper and standing orders.
Tim Fischer, politicianLeeton Parish baptism register.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaMinute books, agendas, correspondence, note books, annual reports and statements of accounts, "The Shakespeare Newsletter", brochures, President's and secretary's reports.
Wagga Wagga Shakespeare ClubNegatives and photographs.
The Rural News, Wagga Wagga"James Papworth" and "Brooke Smith" files, correspondence, minutes, financial statements, report from the Committee of Review on the closure of Tatton Public School, the P&C submission to the Committee of Review, and newspaper clippings.
Tatton Public SchoolResearch papers, notes, subject files and maps.
Dr David DenholmParish records from Menindee, Ivanhoe, Mathoura, Moama, Walliston and publications.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaMinute books, correspondence, class photographs and publications.
Tumblong Public SchoolConference papers for 1990, including programmes, names of participants, correspondence, acceptance forms, facsimiles, Anne Whyte's travel and planning notes and conference notes.
Riverina Regional Council of Adult Education, Wagga WaggaPublications "The Canberra North Anglican", "The Shepherd" and "Diocesan Cycle of Prayer".
Anglican Diocese of Canberra and GoulburnPetty cash book, minute book, savings account book, newsletters and circulars, revised constitution, rosters, minutes of meetings and cash book.
Wagga Wagga Community Information Centre