Warden's Office register of applications for leases, Court of Petty Sessions small debts register and execution book
Adelong Court HouseLiqour licence files.
Tumbarumba Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions registers, Licensing Court record of licenses and minute books and file, Family Court registers and District Court registers.
Berrigan Court HouseVisitors' book, Minute books and cash books
Hay AthenaeumContract registers, covering Hay Internment Camp and Hay district and Euston Lock and Weir Works, cost ledgers, voucher debit books, abstract book and public buildings register.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Records from various Courts of Petty Sessions, District Courts, Licensing Courts, and Mining Warden's Courts.
Culcairn Court HouseMining Warden's Court register of complaints and applications and papers, Mining Warden's Office correspondence, mining circulars, mining registers and papers, Court of Petty Sessions debt attachment book, police charge and summons book and District Court registers.
Ardlethan Court HouseParish and town maps from Counties Denison, Hume and Urana.
Corowa Court HouseAdministrative and resumption file (WA 77/8), work position reports and management reports.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Building, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Court of Petty Sessions depositions and gazette slips of available land.
Deniliquin Court HouseBuilding, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Subject files.
Hay Municipal CouncilElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianLicensing papers, proposed alterations and additions for Lockhart Ex-servicemen's Club, and specifications for new hotel at Pleasant Hills for HH Fisher.
[For building plans, see Collection RW860]
Valuation and rate books, valuation cards and books, rate notices, rate books, rate summaries, minute books, contract registers, register of correspondence, ledgers, registered and unregistered subject files, clippings, poliomyelitis immunisation cards.
Culcairn Shire CouncilBusiness and personal papers: correspondence and bank repayment books
Arthur Leslie AdamsBuilding, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeBuilding, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Register of applications for second-hand dealers' licenses, Warden's Office (mining) book relating to the transfer of tenements and a record of licenses and minute book.
Wagga Wagga Court HouseRegisters relating to land situated in the Land District of Temora.
Temora Land OfficeRegisters relating to land situated in the Land District of Narrandera.
Narrandera Land OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficePhotograph of the Wagga Wagga Experimental Farm School.
Wagga Experimental Farm SchoolSubject and correspondence files, cash books, purchase journals, ledgers, wage books and plans.
Hunter Bros. NewsagencyClass roll, absentee notes, and daily report and grade book.
Narrandera East Public SchoolAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeReports, conference and convention papers, speech notes, newspaper cuttings and notes and submissions to the Pastures Protection Board Enquiry, Family and Business papers re T. Bull & Co. and Bull Bros. Yarramundi Pastoral Co. Pty. Ltd., Darlington Point.
Tom Bull, politicianBuilding, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Visitors book, which includes official opening of Graham Block in 1958 and the 1973 visit of Mr Pai Hsiang-kuo [Bai Xiangguo], China's Minister of Foreign Trade.
Wagga Agricultural CollegeBridge record books, maps and plans.
NSW Roads and Maritime Services (2011-)Court of Petty Sessions depositions.
Hay Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Feb-Oct).
Barham Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions and applications license.
Deniliquin Court HouseParish maps relating to land in the counties of Bourke, Clarendon and Wynard.
National Bank of AustraliaField books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Cootamundra Land OfficeCrown Land Agent registers.
Balranald Land OfficeGrain disposal and mating record register, livestock registers, photographs and negatives, subject files, notes, publications and reports re diary herds and rice and Yanco Rice Rotation Experiment Register.
Yanco Agricultural College (1965-1981)Minutes, correspondence, Hume Group minutes, scrap book, newsclippings, photographs.
Country Women's Association of NSWAdministrative (building, construction and maintenance) files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Building, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Building, construction and maintenance files; bill of quantities for brick veneer classrooms at Hay Public School; branch circulars; field and level books; reports; plans; workers' compensation claim files; and register.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Cancelled parish maps, Gadara Shire map, Greg Greg Estate plan and town map of Holbrook.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeDiaries, bank statements and balances, classing and mating reports, correspondence, subject files, photographs, publications, parish maps, plans, sheep sale posters and topographical map.
Clarence James DaleyElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianAdministrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files), photographs of houses in Junee and Wagga Wagga (1976-1978), registers of applications, aerial photographs, District Valuer parish maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Office files relating to school land sites, accommodation and establishment.
NSW Department of Education, Riverina Regional Office