NSW Valuer General's Department, Albury Regional Office
- SA 1072
- Collection
- 1880-1976
District Valuer county maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
830 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
NSW Valuer General's Department, Albury Regional Office
District Valuer county maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
Plans of licensed premises in the Albury area.
Albury Licensing Court
Wagga Experiment Farm [WEF] and Wagga Agricultural College [WAC]
Plan of Sutherland building and plans of Wagga Experiment Farm.
Wagga Experiment Farm
Maps, plans and correspondence.
Alistair Wilkinson
Quarter Sessions minute books, Licensing Court record of licenses and minute books, liquor license applications, Crown Land Agent special lease applications index.
Narrandera Court House
NSW Department of Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
Maps and plans (includes Soldier Settlement Estates).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
NSW Valuer General's Department, Albury Regional Office
Administrative 'valuation' files 81/V/31 and 81/V/39.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
NSW Department of Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and Erratt, solicitors of Wagga Wagga
Legal documents and other papers re. Boyton estate, Cox estate (Eunonyhareenyha, Yalgogin Run, North Kolkibertoo Run, Marrar Run, Urana), Dunn estate (Kurrajong), Heffernan (Clear Hills, Millbank), Orr estate (Westhoe), W.H. Kendall estate.
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and Erratt
Wagga Wagga Amateur Picnic Race Club
Journal, postage books, receipts, guest books, cash payments registers, private ledgers and membership receipt book.
Wagga Wagga Amateur Picnic Race Club
NSW Valuer General's Department, Wagga Wagga Regional Office
Resumption files relating to Blowering Dam.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
Deniliquin and Barham Court Houses
Deniliquin Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan-Dec 1975) and Barham Court of Petty Sessions depositions (22 April 1970, Feb 1974 - Dec 1975).
Deniliquin Court House
Anglican Diocese of Riverina, Parish of Broken Hill
Baptism register, service registers, vestry record book, accounts book and cash book.
Anglican Diocese of Riverina
Graziers' Association of the Riverina, Deniliquin Branch
Branch minute book and plaque inscribed with "The Graziers' Association of the Southern Riverina, Deniliquin Branch".
Graziers' Association of the Riverina (1951-1977)
Wagga Wagga Bowling Association
President's reports, constitution, payments and receipts statement, record of draw for matches, handbook, programmes and publications, cuttings books, minutes, correspondence, information files and Wagga Commercial Club financial records and minutes.
Wagga Wagga Bowling Association
NSW Valuer General's Department, Albury Regional Office
Field books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
Anglican Parish of Wagga Wagga
Plan of part of Wagga Wagga showing facilities provided by the Mayor's Patriotic and War fund.
Anglican Parish of Wagga Wagga
Diary, license for passenger hire, note books, photographs, pilot's log book, accounts and receipts.
Blowering Station, Tumut
Ambulance Service of NSW, Murrumbidgee District
Circulars to staff.
Ambulance Service of NSW
Murrumbidgee County Council, Leeton
Office papers, minutes and correspondence received by Councillor O. J. Washington relating to the business of the Murrumbidgee County Council.
Murrumbidgee County Council, Leeton
Charles Gardiner, Stock and Station Agent of Gundagai
Property valuation files, rent record books, property sales record books, diaries, message book and statistical information.
Charles Gardiner, Stock and Station Agent of Gundagai
Albury-Wodonga Post Secondary School Education Committee
Board papers and committee minutes, minute books, subject and correspondence files and course register.
Albury-Wodonga Post Secondary School Education Committee
Valuation and rate books, notices, cards, correspondence files, subject files, building permits, old file registers, poliomyelitis immunisation cards, financial papers from The Rock and Lockhart Urban Area Committees, minute books and letter books.
Lockhart Shire Council
NSW Valuer-General's Department, Wagga Wagga Regional Office
Field book index, file reports and administration and resumption files (R files).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)
Wagga Wagga College of Advanced Education Committee
Papers collected and created by Frank Kerwan relating to the Wagga Wagga College of Advanced Education Committee: notes on the Martin Report, correspondence, minutes, reports, Wagga Wagga College of Advanced Education minute book and minutes, newspaper cuttings, testimonials, rules and constitution of the '1st State Conference - DLP', ephemera and diary.
Wagga Wagga College of Advanced Education Committee
Murrumbidgee Milling Company Pty. Ltd.
Minutes, reports, correspondence, financial records; shareholder and employee; Flour Miller's Council, legal documents, articles of association, plans, valuations, inventories, stock and delivery records, news clippings and photographs.
Murrumbidgee Milling Company Pty. Ltd.
Riverina Baking Company Pty. Ltd.
Correspondence, Employees, Vendors' Leases, Bakery Administration, Shares Correspondence, Financial Papers, Board Minutes, Share Register, Publications.
Riverina Baking Company Pty. Ltd.
Anglican Diocese of Riverina, various parishes
Parish records from Balranald, Barellan-Weethalle, Barham, Berrigan, Broken Hill, Corowa, Deniliquin, Hay, Hillston, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Lake Cargelligo, Leeton, Lockhart, Menindee, Moulamein, Narrandera, Tocumwal-Finley, Tullibigeal, Urana, and Wilcannia.
Anglican Diocese of Riverina
Institute of Australian Geographers
Minutes, correspondence, subject files, newsletters, correspondence register, video tapes of interview of Professor O. H. K. Spate by Dr. J. M. Powell.
Institute of Australian Geographers
Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan - Dec 1974).
Deniliquin Court House
Ambulance Service of NSW, Murray District (Holbrook Station)
Case books, log books, NSW Ambulance Transport Service Board annual reports; Ladies Ambulance Auxiliary correspondence, minute books and petty cash books.
Ambulance Service of NSW
RVN 2 Television Station, Wagga Wagga
16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.
RVN 2 Television Station, Wagga Wagga
16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.
RVN 2 Television Station, Wagga Wagga
Newsfilm of Prime Minister Malcolm Fraser and Tamie Fraser looking at scale models donated by former Wagga Wagga man, Jim Hassell, and newsfilm of interview with J.H.M. Oswin, Vice-Chairman, ABC Tribunal.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.
Wagga Wagga Teachers' College [WWTC]
Parish maps and Australian Army Survey maps.
Wagga Wagga Teachers' College
Board of Management minutes, annual reports and financial statements, publications, proceedings of the NSW Southern Regional Legacy Conference, State Conference of NSW and Annual Conference of Legacy Clubs of Australia, agenda papers, a photograph and 35mm and 16mm films.
Wagga Wagga Legacy Club
Licensing Court, Warden's Office, Court of Petty Sessions, District Court, Court of Review and Crown Land Agent records.
Temora Court House
Register of admissions, progress and withdrawal; Observation books; Duplicate letter addressed to Australian school children from H.R.H. Edward Prince of Wales.
Temora Public School
Photograph of staff and students.
Uranquinty Public School
Wagga Amateur Swimming and Life Saving Club and Murrumbidgee Amateur Swimming Association
Minute books and visitor's book.
Wagga Amateur Swimming and Life Saving Club
Library Association of Australia, Riverina Regional Group
Minutes, correspondence, membership lists, treasurer's papers, newsletters, LAA councils and conference papers.
Australian Library and Information Association
NSW Department of Works and Local Government, Cootamundra District Office
General plan of Wagga Wagga sewerage pipes.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)
Constituents and general correspondence files.
Stephen Lusher, politician
Tumbarumba Mining Warden's Court and Mining Warden's Office, Crown Land Agent, Public Trustee, Court of Petty Sessions and Licensing Court.
Tumbarumba Court House
Barham and Deniliquin Court Houses
Deniliquin Crown Land Agent and Court of Petty Sessions records and Barham Court of Petty Sessions records.
Deniliquin Court House
Subject and correspondence files.
Mary Meillon, politician
Tumut, Adelong and Batlow Court Houses
Tumut Court of Petty Sessions, District Court, Mining Warden's Office, Public Trustee and Crown Land Agent records; Adelong Court of Petty Sessions and Mining Warden's Office records; and Batlow Mining Warden's Office records.
Batlow Court House