- RW 863
- Collection
- 1974-1986
Junee Convention minutes, annual reports, correspondence books, correspondence, Board minutes, visitors' book and photographs.
Association of Apex Clubs of Australia
Junee Convention minutes, annual reports, correspondence books, correspondence, Board minutes, visitors' book and photographs.
Association of Apex Clubs of Australia
South Western District Amateur Swimming Association
Minutes of meetings (including the inaugural meeting at Young on 17 Nov 1935 and the Constitution).
South Western District Amateur Swimming Association
Correspondence, photographs, memorandum and term reports.
The Riverina Trio
Shephard Family of Wagga Wagga
Photographs, ephemera and letters.
Shephard Family of Wagga Wagga
Federation of College Academics, Riverina Branch
Minutes, membership, rules, correspondence, newsletters, submissions, reports; papers relating to the amalgamation of Goulburn College of Advanced Education with Riverina College of Advanced Education.
Federation of College Academics
Joseph Alexander Lawson, politician
Office subject files, diaries, correspondence, newspaper clippings, election material, and maps.
Joseph Lawson, politician
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation Services
Dr Bottoms' Correspondence; Interstate and Regional Files; Aged Care: Proposals, Plans, Reports; Subject Files; Annual Reports; Client Information Books; Daily Report Books and Diaries; Financial Papers.
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation Services
North Wagga Residents' Association
Minutes, correspondence and a report on an assessment of the condition of the North Wagga Hall.
North Wagga Residents' Association
Treasurer's papers, including cash books, correspondence, financial statements and reports, account and receipt books and agenda and minutes.
Riverine University League
The Hon. Timothy Andrew Fischer, politician
Electoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politician
Scrap book compiled by Mary Hancock, diary, notebook with copies of letters to Charles from his parents, letters to mother, and gold-lettered copy of 'The Sun' newspaper, 28 June 1838.
Hancock Family
16mm movie films showing the Wagga Experiment Farm, the opening ceremony of the Sydney Harbour Bridge, and a scout jamboree.
Mrs Elizabeth Edith "Betty" Ives
Institute of Australian Geographers
Minutes, correspondence, subject files, newsletters, correspondence register, video tapes of interview of Professor O. H. K. Spate by Dr. J. M. Powell.
Institute of Australian Geographers
Murrumbidgee Milling Company Pty. Ltd.
Minutes, reports, correspondence, financial records; shareholder and employee; Flour Miller's Council, legal documents, articles of association, plans, valuations, inventories, stock and delivery records, news clippings and photographs.
Murrumbidgee Milling Company Pty. Ltd.
Riverina Baking Company Pty. Ltd.
Correspondence, Employees, Vendors' Leases, Bakery Administration, Shares Correspondence, Financial Papers, Board Minutes, Share Register, Publications.
Riverina Baking Company Pty. Ltd.
Wagga Wagga College of Advanced Education Committee
Papers collected and created by Frank Kerwan relating to the Wagga Wagga College of Advanced Education Committee: notes on the Martin Report, correspondence, minutes, reports, Wagga Wagga College of Advanced Education minute book and minutes, newspaper cuttings, testimonials, rules and constitution of the '1st State Conference - DLP', ephemera and diary.
Wagga Wagga College of Advanced Education Committee
Albury-Wodonga Post Secondary School Education Committee
Board papers and committee minutes, minute books, subject and correspondence files and course register.
Albury-Wodonga Post Secondary School Education Committee
Charles Gardiner, Stock and Station Agent of Gundagai
Property valuation files, rent record books, property sales record books, diaries, message book and statistical information.
Charles Gardiner, Stock and Station Agent of Gundagai
Diary, license for passenger hire, note books, photographs, pilot's log book, accounts and receipts.
Blowering Station, Tumut
Anglican Parish of Wagga Wagga
Miscellaneous parish photographs, including photographs of the foundation stone ceremony for St John's War Memorial Parish Hall, renovations and restoration of St John's Church and dedication ceremony, newspaper clippings, map and renovation plan.
Anglican Parish of Wagga Wagga
Wagga Wagga Bowling Association
President's reports, constitution, payments and receipts statement, record of draw for matches, handbook, programmes and publications, cuttings books, minutes, correspondence, information files and Wagga Commercial Club financial records and minutes.
Wagga Wagga Bowling Association
Graziers' Association of the Riverina, Deniliquin Branch
Branch minute book and plaque inscribed with "The Graziers' Association of the Southern Riverina, Deniliquin Branch".
Graziers' Association of the Riverina (1951-1977)
Wagga Wagga Amateur Picnic Race Club
Journal, postage books, receipts, guest books, cash payments registers, private ledgers and membership receipt book.
Wagga Wagga Amateur Picnic Race Club
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and Erratt, solicitors of Wagga Wagga
Legal documents and other papers re. Boyton estate, Cox estate (Eunonyhareenyha, Yalgogin Run, North Kolkibertoo Run, Marrar Run, Urana), Dunn estate (Kurrajong), Heffernan (Clear Hills, Millbank), Orr estate (Westhoe), W.H. Kendall estate.
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and Erratt
Maps, plans and correspondence.
Alistair Wilkinson
J. McNeill Simpson, solicitor of Hay
Parish maps.
J. McNeill Simpson, solicitor of Hay
Business and Professional Women's Club, Wagga Wagga Branch
Minute books, minutes, catering notes, receipts and payments book, attendance book, publications and newsletters, correspondence, President's reports, scrap book and financial statements.
Business and Professional Women's Club
Twenty First Light Horse Regiment (Riverina Horse)
Ephemeral collection of photographs, letter books, papers, video and research material.
Twenty First Light Horse Regiment (Riverina Horse)
Albury-Wodonga Post Secondary School Education Committee
Education Secretariat subject files.
Albury-Wodonga Post Secondary School Education Committee
Photograph of Wagga Wagga Railway staff in 1913.
Wagga Wagga Railway Station
Wagga Wagga and District Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Miss Wagga Wagga Quest material, including entrants' books, correspondence, scrapbooks, publication "History of the Miss Wagga Wagga Quest", posters and photographs.
Wagga Wagga Business Chamber
Dixieland Dance Hall, Wagga Wagga
Scrapbook containing material relating to Dixieland, the Wagga Brass Band, the Oxford Theatre, the Wonderland Theatre, the Dixieland Rollerskating Palais at Wonderland, and miscellaneous non-Riverina entertainment establishments.
Dixieland Dance Hall, Wagga Wagga
Wagga Wagga Spring Festival Committee
Minutes of Committee meetings.
Wagga Wagga Spring Festival Committee
Shephard Family of Wagga Wagga
Diaries, order books, note books, invoice books, job cards, wages books, ledgers, correspondence and subject files, project files, supply files, headstone files, peice work files, photographs and scrap book.
Shephard Family of Wagga Wagga
Correspondence, subject files, brochures, photographs, membership, newsletters, minutes, and programmes.
Riverina Concert Band
Rivcol Drama and Riverina Trucking Company
Handbills, posters, flyers, and photographs of theatre productions.
Riverina Trucking Company // Riverina Theatre Company [RTC]
Dalgety Australia Operations Ltd., Wagga Wagga Branch
Parish maps, war service land settlement maps and maps showing properties.
Dalgety Australia Ltd
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and Erratt, solicitors of Wagga Wagga
Sub-division maps and plans of Wagga Wagga and parish maps.
Mortimer, Hendriks, Griffin and Erratt
Dr David Denholm, novelist and historian
Topographical maps
Dr David Denholm
Dr David Denholm, novelist and historian
Maps, plans, overlays, data and other papers relating to Wagga Wagga and the surrounding district.
Dr David Denholm
Riverina Regional Council of Adult Education, Wagga Wagga
Newsletters, NSW Board of Adult Education reports and papers re appointment of Regional Adult Edution Officer.
Riverina Regional Council of Adult Education, Wagga Wagga
Manuscript of the "The History of Tennis in Hay, 1900-1988".
Ollie Japp, author
Riverina Regional Council of Adult Education, Wagga Wagga
Executive meeting minutes and secretary's papers.
Riverina Regional Council of Adult Education, Wagga Wagga
Inter-church Action Group, Wagga Wagga
Correspondence, financial records, minutes, newspaper cuttings and newspaper cuttings book, constitution, minute books, reports and cash book.
Inter-church Action Group, Wagga Wagga
Correspondence, research papers and submissions, student assignments, minutes and newspaper cuttings.
Dr Bruce Pennay, historian
Pleasant Hills Progress Association
Correspondence, receipts, balance sheets, conference papers, minutes and letter books.
Pleasant Hills Progress Association