Baptism registers, Marriage registers, Burial registers, Service registers, Minute books, and other parish records for the Parishes of Ariah Park, Ardlethan and Barellan, Deniliquin, Finley and Tocumwal, Galore, Hay, Hillston, Leeton, and Narrandera. Also, a minute book of the Riverina Liturgical Committee.
Anglican Diocese of RiverinaBishops' and Registrars' files; Personnel files; Subject files; Diocesan Trust; Diocesan Finance Committee; Synod papers; Appellate Tribunal; Bishop in Council; Ad Clerums; Cathedral Chapter; Rural Deanery of the Goulburn Valley; Conferences, Conventions and Seminars; Ordination of Women; Australian Board of Missions; Anglicare Australia; Australian Securities and Investment Commission; Clergy superannuation; Authorised Lay Administrations; Ordinations; Orders of Service; Diocesan Confirmations; Marriage dispensations; Provincial Council (VIC); Sexual Harrassment papers and protocols; Parish correspondence and other papers; St Columb's Hall; Newspaper cuttings; Publications; Kellock Lodge, Alexandra Inc.; Corryong and District Retirement Village Inc.; St John's Village Inc.; Photographs.
Anglican Diocese of WangarattaBishop in Council minutes and agendas; Registry Office administration files; St John's Retirement Village and Diocese of Wangaratta Retirement Villages files; Registry Office parish files; Parish property files; and Parish assessments and annual returns.
Anglican Diocese of WangarattaRecords of St Luke's Church of England and St John's Anglican Church, Wodonga, St Thomas' Anglican Church, Talgarno, and Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Bethanga. Includes registers of services, meeting minutes, financial records, baptism registers, marriage records, burial services registers, minute books, financial records, CEBS, CEMS, Ladies Guild, Mothers' Union, Sanctuary Guild, and historical information.
Also includes records from the Albury-Wodonga Anglican Regional Committee, Wodonga Ministers' Fraternal, and Murray Valley Ruri-decanal Chapter.
Plan of part of Wagga Wagga showing facilities provided by the Mayor's Patriotic and War fund.
Anglican Parish of Wagga WaggaMiscellaneous parish photographs, including photographs of the foundation stone ceremony for St John's War Memorial Parish Hall, renovations and restoration of St John's Church and dedication ceremony, newspaper clippings, map and renovation plan.
Anglican Parish of Wagga Wagga1) Vinyl record, musical score and programme for the Wagga Wagga Teachers' College Sacred Choral Concert in St Michael's Cathedral, 28 September 1966.
2) Aerial photographs of Wagga Wagga taken by NSW Department of Lands, 25 September 1966 [x2 copies].
Minute book, minutes and reports, Apex Club Association Convention minutes and papers, District Convention minutes, Zone and District minutes and reports, Apex District club files, circulars, District Governors' reports, correspondence and publications.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaJunee Convention minutes, annual reports, correspondence books, correspondence, Board minutes, visitors' book and photographs.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaMinute books, board minutes, treasurer's records, publications, annual reports and financial statements, audio tape of 'Old Buffers', scrap book, newsfilm of 'Apex Pole Sit', papers re special projects, secretary's files and correspondence.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaAnnual reports, circulars, minutes, newspaper cuttings, correspondence, publications, photograph and scrapbooks.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaBusiness and personal papers: correspondence and bank repayment books
Arthur Leslie AdamsSpeeches, itinerary notes, radio broadcast transcripts, correspondence, photographs, newspaper clippings, election publicity material and reports.
Arthur Nieberding Fuller, politicianSubject and correspondence files.
Arts Council of NSW, Wagga Wagga BranchMemos, minutes, correspondence, draft papers, publications by Associate Professor Alan Nichol (biochemistry).
Associate Professor Alan NicholCorrespondence, subject files, memoranda, Higher Education material, research data, Faculty publications, submitted papers, VHS tape.
Associate Professor Alan NicholScrapbooks, newspaper clippings, correspondence, photographs, theatre programmes, Charles Sturt University 20 Years Service Medal. Papers include Rivcoll Drama, Golden Gown, and Kapooka Band.
Associate Professor Colin AndersonSecretary's papers.
Association of Relatives and Friends of the Mentally Ill (ARAFMI), Wagga Wagga BranchSubject and correspondence files, minutes, publications forum proceedings and workshop papers.
Open and Distance Learning Association of Australia (ODLAA)Attendance book, membership roll and minute book of the Wagga Wagga Branch of the Australia Country Party.
National Party of Australia - NSWMinute books, attendance books, account book, official roll book and ALP ephemera.
Australian Labor PartyLetterbook, reports on securities (Wagga, Henty, Hay), auctioneers' licenses, receipts.
Australian Mercantile Land and Finance Company LimitedMinute book, financial records, annual reports and journals , miscellaneous papers.
Australian Red Cross SocietyPresident and secretary's reports, correspondence, annual reports, receipts, publications, minutes of meetings, membership books, photographs, newspaper cuttings, balance sheets, minute books, treasurer's analysis book and journal.
Australian Red Cross SocietyVAD Unit papers, newspaper clippings, photographs, record books, annual reports, minutes (incomplete), correspondence, examination papers and results, membership lists and ephemera.
Australian Red Cross SocietyCorrespondence and subject files, minutes and publications.
Australian Society of Soil Science, Riverina BranchPublications, workshop presentations, and Ary van der Lely's Life Work Projects.
Australian Society of Soil Science, Riverina BranchSupreme Court of NSW, Case No. 1290 of 1945 Appeal Book - between the Commonwealth of Australia and Oliver Septimus Baker, 1947; Copy of deposition by Baker re. land (n.d.); Certificate of Qualification to Apply for Land (O.S. Baker), 1918; Plan showing Transmission Line overt Portion 25, Parish of Gumly Gumly; List of floods at Wagga Wagga.
Baker Family of Gumly GumlyMinute books and cash payment and receipt book.
NSW Rural Fire ServiceStation diaries.
Berembed Station, Matong16mm movie films showing the Wagga Experiment Farm, the opening ceremony of the Sydney Harbour Bridge, and a scout jamboree.
Mrs Elizabeth Edith "Betty" Ives"The Braille and Talking Book Library" thesis by Beverley Johnson; publications by Beverley Johnson, including "Braille Reading Trends in Australia" and other articles; correspondence, photographs, and miscellaneous personal papers; personal records relating to Beverly Johnson's education (primary, secondary, and tertiary); Beverley Johnson's Riverina College of Advanced Education medal, awarded 1981.
Beverley JohnsonThree photographs of: 1) troops leaving for Boer War, 2) Lake Albert Farmers Tug of War team, 3) and a group of men at the Wagga Wagga racecourse.
Bill Bullivant of Wagga WaggaPhotographs of farming on "Walteela" taken by Bill Carnie while working there with the Romney Marsh stud.
William CarnieCopies of railway photographs, photocopy of page of notes entitled "The Rock to Westby Railway" and an audio tape of F. Blackwell in the cab of a steam locomotive.
Railway ticket no. 264 'Harefield to Junee Junction', xerox photograph of Commissioners and Branch Heads conference at Clifton Heads, and colour photograph of "Riverina Express" at Albury Railway Station.
High School Visual Arts and Drama diaries, University Drama notes and works, Drama textbooks, Interpellator student newspapers, and miscellaneous personal papers.
Blair MilanDiary, license for passenger hire, note books, photographs, pilot's log book, accounts and receipts.
Blowering Station, TumutSubject files relating to FM radio and education.
Brian D. CookMinutes, financial records, correspondence, rules and by-laws, and records of matches.
Brucedale Lawn Tennis ClubMinute books, meeting attendance books, letterbook and correspondence, notebooks, photograph, trophy, school ties, school logo for blazer, wooden shield, and a carved wooden inkwell presented to Brucedale School by Dame Mary Gilmore.
Brucedale Public School15 photographic slides showing the Bullenbong Creek area in flood.
Minute books, minutes, catering notes, receipts and payments book, attendance book, publications and newsletters, correspondence, President's reports, scrap book and financial statements.
Business and Professional Women's ClubMinute books, cash books, correspondence, subject files, newspaper clippings, publications, photographs, meeting agendas, treasurer's files, audio tapes, conference reports, discussion papers and reports.
Business and Professional Women's ClubTwo 16mm films:
1) a race day at the Murrumbidgee Turf Club (c.1958);
2) Lawn Bowls (mostly RSL Club (inc opening of bowling green)), Girls Hockey at Wagga Teachers' College, an unknown woman receiving award (incl. Kapooka, RAAF, and Wagga Mayor), Anzac Day in Baylis Street (incl. marches and two-up at Advance Australia Hotel), and horse racing at Murrumbidgee Turf Club.
Family papers created and maintained by Walter and Muriel Campbell of "The Glen", Brungle. Contains diaries, correspondence, photographs, business papers, and ephemera.
Also contains records created by Walter's brother, Charles Bruce Campbell, his mother, Christina Campbell, and his father, Frederick Campbell, pastoralist of 'Yarralumla', Queanbeyan, 'Red Hill', Tumut, and 'Cooinbil', Carrathool, and other properties.
Correspondence, musical policy, publicity material, photographs and programmes.
Cantilena Singers, Wagga WaggaNotebooks, diaries, letters and business records.
Carley Family of "Ellamatta", MorvenCopies of photographs of Wagga Wagga and district.
Cath BarnesMinute book, correspondence, annual reports and constitution and rules.
Central Riverina Australian Football League