Letters addressed to Joseph I. Langtry following his election loss.
Joseph Ignatius Langtry, politicianRegistered letter record books, mail despatched books, correspondence, lists of registered letters forwarded to Wagga Wagga, mails despatched and mails received record books, registered letters despatched books and panoramic photographs of Tumbarumba.
Tarcutta Post OfficeCorrespondence.
Herbert John McPherson, politicianRegister of applications for auctioneers, hawkers and other licenses, small debts register, police charge and summons books and travelling stock record book.
Darlington Point Court HouseCorrespondence, financial statements, diary, operations manual and reports.
Kendell AirlinesElectoral office correspondence files, audio tape interview with George Freudenstein by Hazel de Berg, newspaper cuttings, subject fies, speeches, cabinet minutes, press statements, topographic maps, photographs and negatives.
George Francis Freudenstein, politicianMinute books, visitor's book, ledgers, journal, rule book, cash payments books, miscellaneous papers and photographs.
Wagga Wagga City Golf ClubNewspaper cuttings books, maps, subject and correspondence files, policy statements, election publicity material, papers re 21st Commonwealth Conference in New Delhi, departmental reports, minutes of proceedings re Constitutional Convention.
James Taylor, politicianMinutes, Agendas, Correspondence, President's Reports, Membership and Delegates, Treasurer's Files, Submissions, Statements, Publications, Press Releases and Clippings.
Riverine University LeagueMinute book, correspondence, annual reports and constitution and rules.
Central Riverina Australian Football LeaguePhotograph of Jubilee Show members.
Hillston Pastoral and Agricultural AssociationCorrespondence files, accounts and receipts, balance sheets, cash books, purchases journal, exhibitor's diaries, publicity posters, press releases and film posters.
Warran Bros. Empire TheatreMinute books, ledgers, subject and correspondence files, material re Miss Wagga Wagga Quest and miscellaneous publications.
Wagga Wagga Business ChamberTwo photographs of the children's ward and the doctors and nursing staff at the Wagga Wagga District Hospital.
Wagga Wagga Base HospitalAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (one file only: LB 77/596 Albury Racecourse).
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeRiverina Regional Committee minutes and correspondence with Head Office relating to membership of Regional Committee.
National Trust of Australia (NSW)Annual reports, circulars, minutes, newspaper cuttings, correspondence, publications, photograph and scrapbooks.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaArchaelogical samples from Old Sydney Road between lower Tarcutta and Holbrook for MA thesis.
Jon Winston-GregsonDiaries, cash books, bound volumes of lecture notes, account books and note books, photographs, miscellaneous family papers, including correspondence.
Florance Family of CootamundraMinutes, accounts and supporting papers, note books, correspondence, Area Committee files, submissions, grants, financial statements, index cards, subject files, personnel files, daily logs, reports, discussion papers, photographs and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Council for Social DevelopmentInspector's report box, subscribers' register, inward registered articles journal, date stamp impression book, manuals and code books and trunk codes card.
Collingullie Post OfficeAdministrative and farming ledgers.
Wagga Experiment FarmRegistered subject files.
NSW Ministry of Health (2011-Prospectus, rules and regulations, publications, directory of officers, correspondence, diaries, newspaper cuttings, photographs, notes on history of Wagga Wagga Experiment Farm and Wagga Agricultural College and minute book.
Wagga Agricultural College Old Boys' UnionCourt of Petty Sessions depositions.
Leeton Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Leeton Court HouseCourt of Petty Session depositions.
Gundagai Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeCourt of Petty Sessions and District Court records including small debts registers, Australian registers of judgements, and plaint and minute books.
Wagga Wagga Court HouseDepositions.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsDiaries, correspondence, photographs, cards, newspaper cuttings, publications, memorabilia, manuscripts, photograph albums, slides and negatives.
Reginald W. SharplessSubject files relating to FM radio and education.
Brian D. CookOffice files relating to school land sites, accommodation and establishment.
NSW Department of Education, Riverina Regional OfficeAdministrative and resumption files (RWA, WWR and WA files), photographs of houses in Junee and Wagga Wagga (1976-1978), registers of applications, aerial photographs, District Valuer parish maps, town, village and shire maps.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Electoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianDiaries, bank statements and balances, classing and mating reports, correspondence, subject files, photographs, publications, parish maps, plans, sheep sale posters and topographical map.
Clarence James DaleyCancelled parish maps, Gadara Shire map, Greg Greg Estate plan and town map of Holbrook.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeBuilding, construction and maintenance files; bill of quantities for brick veneer classrooms at Hay Public School; branch circulars; field and level books; reports; plans; workers' compensation claim files; and register.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Building, construction and maintenance files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Administrative (building, construction and maintenance) files.
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Minutes, correspondence, Hume Group minutes, scrap book, newsclippings, photographs.
Country Women's Association of NSWGrain disposal and mating record register, livestock registers, photographs and negatives, subject files, notes, publications and reports re diary herds and rice and Yanco Rice Rotation Experiment Register.
Yanco Agricultural College (1965-1981)Crown Land Agent registers.
Balranald Land OfficeAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
Cootamundra Land OfficeField books.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Parish maps relating to land in the counties of Bourke, Clarendon and Wynard.
National Bank of AustraliaCourt of Petty Sessions depositions and applications license.
Deniliquin Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Feb-Oct).
Barham Court HouseCourt of Petty Sessions depositions.
Hay Court HouseBridge record books, maps and plans.
NSW Roads and Maritime Services (2011-)