NSW Department of Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
- SA 0011
- Collection
- 1903 - 1916
Number register, conditional purchase registers and annual lease register.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
NSW Department of Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
Number register, conditional purchase registers and annual lease register.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
Murray Valley New State Proposal
Pages copied from the 'Murray Bridge Catalogue' re. the New State debate and photocopy of the statement issued by Mr JD Potts of the Murray Bridge Council re. New State proposals for Murray Valley.
Letter from Clifton A. Mott, former Editor of "Border Morning Mail" to Mrs Merrylees regarding leadership of late husband in campaign for a Riverina University and letter from Dr. W. H. Wilkinson to Mrs Merrylees regarding winding up of Riverine University League.
Riverine University League
Register of admissions, progress and withdrawals.
Junee Public School
Subject and correspondence files.
John William Sullivan, politician
Photographs of Junee Public School girls dressed as fairies, a dust-storm at Junee and of the Methodist Church at Junee.
Morris Family of Junee
NSW Department of Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
Agricultural Aviation Co. Ltd.
Letter from Department of Civil Aviation relating to formation of NSW Aerial Agricultural Operators' Association, aircraft log book and job record books.
Agricultural Aviation Co. Ltd.
"The Star Register" (Government Printing Office)
Selected prints from glass plate negatives created by the Government Printing Office, Sydney. Images include Walla Walla Station, Goombargoona Station, Round Hill Station, Kinross Station, Walbundry Station, Wagga Experiment Farm, Wagga Show, and "Allonby" at Forest Hill.
Government Printing Office
Copies of railway photographs, photocopy of page of notes entitled "The Rock to Westby Railway" and an audio tape of F. Blackwell in the cab of a steam locomotive.
Cootamundra Warden's Office (Mines)
Correspondence, Mining Instruction Manual and register of applications for authorities to enter.
Cootamundra Warden's Court
Passport, ephemera, papers and speech notes relating to the official opening of Gunnedah Municipal Abattoir and Killing Works, itinerary and speech notes for Tarcutta meeting for the ALP and correspondence with The Rock P & A Society re opening of show.
Eddie Graham, politician
Subject and correspondence files.
John Fitzpatrick, politician
Minute books, board minutes, treasurer's records, publications, annual reports and financial statements, audio tape of 'Old Buffers', scrap book, newsfilm of 'Apex Pole Sit', papers re special projects, secretary's files and correspondence.
Association of Apex Clubs of Australia
Ledgers, photograph album, share certificate issue register, photographs, stock inventory.
Charles Hardy and Company
The Hon. Timothy Andrew Fischer, politician
Electoral office subject and correspondence files created during Tim Fischer's term in the NSW Legislative Assembly.
Tim Fischer, politician
Stratton and Sons Pty Ltd, flour millers
Financial records, registration papers, photographs, census returns, journals, minute books, share registers, departmental reports, correspondence, newspaper cuttings, rice supply files, "Compton" papers, cash books and plans.
Stratton and Sons Pty. Ltd.
Ernest Tooley Studios, Wagga Wagga
Letter from C. A. Watts (proprietor) to Lt. Cdr. Hall regarding the supply of additional photographs.
Ernest Tooley Studios
Copies of photographs of Wagga Wagga and district.
Cath Barnes
JT & EN Close and Co. Engineering Works, Finley
Day books, stock books, cash books, ledgers, letter books, letters received, business papers and financial records.
JT and EN Close and Co. Engineering Works
NSW Department of Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
Administrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga Office
Court of Petty Sessions records, District Court volumes, Crown Land Agent volumes and Licensing Court records.
Wentworth Court House
NSW Health Commission, Wagga Wagga Regional Office
Annual returns, card index to Fixation of Board officers, correspondence, minutes, registered subject files, unregistered subject files, results of analysis files and survey of forensic pathology facilities in NSW.
NSW Ministry of Health (2011-
North Wagga Public School Centenary Committee
Miscellaneous notes, research papers, newspaper clippings, correspondence and plans.
North Wagga Public School
Papers relating to the construction of a bridge over the Lachlan River, including plans and specifications (1895-1896).
Merrigal Station, Hillston
Hunthawang Station, Hillston (TA Field Estates Pty Ltd)
Hunthawang Station records, including shearing agreements, monthly wage sheets, telegrams received, memorandums, correspondence, employee agreements, permits to transport sheep and large stock, letters from TA Field Pty Ltd (Sydney Office), accounts and receipts and wool weight books.
TA Field Estates Pty Ltd
Education Through Community School, Wagga Wagga
Correspondence and subject files, cash book, diary, minute book, accounts, class rolls and register of admissions.
Education Through Community School
Tumut, Adelong and Batlow Court Houses
Tumut Court of Petty Sessions, District Court, Mining Warden's Office, Public Trustee and Crown Land Agent records; Adelong Court of Petty Sessions and Mining Warden's Office records; and Batlow Mining Warden's Office records.
Batlow Court House
Subject and correspondence files.
Mary Meillon, politician
Barham and Deniliquin Court Houses
Deniliquin Crown Land Agent and Court of Petty Sessions records and Barham Court of Petty Sessions records.
Deniliquin Court House
Tumbarumba Mining Warden's Court and Mining Warden's Office, Crown Land Agent, Public Trustee, Court of Petty Sessions and Licensing Court.
Tumbarumba Court House
Constituents and general correspondence files.
Stephen Lusher, politician
Library Association of Australia, Riverina Regional Group
Minutes, correspondence, membership lists, treasurer's papers, newsletters, LAA councils and conference papers.
Australian Library and Information Association
Wagga Amateur Swimming and Life Saving Club and Murrumbidgee Amateur Swimming Association
Minute books and visitor's book.
Wagga Amateur Swimming and Life Saving Club
Photograph of staff and students.
Uranquinty Public School
Register of admissions, progress and withdrawal; Observation books; Duplicate letter addressed to Australian school children from H.R.H. Edward Prince of Wales.
Temora Public School
Licensing Court, Warden's Office, Court of Petty Sessions, District Court, Court of Review and Crown Land Agent records.
Temora Court House
Board of Management minutes, annual reports and financial statements, publications, proceedings of the NSW Southern Regional Legacy Conference, State Conference of NSW and Annual Conference of Legacy Clubs of Australia, agenda papers, a photograph and 35mm and 16mm films.
Wagga Wagga Legacy Club
Wagga Wagga Teachers' College [WWTC]
Parish maps and Australian Army Survey maps.
Wagga Wagga Teachers' College
RVN 2 Television Station, Wagga Wagga
Newsfilm of Prime Minister Malcolm Fraser and Tamie Fraser looking at scale models donated by former Wagga Wagga man, Jim Hassell, and newsfilm of interview with J.H.M. Oswin, Vice-Chairman, ABC Tribunal.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.
RVN 2 Television Station, Wagga Wagga
16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.
RVN 2 Television Station, Wagga Wagga
16 mm news films and scripts.
Riverina and North East Victoria Television Ltd.
Ambulance Service of NSW, Murray District (Holbrook Station)
Case books, log books, NSW Ambulance Transport Service Board annual reports; Ladies Ambulance Auxiliary correspondence, minute books and petty cash books.
Ambulance Service of NSW
Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan - Dec 1974).
Deniliquin Court House
Institute of Australian Geographers
Minutes, correspondence, subject files, newsletters, correspondence register, video tapes of interview of Professor O. H. K. Spate by Dr. J. M. Powell.
Institute of Australian Geographers
Anglican Diocese of Riverina, various parishes
Parish records from Balranald, Barellan-Weethalle, Barham, Berrigan, Broken Hill, Corowa, Deniliquin, Hay, Hillston, Ivanhoe, Mossgiel, Lake Cargelligo, Leeton, Lockhart, Menindee, Moulamein, Narrandera, Tocumwal-Finley, Tullibigeal, Urana, and Wilcannia.
Anglican Diocese of Riverina
Riverina Baking Company Pty. Ltd.
Correspondence, Employees, Vendors' Leases, Bakery Administration, Shares Correspondence, Financial Papers, Board Minutes, Share Register, Publications.
Riverina Baking Company Pty. Ltd.
Murrumbidgee Milling Company Pty. Ltd.
Minutes, reports, correspondence, financial records; shareholder and employee; Flour Miller's Council, legal documents, articles of association, plans, valuations, inventories, stock and delivery records, news clippings and photographs.
Murrumbidgee Milling Company Pty. Ltd.