Minute books, cash payments and receipt book, balance sheets and council roll, letter book, correspondence, attendance books and publications.
United Farmers & Woolgrowers' Association of NSW, Wagga Wagga District CouncilPhotographs, films, slides and negatives.
Wagga Agricultural CollegeNewsletters.
Probus South Pacific Ltd.16mm movie films showing the Wagga Experiment Farm, the opening ceremony of the Sydney Harbour Bridge, and a scout jamboree.
Mrs Elizabeth Edith "Betty" IvesScrap book compiled by Mary Hancock, diary, notebook with copies of letters to Charles from his parents, letters to mother, and gold-lettered copy of 'The Sun' newspaper, 28 June 1838.
Hancock FamilyAerial framed photograph, plans, slides, account books, cash book, information video, minute book, minutes of proceedings, personnel statistics, school canteen and minute book, staff memo book and subject files.
Flowerdale Public SchoolAdministrative and resumption files (G, LTR, RA files) and valuations.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Family papers, including subject files, scrap books, photographs and glass plate negatives.
Gormly Family of Wagga WaggaElectoral office subject and correspondence files.
Tim Fischer, politicianCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (Jan 1973 - Dec 1974).
Leeton Court HouseRegister of applications for autioneers', hawkers' and other licenses, Forage book and NSW Police Gazette.
Adelong Court HouseChildren's Court depositions, Court of Petty Sessions depositions (Feb 1973 - Dec 1974) and bill of sale and stock mortgages.
Henty Court HouseTreasurer's papers, including cash books, correspondence, financial statements and reports, account and receipt books and agenda and minutes.
Riverine University LeagueDistrict Court registers, Warden's Court complaints register, Court of Petty Sessions registers, Fair Rent determination files, Fair Rent application index and application registers.
Wagga Wagga Court HousePersonal papers.
Herbert John McPherson, politicianCrown Land Agent registers.
Hay Land OfficeCrop plantation register, Department of Agriculture reports with reference to the wheat industry, miscellaneous reports, research data and statistics and wheat and oat result and crossing books.
Agricultural Research Institute, Wagga WaggaMinutes, correspondence and a report on an assessment of the condition of the North Wagga Hall.
North Wagga Residents' AssociationAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeAnnual reports, Crown solicitor's opinions index, Crown solicitor's opinions, maps and publications.
NSW Water Resources Commission, Murrumbidgee DivisionPapers and correspondence, publications, copies of speeches made by members of the ALP, ALP Branch committee papers, agenda and reports, ALP policy statements, campaign literature and electoral maps of Hume, Riverina and Farrer.
Kevin EslerMidwifery registers, registers of surgical operations, report books, recovery dangerous drug book, registers of admissions and discharges, daily record of numbers book and photographs.
Wagga Wagga Base HospitalMortgage papers, newspaper cuttings, publications, insurance papers, correspondence, accounts, notebooks, wool book, diaries, diaries of Thomas J. Fitzpatrick MLA, letter books, cash book, ledgers, journals, stores books and photographs.
Fitzpatrick Family of "Erin Vale", JuneeBusiness papers including accounts, correspondence, note books, wool tally books, diary, scrap book, negatives, cash book, insurance papers, unmounted and mounted photographs and photograph album.
Ross Family of HolbrookDr Bottoms' Correspondence; Interstate and Regional Files; Aged Care: Proposals, Plans, Reports; Subject Files; Annual Reports; Client Information Books; Daily Report Books and Diaries; Financial Papers.
Riverina Regional Geriatrics and Rehabilitation ServicesAlbury Court of Petty Sessions depositions, Registrar-General circulars, workers' compensation files, estate files and Albury Mining Warden's court papers.
Albury Court of Petty SessionsOffice subject files, diaries, correspondence, newspaper clippings, election material, and maps.
Joseph Lawson, politicianAdministrative and resumption files, file register, record registers and resumption register.
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Administrative and resumption files (R, RWA, WA, WWR files), Hume Reservoir resumptions and flood easement files, parish maps of the Hume Reservoir showing sites of easements, and newspaper cuttings relating to the Cities Commission (Albury Wodonga Complex).
NSW Valuer General's Office (1999-2000)Minutes, membership, rules, correspondence, newsletters, submissions, reports; papers relating to the amalgamation of Goulburn College of Advanced Education with Riverina College of Advanced Education.
Federation of College AcademicsAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions (cartons 1-120), parish maps, town maps and other survey plans.
Hay Land OfficeCourt of Petty Sessions registers and District Court registers.
Griffith Court HouseAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficePhotographs, ephemera and letters.
Shephard Family of Wagga WaggaCorrespondence, photographs, memorandum and term reports.
The Riverina TrioAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeMinute book from Cootamundra, audited accounts, superintendant reports, photographs of residences and mileage record book from Wagga Wagga.
Ambulance Service of NSWCopies of photographs of building, staff and coaches.
John Gelme Ltd.Minutes of meetings (including the inaugural meeting at Young on 17 Nov 1935 and the Constitution).
South Western District Amateur Swimming AssociationJunee Convention minutes, annual reports, correspondence books, correspondence, Board minutes, visitors' book and photographs.
Association of Apex Clubs of AustraliaCourt of Petty Sessions depositions (May 1971-Dec 1974).
Cootamundra Court HouseCoronial files (1977-1981), Court of Petty Sessions depositions (1976-1979) and building plans of local hotels and licensed premises (1905-1964).
Wagga Wagga Court HouseAustralian Labor Party policy pamphlet, correspondence, subject files and associated papers, newsletters and newspaper clippings.
Riverina Community for Nuclear DisarmamentJournals, cash contra and account books, sales book, cash payments books, wages summary books, ledger sheets and ABS mining establishment and enterprise returns.
Walter R. Willis and Sons Pty. Ltd.Copies of family photographs.
McLaurin Family of HolbrookRegistered subject files, land transfer papers, building specifications, staff files, rate notices, meeting agenda papers, correspondence, ledgers, letter books, valuation and rate books, minutes and Collingullie Recreation Reserve Trustee minute book.
Mitchell Shire CouncilAdministrative files relating to individual Crown Land portions.
NSW Crown Lands, Wagga Wagga OfficeSubject and correspondence files.
John William Sullivan, politicianBuilding, construction and maintenance files (AO nos 31/1-39).
NSW Public Works Advisory (2016-)Field note books, Tasmanian Almanacs, plans of surveys in the counties of Mitchell and Boyd, correspondence relating to the Survey Department, accounts and day journal.
Alfred Threkeld Mayson