Yesterday in Junee: the early history of Junee told in period photographs
- LB01-091
- Item
- 2017
Part of People and Place Histories
David Walster
Yesterday in Junee: the early history of Junee told in period photographs
Part of People and Place Histories
David Walster
Yerong Creek News - Early Edition: the evolution of a community
Part of People and Place Histories
Greg Finlayson
Part of People and Place Histories
Yass: Municipal Centenary History
Part of People and Place Histories
William A. Bayley
Yarrangobilly - People and Caves: a personal history of the Yarrangobilly Caves Resort
Part of People and Place Histories
Colin W Hoad
Wowsers, Bowsers, and Pepercorn Trees: a collection of history from Ariah Park and District
Part of People and Place Histories
Nigel Judd
Part of People and Place Histories
Dick Green of Go Green Services
Part of People and Place Histories
Dick Green of Go Green Services
Wiradjuri Places: the Murrumbidgee River Basin, with a section on Ngunawal Country
Part of People and Place Histories
Peter Rimas Kabaila
Wiradjuri Heritage Study for the Wagga Wagga Local Government Area of NSW
Part of People and Place Histories
Dick Green of Go Green Services
William Knox D'Arcy - Australian Gold and Persian Oil
Part of People and Place Histories
Margaret Carnegie
Where the River Runs: a history of the Anglican Parish of St John's Wagga Wagga
Part of People and Place Histories
Phyllis de Jersey
Where the River Divides: history of Hillston and district
Part of People and Place Histories
Lyn Matthews, Don Hyder and Eric Moore
Part of People and Place Histories
Elisabeth Curtis
West of the Bland: a history of the Wyalong district
Part of People and Place Histories
Bland District Historical Society
Waters of Change: irrigation in the Murrumbidgee Valley
Part of People and Place Histories
NSW Water Resources Commission, Murrumbidgee Division
Part of People and Place Histories
Jan Roberts and Kym Witney-Soanes
Wantabadgery: 50 years of village and soldier settlement history
Part of People and Place Histories
Honor Kells
Walking With Time: the story of the Wakool Country
Part of People and Place Histories
Ernest J. Grant
Wagga Wagga Teachers' College: its site and establishment
Part of People and Place Histories
Dr Keith Swan
Wagga Wagga Sub Branch, Returned and Services League of Australia Women's Auxiliary: a history
Part of People and Place Histories
Sherry Morris, historian
Part of People and Place Histories
Blacksmiths; Coachbuilders; Saddlers; Flour Mills; Breweries; Wineries; Sugar; Soap and Tallow Manufacture; Wool Scouring; The Riverina Woollen Manufacturing Company; Ice Manufacturing; Butter Manufacture; Builders; Brickworks (by Jack Ellis).
Wagga Wagga High School - Class 3C: 1946
Part of People and Place Histories
Wagga Wagga High School
Wagga Wagga Grammer School 1915-1946
Part of People and Place Histories
Sherry Morris, historian
Wagga Wagga Drill Hall: 100 years of citizen soldiering 1911-2011 [volume 1, 1911-1947]
Part of People and Place Histories
John Bowman
Wagga Wagga and District Historical Society Inc.: 50th Anniversary, 1946-1976
Part of People and Place Histories
Dr Keith Swan
Part of People and Place Histories
Sherry Morris, historian
Wagga City Bowling Club 75th Anniversary, 1912-1987 Souvenir Programme
Part of People and Place Histories
Laurie Fromholtz, Ken Shutt, John Counihan, and Keith Roberts
WAC 49ers: the story of the students of the 1st year of Wagga Agricultural College
Part of People and Place Histories
John Bowen
Voices from the Valley: a collection of reminiscences by Tumut's Senior Citizens
Part of People and Place Histories
Lyn Quince
Visions on Rottenberry Hill - The story of the Australian Centre for Christianity and Culture
Part of People and Place Histories
Gretel Ayre
Part of People and Place Histories
Phil Jones
Uranquinty Remembers: a migrant experience, 1948-1952
Part of People and Place Histories
Sherry Morris, historian
Uardry... 100 years of Merino breeding
Part of People and Place Histories
T.Y.S.O.N. - the Life and Times of James Tyson, pastoral pioneer (1819-1898)
Part of People and Place Histories
Zita Denholm
Tumut and District Sesqui Centenary
Part of People and Place Histories
Tumut District Sesqui Centenary Committee
Tumbarumba Primary School, 1868-1993: 125th anniversary of education
Part of People and Place Histories
Trials and Triumphs: Barmedman (1874-1974)
Part of People and Place Histories
Beth McLaren
Tracking and Mapping the Explorers: Volume 1, The Lachlan River - Oxley, Evans, and Cunningham 1817
Part of People and Place Histories
John Whitehead
Toronto, The Rock, NSW (The Property of Ian Vennell, Esq.)
Part of People and Place Histories
Patrick Donohue, historian